Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2403 Numistats ref: 643114

France Category
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1810. Bayonne. L. (Km-694.9). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,97 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1810. Bayona. L. (Km-694.9). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,97 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2290 Numistats ref: 643001

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1880. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 26,60 g. Cleaned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1880. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 26,60 g. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2220 Numistats ref: 642931

Colombia Category
Colombia. Cundinamarca. 8 reales. 1821. Bogotá. JF. (Km-C6). Ag. 22,34 g. Slight patina. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Colombia. Cundinamarca. 8 reales. 1821. Bogotá. JF. (Km-C6). Ag. 22,34 g. Suave pátina. BC+/MBC-. Est...200,00.
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2002 Numistats ref: 642690

Germany Category
Germany. Saxony. Johann Georg I (1615-1656). Kipper - 40 Groschen. 1621. Dresden. (Km-288). Ag. 22,28 g. VF/Choice F. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Saxony. Johann Georg I (1615-1656). Kipper - 40 Groschen. 1621. Dresden. (Km-288). Ag. 22,28 g. MBC/BC+. Est...200,00.
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2769 Numistats ref: 643484

Paraguay Category
Paraguay. 1 peso. 1889. Buenos Aires. (Km-5). Ag. 24,84 g. Cleaned. Rare. VF/Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Paraguay. 1 peso. 1889. Buenos Aires. (Km-5). Ag. 24,84 g. Limpiada. Rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...200,00.
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2300 Numistats ref: 643011

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1882. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 26,61 g. Two knocks on the edge. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1882. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 26,61 g. Dos fuertes golpes en el canto. Escasa. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2766 Numistats ref: 643481

Low Countries Category
Low Countries. Wilhemina I (1890-1948). 1 Ducato. 1928. Utrecht. (Km-83.1). Au. 3,50 g. Plenty of original luster. Minor hairlines. Almost MS. Est...220,00.

Spanish description: Países Bajos. Wilhemina I (1890-1948). 1 Ducato. 1928. Utrecht. (Km-83.1). Au. 3,50 g. Pleno brillo original. Leves rayitas. SC-. Est...220,00.
160 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3002 Numistats ref: 643719

Medals Category
Peru. Medal. 1890. Ag. 46,99 g. Laying of the first stone at the monument to San Martin on July 28th. 45 mm. Almost MS. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Perú. Medalla. 1890. Ag. 46,99 g. Celebración de la colocación de la primera piedra de su estatua el 28 de julio de 1890. Brillo original. 45 mm. SC-. Est...250,00.
180 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2275 Numistats ref: 642986

USA Authority
Trade dólar Denomination
KM 108 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Trade Dollars. Trade dollar. 1875. San Francisco. S. (Km-108). Ag. 27,14 g. Counterstamp on obverse. Toned. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Trade Dollars. Trade dollar. 1875. San Francisco. S. (Km-108). Ag. 27,14 g. Resello en anverso. Tono. EBC-. Est...250,00.
ebc- Grade
180 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2570 Numistats ref: 643284

Ottoman Empire Category
Ottoman Empire. Murad III. Sultani. 1574-1595. Qustantiniya. (Album-1332). Au. 3,45 g. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Imperio Otomano. Murad III. Sultani. 1574-1595. Qustantiniya. (Album-1332). Au. 3,45 g. MBC. Est...250,00.
MBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2383 Numistats ref: 643094

France Category
France. Louis XIV (1643-1715). 1/4 ecu. 1694. Metz. AA. (Km-295.2). (Ciani-1895). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as AU 50. (Top Pop), the finest known in the NGC census. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Louis XIV (1643-1715). 1/4 de ecu. 1694. Metz. AA. (Km-295.2). (Ciani-1895). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 50. (Top Pop), el mejor ejemplar conservado en el censo de NGC. Est...250,00.
fine Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2735 Numistats ref: 643450

Mexico Category
Mexico. 1 peso "Caballito". 1913. (Km-453). Ag. 27,00 g. Minor nicks on edge. Nice example. XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso "Caballito". 1913. (Km-453). Ag. 27,00 g. Leves golpecitos en el canto. Bonito ejemplar. EBC. Est...300,00.
EBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2529 Numistats ref: 643243

Great Britain Category
Great Britain. Edward VII. 1/2 sovereign. 1902. (Km-804). (Fr-401). Au. 3,99 g. It retains some minor luster. Hairlines. XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Edward VII. 1/2 sovereign. 1902. (Km-804). (Fr-401). Au. 3,99 g. Rayitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...300,00.
EBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2091 Numistats ref: 642799

Austria Category
Austria. Franz I (1806-1835). Taler. 1818. Venice. V. (Km-2162). Ag. 28,09 g. Cleaned. It retains some luster. XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Franz I (1806-1835). Taler. 1818. Venecia. V. (Km-2162). Ag. 28,09 g. Limpiada. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...300,00.
EBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2995 Numistats ref: 643712

Venezuela Category
Venezuela. Cabo Blanco. 2 bolivares. 1936. Leproserías Nacionales. (Km-L15). Slabbed by PCGS as XF 45. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. Cabo Blanco. 2 bolívares. 1936. Leproserías Nacionales. (Km-L15). Encapsulada por PCGS como XF 45. Est...250,00.
XF Grade
100 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
201 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2333 Numistats ref: 643044

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1893. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 25,95 g. Very scarce. F. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1893. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 25,95 g. Muy escasa. BC. Est...90,00.
BC Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2778 Numistats ref: 643493

Peru Category
Peru. 1/5 sol. 1916. Lima. FG. (Km-205.2). Ag. Original luster. Slabbed by PCGS as MS 66, only three finer specimens known in the PCGS census. PCGS-MS. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Perú. 1/5 sol. 1916. Lima. FG. (Km-205.2). Ag. Pleno brillo original. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 66, solo tres ejemplares mejor conservados en el censo de PCGS. PCGS-MS. Est...120,00.
fine Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2837 Numistats ref: 643553

Russia Category
Russia. Nicholas I. 1 rouble. 1842. Saint Petesburg. СПБ / АЧ. (Km-C3#168.1). (Bitkin-184). Ag. 20,80 g. Minor nicks on edge. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Nicholas I. 1 rouble. 1842. San Petesburgo. СПБ / АЧ. (Km-C3#168.1). (Bitkin-184). Ag. 20,80 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...120,00.
ebc- Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2764 Numistats ref: 643479

Low Countries Category
Low Countries. 1 ducat. 1928. (Km-93.1a). (Fr-352). Au. 3,49 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Países Bajos. 1 ducat. 1928. (Km-93.1a). (Fr-352). Au. 3,49 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...180,00.
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2765 Numistats ref: 643480

Low Countries Category
Low Countries. 1 ducat. 1928. (Km-93.1a). (Fr-352). Au. 3,50 g. Original luster. Mint state. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Países Bajos. 1 ducat. 1928. (Km-93.1a). (Fr-352). Au. 3,50 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...200,00.
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized