Tauler&Fau Subastas
Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI
Date: 2024-03-11
# Items: 1066
Total starting: 125646
All items (1066)
Germany (49)
ANDORRA (2)
Portuguese Angola (7)
Anguillla (1)
Argentina (4)
Australia (23)
Austria (34)
Azores (1)
BAHAMAS (1)
Belgium (5)
BHUTAN (2)
Bolivia (14)
Bosnia (1)
Brazil (9)
Bulgaria (5)
Canada (11)
Ceylon (1)
Chile (6)
China (65)
Colombia (6)
Cyprus (1)
Congo Belge (1)
Costa Rica (1)
Crete (1)
Cuba (17)
Denmark (2)
DAHOMEY (2)
Ecuador (4)
Egypt (5)
Ethiopia (2)
Scotland (1)
U.S. Coins (100)
Philippines (9)
France (115)
Great Britain (59)
Greece (3)
Guatemala (10)
GUYANA (1)
Hungary (12)
Ottoman Empire (4)
India (2)
British India (17)
Portuguese India (4)
Dutch India (1)
French Indochina (28)
CAYMAN ISLANDS (2)
Isle of Man (2)
Islas Turcas y Caicos (1)
Iran (3)
Italy (50)
Japan (10)
KENIA (1)
Kuwait (1)
North Korea (1)
Liechtenstein (3)
LAOS (1)
Liberia (1)
Malta (1)
MOROCCO (12)
Mexico (42)
Monaco (2)
MONGOLIA (1)
Norway (1)
NEPAL (1)
Low Countries (9)
Panama (1)
Paraguay (2)
Peru (11)
Poland (2)
Portugal (35)
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC (7)
Saharawi Republic (3)
Russia (39)
San Marino (21)
Singapour (5)
Serbia (2)
Sudan (1)
South Africa (5)
Switzerland (47)
Tibet (2)
Thailand (2)
Tunisia (1)
Turkey (2)
Uruguay (5)
Venezuela (38)
Medals (10)
Banknotes (1)
Large Lots (30)
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2860
Russia. 100 roubles. 1977. (Km-Y#A163). (Fr-191). Au. 17,28 g. Olympic Games 1980, logo. FDC. Est...800,00.
Spanish description:
Rusia. 100 roubles. 1977. (Km-Y#A163). (Fr-191). Au. 17,28 g. Juegos Olímpicos 1980. Logo. FDC. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2861
Russia. 100 roubles. 1978. (Km-Y162). (Fr-188). Au. 17,35 g. Olympic Games 1980, Waterside Grandstand. FDC. Est...800,00.
Spanish description:
Rusia. 100 roubles. 1978. (Km-Y162). (Fr-188). Au. 17,35 g. Juegos Olímpicos 1980, Tribuna Waterside. FDC. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2862
Russia. 100 roubles. 1978. (Km-Y151). (Fr-187). Au. 17,11 g. Olympic Games 1980, Lenin Stadium. FDC. Est...900,00.
Spanish description:
Rusia. 100 roubles. 1978. (Km-Y151). (Fr-187). Au. 17,11 g. Juego Olímpicos 1980. Estadio Lenin. FDC. Est...900,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2863
Russia. 100 roubles. 1979. (Km-Y173). (Fr-189). Au. Olympic Games 1980, Velodrome. FDC. Est...800,00.
Spanish description:
Rusia. 100 roubles. 1979. (Km-Y173). (Fr-189). Au. Juegos Olómpicos 1980. Velódromo. FDC. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2864
Russia. 100 roubles. 1979. (Km-Y174). (Fr-191). Au. 17,38 g. Olympic Games 1980, Druzhba Sports Hall. FDC. Est...900,00.
Spanish description:
Rusia. 100 roubles. 1979. (Km-Y174). (Fr-191). Au. 17,38 g. Juegos Olímpicoss 1980. Druzhba Sports Hall. FDC. Est...900,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2865
Russia. 50 kopeks. 1991. (Km-YB65a 2). Ag. 14,24 g. Nicholas II Restrike 37 Roubles 50 Kopecks 1902. Mint state. Est...30,00.
Spanish description:
Rusia. 50 kopeks. 1991. (Km-YB65a 2). Ag. 14,24 g. Nicholas II Restrike 37 Roubles 50 Kopecks 1902. SC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2866
Russia. 50 roubles. 2007. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y1049). Au. 7,91 g. (.999). Knock on edge. Original luster. Mint state. Est...450,00.
