Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2824 Numistats ref: 643540
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
Dominican Republic. Lot of 13 gold coins of 10 pesos commemorative of the Colonial Churches of the Dominican Republic. Au. 40,56 g. TO EXAMINE. PROOF. Est...2500,00.
Spanish description: República Dominicana. Lote de 13 monedas de oro de 10 pesos conmemorativas de las Iglesias Coloniales de República Dominicana. Au. 40,56 g. A EXAMINAR. PROOF. Est...2500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2825 Numistats ref: 643541
Saharawi Republic
Saharawi Republic. 200 pesetas. 1996. (Km-31). Ae. 20th Anivesary - Proclamation of Republic. With case of issue. Mint state. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: República Saharaui. 200 pesetas. 1996. (Km-31). Ae. 20 Aniversario de la República. Con estuche oficial. SC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2826 Numistats ref: 643542
Saharawi Republic
Saharawi Republic. 5000 pesetas. 1996. (Km-35). Ag. 31,10 g. Soldier. 20th Anivesary - Proclamation of Republic. With case of issue. PROOF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: República Saharaui. 5000 pesetas. 1996. (Km-35). Ag. 31,10 g. Soldado. 20 Aniversario de la República. Con estuche oficial. PROOF. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2827 Numistats ref: 643543
Saharawi Republic
Saharawi Republic. 5000 pesetas. 1996. (Km-36). Ag. 31,10 g. 20th Anivesary - Proclamation of Republic. With case of issue. Mint state. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: República Saharaui. 5000 pesetas. 1996. (Km-36). Ag. 31,10 g. 20 Aniversario de la República. Con estuche oficial. SC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2833 Numistats ref: 643549
Russia
Russia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 1 rouble. 1765. Saint Petesburg. СПБ-СА. (Km-C67.2a). (Bitkin-188). Ag. 23,07 g. Two scratches on obverse. Choice VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish description: Rusia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 1 rouble. 1765. San Petesburgo. СПБ-СА. (Km-C67.2a). (Bitkin-188). Ag. 23,07 g. Dos rayas en anverso. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2836 Numistats ref: 643552
Russia
Russia. Nicholas I. 1 rouble. 1829. Saint Petesburg. СПБ НГ. (Km-C161). (Bitkin-107). Ag. 20,80 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Rusia. Nicholas I. 1 rouble. 1829. San Petesburgo. СПБ НГ. (Km-C161). (Bitkin-107). Ag. 20,80 g. Buen ejemplar. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2837 Numistats ref: 643553
Russia
Russia. Nicholas I. 1 rouble. 1842. Saint Petesburg. СПБ / АЧ. (Km-C3#168.1). (Bitkin-184). Ag. 20,80 g. Minor nicks on edge. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Rusia. Nicholas I. 1 rouble. 1842. San Petesburgo. СПБ / АЧ. (Km-C3#168.1). (Bitkin-184). Ag. 20,80 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2838 Numistats ref: 643554
Russia
Russia. Nicholas I. 1 rouble. 1844. Saint Petesburg. (Km-C168.1). (Bitkin-205). Ag. 20,70 g. Minor nick on edge. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Rusia. Nicholas I. 1 rouble. 1844. San Petesburgo. (Km-C168.1). (Bitkin-205). Ag. 20,70 g. Golpecito en el canto. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2839 Numistats ref: 643555
Russia
Russia. Alexander II. 1 rouble. 1877. Saint Petesburg. СПБ / НФ. (Km-Y25). (Bitkin-91). Ag. 20,65 g. Minor nicks on edge. It retains some luster. Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Rusia. Alexander II. 1 rouble. 1877. San Petesburgo. СПБ / НФ. (Km-Y25). (Bitkin-91). Ag. 20,65 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...90,00.