Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2870 Numistats ref: 643586

San Marino Category

Spanish description: San Marino. 10 centesimi. 1894. Roma. R. (Km-9). (Mont-9). (Pagani-372). Ae. 9,86 g. EBC-. Est...35,00.
ebc- Grade
15 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2880 Numistats ref: 643596

San Marino Category
San Marino. 10 lire. 1932. Rome. R. (Km-10). (Mont-29). (Pagani-351). Ag. 9,99 g. Restos de brillo original. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: San Marino. 10 lire. 1932. Roma. R. (Km-10). (Mont-29). (Pagani-351). Ag. 9,99 g. EBC-. Est...35,00.
ebc- Grade
15 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2268 Numistats ref: 642979

U.S. Coins Category

ebc- Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2876 Numistats ref: 643592

San Marino Category
San Marino. 5 lire. 1935. Rome. R. (Km-9). (Mont-38). (Pagani-361). Ag. 5,00 g. Lightly toned. Plenty of original luster. Mint state. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: San Marino. 5 lire. 1935. Roma. R. (Km-9). (Mont-38). (Pagani-361). Ag. 5,00 g. Ligero tono. Pleno brillo original. SC. Est...30,00.
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2636 Numistats ref: 643350

Italy Category
Italy. Ponderal. Siglo XVIII. 7,00 g. 18th century Imperial Hungarian double ducat ponderal. XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Ponderal. Siglo XVIII. 7,00 g. Ponderal para doble ducado imperial Hungría del S. XVIII. EBC. Est...30,00.
EBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2691 Numistats ref: 643405

Japan Category
Japan. Hirohito. 1000 yen. 1964 (39). (Y-80). (JNDA-03/1). Ag. 19,66 g. Summer Olympics in Tokyo. Plenty of original luster. Mint state. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Japón. Hirohito. 1000 yen. 1964 (39). (Y-80). (JNDA-03/1). Ag. 19,66 g. Juegos olimpicos de verano en Tokio. Pleno brillo original. SC. Est...30,00.
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2114 Numistats ref: 642822

Bolivia Category
Bolivia. 4 soles. 1857. Potosi. FJ. (Km-130). Ag. 13,50 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Bolivia. 4 soles. 1857. Potosí. FJ. (Km-130). Ag. 13,50 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2431 Numistats ref: 643143

France Category
France. Louis Philippe (1830-1848). 5 francs. 1830. Paris. A. (Km-737.1). (Gad-676). Ag. 24,50 g. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Louis Philippe (1830-1848). 5 francs. 1830. París. A. (Km-737.1). (Gad-676). Ag. 24,50 g. BC+. Est...35,00.
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2095 Numistats ref: 642803

Austria Category
Austria. Franz Joseph I. 1 florin. 1884. Wien. (Km-2222). Ag. 12,35 g. Minor nicks on edge. It retains some luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Franz Joseph I. 1 florín. 1884. Viena. (Km-2222). Ag. 12,35 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...40,00.
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2125 Numistats ref: 642833

Brazil Category
Brazil. D. José I (1750-1777). 320 reis. 1773. (Km-192.2). Ag. 8,29 g. Punch mark. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Brasil. D. José I (1750-1777). 320 reis. 1773. (Km-192.2). Ag. 8,29 g. Golpe de punzón. MBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2391 Numistats ref: 643102

France Category

MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2248 Numistats ref: 642959

Denmark Category
Denmark. Christian IX. 10 Cents / 50 Bit. 1905. Copenhague. (Km-78). Ag. 2,67 g. Almost XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Dinamarca. Christian IX. 10 Cents / 50 Bit. 1905. Copenhague. (Km-78). Ag. 2,67 g. EBC-. Est...45,00.
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2430 Numistats ref: 643142

France Category
France. Louis Philippe (1830-1848). 5 francs. 1831. Lille. W. (Km-735.13). (Gad-676). Ag. 24,69 g. Incuse legend on edge. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Louis Philippe (1830-1848). 5 francs. 1831. Lille. W. (Km-735.13). (Gad-676). Ag. 24,69 g. Leyenda incusa en el canto. MBC-/BC+. Est...45,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2110 Numistats ref: 642818

Bolivia Category
Bolivia. Medal. Potosi. Anv.: LA GLORIA DEL VENCEDOR DE INGAVI. Ag. 6,61 g. Puncture. Rare. 22 mm. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Bolivia. Medalla. Potosí. Anv.: LA GLORIA DEL VENCEDOR DE INGAVI. Ag. 6,61 g. Perforación. Rara. 22 mm. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
21 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2113 Numistats ref: 642821

Bolivia Category
Bolivia. 4 soles. 1855. Potosi. MJ. (Cal-130). Ag. 12,65 g. Planchet flaw on obverse. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Bolivia. 4 soles. 1855. Potosí. MJ. (Cal-130). Ag. 12,65 g. Hoja en anverso. MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
22 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2600 Numistats ref: 643313

French Indochina Category
French Indochina. Piastra. 1895. Paris. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,77 g. Minor nicks on edge. Light stains. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Indochina Francesa. Piastra. 1895. París. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,77 g. Golpecitos en el canto y manchitas. MBC-/BC+. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
22 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2602 Numistats ref: 643316

French Indochina Category
French Indochina. Piastra. 1896. Paris. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,82 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Indochina Francesa. Piastra. 1896. París. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,82 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...45,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
22 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2603 Numistats ref: 643317

French Indochina Category
French Indochina. Piastra. 1898. Paris. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,75 g. Cleaned. Minor nick on edge. Almost VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Indochina Francesa. Piastra. 1898. París. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,75 g. Limpiada. Golpecito en el canto. MBC-. Est...45,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
23 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2610 Numistats ref: 643324

French Indochina Category
French Indochina. Piastra. 1906. Paris. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,83 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Indochina Francesa. Piastra. 1906. París. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,83 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...45,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
23 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2605 Numistats ref: 643319

French Indochina Category
French Indochina. Piastra. 1902. Paris. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,73 g. Cleaned. Minor contact marks. Almost VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Indochina Francesa. Piastra. 1902. París. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,73 g. Pequeñas marcas. Limpiada.. MBC-. Est...45,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
24 EUR Realized