Spanish description:
Rusia. 50 roubles. 2007. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y1049). Au. 7,91 g. (.999). Golpe en el canto. Brillo original. SC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2867
Spanish description:
San Marino. 5 centesimi. 1869. Roma. R. (Km-1). (Mont-11). (Pagani-378). Ae. 5,04 g. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2868
Spanish description:
San Marino. 10 centesimi. 1875. Sin ceca. (Km-2). Ae. 9,73 g. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2869
Spanish description:
San Marino. 10 centesimi. 1893. Roma. R. (Km-2). Ae. 9,98 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2870
Spanish description:
San Marino. 10 centesimi. 1894. Roma. R. (Km-9). (Mont-9). (Pagani-372). Ae. 9,86 g. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2871
San Marino. 50 centesimi. 1898. Rome. R. (Km-3). (Mont-6). (Pagani-369). Ag. 2,52 g. Plenty of original luster. Mint state. Est...60,00.
Spanish description:
San Marino. 50 centesimi. 1898. Roma. R. (Km-3). (Mont-6). (Pagani-369). Ag. 2,52 g. Pleno brillo original. SC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2872
San Marino. 1 lira. 1898. Rome. R. (Km-4). (Mont-4). Ag. 5,00 g. Plenty of original luster. Mint state. Est...70,00.
Spanish description:
San Marino. 1 lira. 1898. Roma. R. (Km-4). (Mont-4). Ag. 5,00 g. Pleno brillo original. SC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2873
San Marino. 1 lira. 1898. Rome. R. (Km-3). (Mont-4). Ag. 2,52 g. Original luster. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...75,00.
Spanish description:
San Marino. 1 lira. 1906. Roma. R. (Km-4). (Mont-4). Ag. 5,02 g. Brillo original. SC-/SC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2874
Spanish description:
San Marino. 5 lire. 1931. Roma. R. (Km-9). Ag. 5,00 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2875
San Marino. 5 lire. 1932. Rome. R. (Km-9). Ag. 5,00 g. Brillo original Tono azulado. Mint state. Est...30,00.
Spanish description:
San Marino. 5 lire. 1932. Roma. R. (Km-9). Ag. 5,00 g. Pátina de monetario. Brillo original. SC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2876
San Marino. 5 lire. 1935. Rome. R. (Km-9). (Mont-38). (Pagani-361). Ag. 5,00 g. Lightly toned. Plenty of original luster. Mint state. Est...30,00.
Spanish description:
San Marino. 5 lire. 1935. Roma. R. (Km-9). (Mont-38). (Pagani-361). Ag. 5,00 g. Ligero tono. Pleno brillo original. SC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2877
San Marino. 5 lire. 1937. Rome. R. (Km-9). (Mont-40). (Pagani-363). Ag. 5,02 g. Lightly toned. Plenty of original luster. Mint state. Est...30,00.
Spanish description:
San Marino. 5 lire. 1937. Roma. R. (Km-9). (Mont-40). (Pagani-363). Ag. 5,02 g. Ligero tono. Pleno brillo original. SC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2878
San Marino. 5 lire. 1938. Rome. R. (Km-9). (Mont-41). (Pagani-364). Ag. 5,02 g. Sligthly iridiscent tone. Original luster. Mint state. Est...30,00.
Spanish description:
San Marino. 5 lire. 1938. Roma. R. (Km-9). (Mont-41). (Pagani-364). Ag. 5,02 g. Ligero tono iridiscente. Brillo original. SC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2879
San Marino. 10 lire. 1931. Rome. R. (Km-10). (Mont-28). (Pagani-350). Ag. 9,92 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.
Spanish description:
San Marino. 10 lire. 1931. Roma. R. (Km-10). (Mont-28). (Pagani-350). Ag. 9,92 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2880
San Marino. 10 lire. 1932. Rome. R. (Km-10). (Mont-29). (Pagani-351). Ag. 9,99 g. Restos de brillo original. Almost XF. Est...35,00.
Spanish description:
San Marino. 10 lire. 1932. Roma. R. (Km-10). (Mont-29). (Pagani-351). Ag. 9,99 g. EBC-. Est...35,00.
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
48
49