Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2403 Numistats ref: 643114
France
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1810. Bayonne. L. (Km-694.9). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,97 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1810. Bayona. L. (Km-694.9). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,97 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2290 Numistats ref: 643001
USA
Authority
Dollar
Denomination
Year
KM 110
References
U.S. Coins
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1880. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 26,60 g. Cleaned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1880. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 26,60 g. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2300 Numistats ref: 643011
USA
Authority
Dollar
Denomination
Year
KM 110
References
U.S. Coins
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1882. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 26,61 g. Two knocks on the edge. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1882. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 26,61 g. Dos fuertes golpes en el canto. Escasa. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2766 Numistats ref: 643481
Low Countries
Low Countries. Wilhemina I (1890-1948). 1 Ducato. 1928. Utrecht. (Km-83.1). Au. 3,50 g. Plenty of original luster. Minor hairlines. Almost MS. Est...220,00.
Spanish description: Países Bajos. Wilhemina I (1890-1948). 1 Ducato. 1928. Utrecht. (Km-83.1). Au. 3,50 g. Pleno brillo original. Leves rayitas. SC-. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3002 Numistats ref: 643719
Medals
Peru. Medal. 1890. Ag. 46,99 g. Laying of the first stone at the monument to San Martin on July 28th. 45 mm. Almost MS. Est...250,00.
Spanish description: Perú. Medalla. 1890. Ag. 46,99 g. Celebración de la colocación de la primera piedra de su estatua el 28 de julio de 1890. Brillo original. 45 mm. SC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2275 Numistats ref: 642986
USA
Authority
Trade dólar
Denomination
Year
KM 108
References
U.S. Coins
U.S. Coins. Trade Dollars. Trade dollar. 1875. San Francisco. S. (Km-108). Ag. 27,14 g. Counterstamp on obverse. Toned. Almost XF. Est...250,00.
Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Trade Dollars. Trade dollar. 1875. San Francisco. S. (Km-108). Ag. 27,14 g. Resello en anverso. Tono. EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2383 Numistats ref: 643094
France
France. Louis XIV (1643-1715). 1/4 ecu. 1694. Metz. AA. (Km-295.2). (Ciani-1895). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as AU 50. (Top Pop), the finest known in the NGC census. Est...250,00.
Spanish description: Francia. Louis XIV (1643-1715). 1/4 de ecu. 1694. Metz. AA. (Km-295.2). (Ciani-1895). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 50. (Top Pop), el mejor ejemplar conservado en el censo de NGC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2529 Numistats ref: 643243
Great Britain
Great Britain. Edward VII. 1/2 sovereign. 1902. (Km-804). (Fr-401). Au. 3,99 g. It retains some minor luster. Hairlines. XF. Est...300,00.
Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Edward VII. 1/2 sovereign. 1902. (Km-804). (Fr-401). Au. 3,99 g. Rayitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2091 Numistats ref: 642799
Austria
Austria. Franz I (1806-1835). Taler. 1818. Venice. V. (Km-2162). Ag. 28,09 g. Cleaned. It retains some luster. XF. Est...300,00.
Spanish description: Austria. Franz I (1806-1835). Taler. 1818. Venecia. V. (Km-2162). Ag. 28,09 g. Limpiada. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2778 Numistats ref: 643493
Peru
Peru. 1/5 sol. 1916. Lima. FG. (Km-205.2). Ag. Original luster. Slabbed by PCGS as MS 66, only three finer specimens known in the PCGS census. PCGS-MS. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Perú. 1/5 sol. 1916. Lima. FG. (Km-205.2). Ag. Pleno brillo original. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 66, solo tres ejemplares mejor conservados en el censo de PCGS. PCGS-MS. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2837 Numistats ref: 643553
Russia
Russia. Nicholas I. 1 rouble. 1842. Saint Petesburg. СПБ / АЧ. (Km-C3#168.1). (Bitkin-184). Ag. 20,80 g. Minor nicks on edge. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Rusia. Nicholas I. 1 rouble. 1842. San Petesburgo. СПБ / АЧ. (Km-C3#168.1). (Bitkin-184). Ag. 20,80 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...120,00.