Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2778 Numistats ref: 643493
Peru
Peru. 1/5 sol. 1916. Lima. FG. (Km-205.2). Ag. Original luster. Slabbed by PCGS as MS 66, only three finer specimens known in the PCGS census. PCGS-MS. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Perú. 1/5 sol. 1916. Lima. FG. (Km-205.2). Ag. Pleno brillo original. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 66, solo tres ejemplares mejor conservados en el censo de PCGS. PCGS-MS. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2780 Numistats ref: 643495
Peru
Peru. 1/2 sol. 1929. Lima. GM. (Km-216). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 65. Only one finer sepecimen in the NGC census. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Perú. 1/2 sol. 1929. Lima. GM. (Km-216). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 65. Solamente un ejemplar mejor conservado en el censo de NGC. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2782 Numistats ref: 643497
Poland
Poland. Ludwig II or Elizabeth von Brandenburg. Heller. 1425-1448. Legnica. Silesia, Duchy of Legnica-Brzeskie. (Kopicki-8656). Ag. 0,27 g. XF. Est...45,00.
Spanish description: Polonia. Ludwig II o Elizabeth von Brandenburg. Heller. 1425-1448. Legnica. Silesia, Ducado de Legnica-Brzeskie. (Kopicki-8656). Ag. 0,27 g. EBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2786 Numistats ref: 643501
Portugal
Portugal. D. Afonso V (1438-1481). Ceitil. Ceuta. C. (Gomes-14.02). Anv.: (+ AL)FONQ : E DOM(INIQ). Rev.: ... TVGALIE : .... Ae. 2,32 g. C to the left of the castle. Choice VF. Est...45,00.
Spanish description: Portugal. D. Afonso V (1438-1481). Ceitil. Ceuta. C. (Gomes-14.02). Anv.: (+ AL)FONQ : E DOM(INIQ). Rev.: ... TVGALIE : .... Ae. 2,32 g. C a la izquierda del castillo. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2787 Numistats ref: 643502
Portugal
Portugal. D. Afonso V (1438-1481). Cotrim. Porto. P. (Gomes-16.04). Bi. 1,12 g. A good sample. Rare. Choice VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish description: Portugal. D. Afonso V (1438-1481). Cotrim. Oporto. P. (Gomes-16.04). Ve. 1,12 g. Buen ejemplar. Rara. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2791 Numistats ref: 643506
Portugal
Portugal. D. Philip III of Portugal, IV of Spain (1621-1640). 1 tostão. Lisbon. (Gomes-13.12). Ag. 7,51 g. Welding marks. Choice VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish description: Portugal. D. Felipe III de Portugal, IV de España (1621-1640). 1 tostao. Lisboa. (Gomes-13.12). Ag. 7,51 g. Marcas de soldadura. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2795 Numistats ref: 643510
Portugal
Portugal. D. Joao IV (1640-1656). Lisbon. (Gomes-112.01). Ag. 2,26 g. Carimbo (Countermark) SO over XXXX Reis by D. Joao III. Scarce. F. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Portugal. D. Joao IV (1640-1656). Lisboa. (Gomes-112.01). Ag. 2,26 g. Carimbo (Resello) SO sobre XXXX Reis de D. Joao III. Escasa. BC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2796 Numistats ref: 643511
Portugal
Spanish description: Portugal. D. Joao IV (1640-1656). Lisboa. (Gomes-115.12). Ag. 7,30 g. Carimbo (Resello) 120 Reis sobre Tostao de D. Felipe II. MBC/BC+. Est...150,00.