Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2559
Hungary. Maria Theresa (1740-1780). 1 ducat. 1754. Kremnitz. KB. (Km-329.2). (Fr-180). Au. 3,46 g. Welding on edge. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Hungría. Maria Theresa (1740-1780). 1 ducat. 1754. Kremnitz. KB. (Km-329.2). (Fr-180). Au. 3,46 g. Resto de soldadura en el canto. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2074
Austria. Joseph I. Taler. 1707. Hall. (Km-1438.1). (Dav-1018). Ag. 28,27 g. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Joseph I. Taler. 1707. Hall. (Km-1438.1). (Dav-1018). Ag. 28,27 g. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2069
Austria. Ferdinand I. Taler. Hall. (Dav-8089). Ag. 28,36 g. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Ferdinand I. Taler. Hall. (Dav-8089). Ag. 28,36 g. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2071
Austria. Taler. 1570. Hall. (Km-1570). (Dav-1051). Ag. 28,68 g. Beautiful patina. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Taler. 1570. Hall. (Km-1570). (Dav-1051). Ag. 28,68 g. Bonita pátina. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2846
Russia. Nicholas II. 5 rouble. 1898. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y62). (Fr-180). (Bitkin-20). Au. 4,30 g. Minor nick on edge. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Nicholas II. 5 roubles. 1898. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y62). (Fr-180). (Bitkin-20). Au. 4,30 g. Golpecito en el canto. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2277
U.S. Coins. Trade Dollars. Trade dollar. 1877. San Francisco. S. (Km-108). Ag. 27,25 g. Slightly cleaned. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...320,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Trade Dollars. Trade dollar. 1877. San Francisco. S. (Km-108). Ag. 27,25 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2845
Russia. Nicholas II. 5 rouble. 1897. Saint Petesburg. Г. (Km-Y62). (Fr-180). (Bitkin-18). Au. 4,31 g. Nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Nicholas II. 5 roubles. 1897. San Petesburgo. Г. (Km-Y62). (Fr-180). (Bitkin-18). Au. 4,31 g. Golpes en el canto. EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2117
Bolivia. 4 soles. 1859. Potosi. FJ. (Km-123.3). Ag. 14,06 g. Inverted "V" variety. Original luster. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63 (Top Pop), the best specimen known in the NGC census. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Bolivia. 4 soles. 1859. Potosí. FJ. (Km-123.3). Ag. 14,06 g. Variante "V" invertida. Brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63 (Top Pop), el mejor ejemplar conocido en el censo de NGC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2840
Russia. Alexander III. 1 rouble. 1893. АГ. (Bitkin-77). Ag. 19,97 g. Toned. Scarce. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Alexander III. 1 rouble. 1893. АГ. (Bitkin-77). Ag. 19,97 g. Tono. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2770
Paraguay. 1 peso. 1889. Buenos Aires. (Km-5). Ag. 24,93 g. Slightly cleaned. Rare. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Paraguay. 1 peso. 1889. Buenos Aires. (Km-5). Ag. 24,93 g. Ligeramente limpiada. Rara. MBC+/EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2227
Costa Rica. 5 centavos. 1870. GW. (Km-110). Ag. Rare. Slabbed by NGC as XF 45. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Costa Rica. 5 centavos. 1870. GW. (Km-110). Ag. Rara, más en esta conservación. Encapsulada por NGC como XF45. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2269
U.S. Coins. Bust Half Dollar. Half dollar. 1831. Philadelphia. (Km-37). Ag. 13,53 g. Soft tone. Scarce. XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Bust Half Dollar. 1/2 dollar. 1831. Philadelphia. (Km-37). Ag. 13,53 g. Suave tono. Escasa. EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2848
Russia. Nicholas II. 5 rouble. 1904. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y62). (Fr-180). (Bitkin-31). Au. 4,30 g. XF. Est...320,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Nicholas II. 5 roubles. 1904. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y62). (Fr-180). (Bitkin-31). Au. 4,30 g. EBC. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2844
Russia. Nicholas II. 5 rouble. 1897. Saint Petesburg. Г. (Km-Y62). (Fried-180). (Bitkin-18). Au. 4,28 g. It retains some luster. Almost VF/VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Nicholas II. 5 roubles. 1897. San Petesburgo. Г. (Km-Y62). (Fried-180). (Bitkin-18). Au. 4,28 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC-/MBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2836
Russia. Nicholas I. 1 rouble. 1829. Saint Petesburg. СПБ НГ. (Km-C161). (Bitkin-107). Ag. 20,80 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Nicholas I. 1 rouble. 1829. San Petesburgo. СПБ НГ. (Km-C161). (Bitkin-107). Ag. 20,80 g. Buen ejemplar. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2716
Mexico. Maximiliano. 1 peso. 1867. Mexico. (Km-388.1). Ag. 26,44 g. Cleaned. VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: México. Maximiliano. 1 peso. 1867. México. (Km-388.1). Ag. 26,44 g. Limpiada. MBC/MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2564
Hungary. Ferdinand I. 1 ducat. 1839. Kremnitz. (Km-425). (Fr-222). Au. 3,48 g. Knock on edge. Traces of welding on edge. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Hungría. Ferdinand I. 1 ducat. 1839. Kremnitz. (Km-425). (Fr-222). Au. 3,48 g. Restos de soldadura y golpe en el canto. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2334
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1893. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 26,35 g. Very scarce. Choice F. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1893. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 26,35 g. Muy escasa. BC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2230
Cuba. 1 peso souvenir. 1897. (Km-M2). Ag. 22,43 g. Cleaned obverse. Beautiful patina. XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso souvenir. 1897. (Km-M2). Ag. 22,43 g. Anverso limpiado. Bonita pátina en reverso. EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2747
Mexico. 5 pesos. 1905. Mexico. (Km-464). (Fr-167). Au. 4,15 g. First year. Hairlines on reverse. It retains some luster. Very scarce. AU. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: México. 5 pesos. 1905. México. (Km-464). (Fr-167). Au. 4,15 g. Primer año. Rayitas en reverso. Restos de brillo original. Muy escasa. EBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2673
Italy. Papal States. Clemente XIV. Zecchino. 1773 (Anno V). Rome. (Km-1012). (Fr-240). Au. 3,38 g. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Clemente XIV. Zecchino. 1773 (Anno V). Roma. (Km-1012). (Fr-240). Au. 3,38 g. MBC. Est...300,00.