Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3029
Lot of 6 gold coins from oceanic countries, 1 of 5 dollars Nauru 2010, 1 of 10 tala Samoa 2008, 1 of 20 pa'anga 1980, 1 of 20 vatu Vanuatu, 1 of 1 dollar 2009 Palau, 1 of 1 dollar 2014 Tokelau. Au. Total weight: 4.83 g. TO EXAMINE. PROOF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 6 monedas de oro de países oceánicos, 1 de 5 dollars Nauru 2010, 1 de 10 tala Samoa 2008, 1 de 20 pa´anga 1980, 1 de 20 vatu Vanuatu, 1 de 1 dollar 2009 Palau, 1 de 1 dollar 2014 Tokelau. Au. Peso Total: 4,83 g. A EXAMINAR. PROOF. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2499
Great Britain. George III (1760-1820). 1 dollar. 1804. (Km-Tn1). (S-3769). Ag. 26,84 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George III (1760-1820). 1 dollar. 1804. (Km-Tn1). (S-3769). Ag. 26,84 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2571
Ottoman Empire. Selim III (1789-1807). Zeri Mahbub. AH 1203. Istambul. (Km-523). Au. 2,35 g. XF/AU. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Imperio Otomano. Selim III (1789-1807). Zeri Mahbub. AH 1203. Estambul. (Km-523). Au. 2,35 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3026
Lot of 4 gold pieces from African countries, 2 of 20 francs from the Republic of Congo (2003), 1 from Togo (1500 francs CFA), 1 from Ivory Coast (150 francs CFA). Au. Total weight: 4.75 g. TO EXAMINE. PROOF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 piezas de oro de países africanos, 2 de 20 francs de la República del Congo (2003), 1 de Togo (1500 francs CFA), 1 de Costa de Marfil (150 francs CFA). Au. Peso Total: 4,75 g. A EXAMINAR. PROOF. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2302
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1883. Carson City. (Km-110). Ag. 26,75 g. Original luster. Attractive specimen. Scarce. Almost MS. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1883. Carson City. (Km-110). Ag. 26,75 g. Atractivo ejemplar. Brillo original. Escasa. SC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2994
Venezuela. Cabo Blanco. 1 bolivar. 1936. Leproserías Nacionales. (Km-L14). Slabbed by PCGS as XF 45. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. Cabo Blanco. 1 bolívar. 1936. Leproserías Nacionales. (Km-L14). Encapsulada por PCGS como XF 45. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2214
China. Lot of 4 pieces of 10 yuan gold 2021 in their original packaging. TO EXAMINE. Mint state. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: China. Lote de 4 monedas de 10 yuan de oro 2021; Todas en su envoltorio original. Peso total 4,00 g. Au. A EXAMINAR. SC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2594
Portuguese India. D. Felipe III. Tanga Ceilão. 1640. (Gomes-15.01). Ag. 2,25 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: India Portuguesa. D. Felipe III. Tanga Ceilão. 1640. (Gomes-15.01). Ag. 2,25 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2961
Venezuela. 1 centavo. 1862. Heaton. (Km-Y7). Ae. With desirable chocolate brown color and a bold strike for the type. Mint state examples such as this are highly sought after. Slabbed by NGC as MS 62 BN. Ex Heritage Auctions, #3046 lot 33647. NGC-MS. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 1 centavo. 1862. Heaton. (Km-Y7). Ae. Atractivo color marrón chocolate y acuñación muy nítida para el tipo. Los ejemplares en este estado de conservación son muy codiciados. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 62 BN. Ex Heritage Auctions, #3046 lote 33647. NGC-MS. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2380
France. Henry IV. 1/4 ecu. 1599. Navarre. (Duplessy-1240). Ag. 9,39 g. Shield crowned with arms of France, Navarre and Bearn between II-II. Planchet defect. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Henry IV. 1/4 ecu. 1599. Navarra. (Duplessy-1240). Ag. 9,39 g. Escudo coronado con armas de Francia, Navarra y Bearn entre II-II. Defecto de cospel. Escasa. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2038
Germany. Adolf Hitler. Medal. 1933. Ag. 21,92 g. Rare. 36 mm. VF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Adolf Hitler. Medalla. 1933. Ag. 21,92 g. Rara. 36 mm. MBC/MBC+. Est...150,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2032
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 10 markkaa. 1893. Paris. A. (Km-520). (Fr-3835). Au. 3,93 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 10 markkaa. 1893. París. A. (Km-520). (Fr-3835). Au. 3,93 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...180,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2336
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1895. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,01 g. Scarce. Almost F/F. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1895. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,01 g. Escasa. BC-/BC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2672
Italy. Papal States. Benedictus XIV. 1/2 zecchino. 1743. Rome. (Km-933). (Fr-232). Au. 1,69 g. It retains some luster. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Benedicto XIV. 1/2 zecchino. 1743. Roma. (Km-933). (Fr-232). Au. 1,69 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2004
Germany. Bayern. Maximilian I. Taler. 1625. München. (Km-194). (Dav-6069). Ag. 27,97 g. End of planchet. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Bavaria. Maximilian I. Taler. 1625. Munich. (Km-194). (Dav-6069). Ag. 27,97 g. Ligero final de riel. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2847
Russia. Nicholas II. 5 rouble. 1899. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y62). (Fr-180). (Bitkin-24). Au. 4,28 g. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Nicholas II. 5 roubles. 1899. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y62). (Fr-180). (Bitkin-24). Au. 4,28 g. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2640
Italy. Genova. Dogi Biennali, III Fase, 1637-1797. Scudo stretto. 1691. ITC. (Km-79). (Dav-3901). (Mir-294/54). Ag. 38,17 g. Beautiful patina. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Genova. Dogi Biennali, III Fase, 1637-1797. Scudo stretto. 1691. ITC. (Km-79). (Dav-3901). (Mir-294/54). Ag. 38,17 g. Bonita pátina. Escasa. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2652
Italy. Ferdinand IV, Infant of Spain. 120 grana. 1816. Naples. (Km-268). (Dav-168). (Pagani-68). Ag. 27,36 g. Very rare. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Ferdinando IV, Infante de España. 120 grana. 1816. Nápoles. (Km-268). (Dav-168). (Pagani-68). Ag. 27,36 g. Muy rara. MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2819
Dominican Republic. 5 francs. 1891. Paris. A. (Km-12). Ag. 25,00 g. Lightly toned. Rare. VF/VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: República Dominicana. 5 francs. 1891. París. A. (Km-12). Ag. 25,00 g. Ligero tono. Rara. MBC/MBC. Est...180,00.