Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2814
Portugal. D. Carlos I (1889-1908). 1000 Reis. 1899. (Km-540). (Gomes-13.01). Ag. 24,90 g. Minor contact marks. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Carlos I (1889-1908). 1000 Reis. 1899. (Km-540). (Gomes-13.01). Ag. 24,90 g. Pequeñas marcas. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2815
Portugal. D. Carlos I (1889-1908). 1000 Reis. 1899. (Km-540). (Gomes-13.01). Ag. 25,11 g. Minor scratches. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Carlos I (1889-1908). 1000 Reis. 1899. (Km-540). (Gomes-13.01). Ag. 25,11 g. Marquitas. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2816
Portugal. D. Manuel II (1908-1910). 500 reis. 1910. (Gomes-05.02). (Km-557). Ag. 15,59 g. "Marqués de Pombal". It retains some luster. Minor scratches. AU. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Manuel II (1908-1910). 500 reis. 1910. (Gomes-05.02). (Km-557). Ag. 15,59 g. "Marqués de Pombal". Restos de brillo original. Marquitas. EBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2817
Portugal. 1 escudo. 1910. (Km-560). (Gomes-22.01). Ag. 25,03 g. Original luster. XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. 1 escudo. 1910. (Km-560). (Gomes-22.01). Ag. 25,03 g. 5 de Octubre, Aniversario de la República. Brillo original. EBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2818
Portugal. 1 escudo. 1916. (Gomes-23.02). (Km-564). Ag. 24,92 g. It retains some luster. XF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. 1 escudo. 1916. (Gomes-23.02). (Km-564). Ag. 24,92 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2819
Dominican Republic. 5 francs. 1891. Paris. A. (Km-12). Ag. 25,00 g. Lightly toned. Rare. VF/VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: República Dominicana. 5 francs. 1891. París. A. (Km-12). Ag. 25,00 g. Ligero tono. Rara. MBC/MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2820
Dominican Republic. 1 peso. 1939. (Km-22). Ag. 26,72 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: República Dominicana. 1 peso. 1939. (Km-22). Ag. 26,72 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...35,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2821
Dominican Republic. 1 peso. 1939. (Km-22). Ag. 26,59 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: República Dominicana. 1 peso. 1939. (Km-22). Ag. 26,59 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2822
Dominican Republic. 1 peso. 1952. (Km-22). Ag. 26,73 g. AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: República Dominicana. 1 peso. 1952. (Km-22). Ag. 26,73 g. EBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2823
Dominican Republic. 1 peso. 1963. (Km-30). Ag. 26,63 g. Original luster. Minor nick on edge. Mint state. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: República Dominicana. 1 peso. 1963. (Km-30). Ag. 26,63 g. Golpecito en el canto. Brillo original. SC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2824
Dominican Republic. Lot of 13 gold coins of 10 pesos commemorative of the Colonial Churches of the Dominican Republic. Au. 40,56 g. TO EXAMINE. PROOF. Est...2500,00.

Spanish description: República Dominicana. Lote de 13 monedas de oro de 10 pesos conmemorativas de las Iglesias Coloniales de República Dominicana. Au. 40,56 g. A EXAMINAR. PROOF. Est...2500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2825
Saharawi Republic. 200 pesetas. 1996. (Km-31). Ae. 20th Anivesary - Proclamation of Republic. With case of issue. Mint state. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: República Saharaui. 200 pesetas. 1996. (Km-31). Ae. 20 Aniversario de la República. Con estuche oficial. SC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2826
Saharawi Republic. 5000 pesetas. 1996. (Km-35). Ag. 31,10 g. Soldier. 20th Anivesary - Proclamation of Republic. With case of issue. PROOF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: República Saharaui. 5000 pesetas. 1996. (Km-35). Ag. 31,10 g. Soldado. 20 Aniversario de la República. Con estuche oficial. PROOF. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2827
Saharawi Republic. 5000 pesetas. 1996. (Km-36). Ag. 31,10 g. 20th Anivesary - Proclamation of Republic. With case of issue. Mint state. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: República Saharaui. 5000 pesetas. 1996. (Km-36). Ag. 31,10 g. 20 Aniversario de la República. Con estuche oficial. SC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2828
Russia. Elizabeth (1741-1762). 5 kopecks. 1757. Saint Petesburg. (Bitkin-590 (R4)). (Brekke-110). (Diakov-444). Ae. 52,02 g. Very rare. VF. Est...700,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Elizabeth (1741-1762). 5 kopecks. 1757. San Petesburgo. (Bitkin-590 (R4)). (Brekke-110). (Diakov-444). Ae. 52,02 g. Muy rara. MBC. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2829
Russia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 5 kopecks. 1770. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Km-C59.3). (Bitkin-619). Ae. 51,79 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 5 kopecks. 1770. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Km-C59.3). (Bitkin-619). Ae. 51,79 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2830
Russia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 5 kopecks. 1773. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Km-C59.3). (Bitkin-622). Ae. 38,65 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 5 kopecks. 1773. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Km-C59.3). (Bitkin-622). Ae. 38,65 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2831
Russia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 5 kopecks. 1778. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Km-C59.3). (Bitkin-626). Ae. 50,54 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 5 kopecks. 1778. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Km-C59.3). (Bitkin-626). Ae. 50,54 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2832
Russia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 5 kopecks. 1782. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Km-C59.3). (Bitkin-633). Ae. 53,52 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 5 kopecks. 1782. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Km-C59.3). (Bitkin-633). Ae. 53,52 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2833
Russia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 1 rouble. 1765. Saint Petesburg. СПБ-СА. (Km-C67.2a). (Bitkin-188). Ag. 23,07 g. Two scratches on obverse. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 1 rouble. 1765. San Petesburgo. СПБ-СА. (Km-C67.2a). (Bitkin-188). Ag. 23,07 g. Dos rayas en anverso. MBC+. Est...400,00.