Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2787 Numistats ref: 643502

Portugal Category
Portugal. D. Afonso V (1438-1481). Cotrim. Porto. P. (Gomes-16.04). Bi. 1,12 g. A good sample. Rare. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Afonso V (1438-1481). Cotrim. Oporto. P. (Gomes-16.04). Ve. 1,12 g. Buen ejemplar. Rara. MBC+. Est...300,00.
good Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2492 Numistats ref: 643205

Great Britain Category
Great Britain. Vernon Admiral. Medal. 1739. Ae. 10,90 g. Planchet break. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Almirante Vernon. Medalla. 1739. Ae. 10,90 g. Cospel faltado. 23 mm. BC+/MBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2506 Numistats ref: 643219

Great Britain Category
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. Florin. 1883. London. (Km-746.4). Ag. 11,27 g. Minimal hairlines. XF/AU. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. Florin. 1883. Londres. (Km-746.4). Ag. 11,27 g. Suaves rayitas en anverso. EBC/EBC+. Est...90,00.
EBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2736 Numistats ref: 643451

Mexico Category
Mexico. 1 peso "Caballito". 1912. (Km-453). Ag. 27,00 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso "Caballito". 1912. (Km-453). Ag. 27,00 g. Golpecitos en canto. EBC-. Est...120,00.
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2377 Numistats ref: 643088

France Category
France. Enrique III de Navarra, II de Bearn. 1 franc. 1573. Saint-Palais. (Duplessy-1399). Ag. 13,79 g. Patina. A good sample. Scarce. Almost XF/XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Enrique III de Navarra, II de Bearn. 1 franc. 1573. Saint-Palais. (Duplessy-1399). Ag. 13,79 g. Pátina. Buen ejemplar. Escasa. EBC-/EBC. Est...180,00.
good Grade
90 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2734 Numistats ref: 643449

Mexico Category
Mexico. 1 peso "Caballito". 1911. (Km-453). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as AU Details. Cleaned. NGC-AU. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso "Caballito". 1911. (Km-453). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como AU Details. Limpiada. NGC-AU. Est...200,00.
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2567 Numistats ref: 643281

Hungary Category
Hungary. Franz Joseph I. 10 korona. 1902. Kremnitz. KB. (Km-485). (Fr-252). Au. 3,39 g. Minor nicks on edge. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Hungría. Franz Joseph I. 10 korona. 1902. Kremnitz. KB. (Km-485). (Fr-252). Au. 3,39 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...200,00.
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2089 Numistats ref: 642797

Austria Category
Austria. Maria Theresa (1740-1780). 1 thaler. 1780. Günzburg. SF. (Her-513 sin ST). (Hafner-II 36 var. Tipo 3). Ag. 27,97 g. Scratch on obverse. Scarce. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Maria Theresa (1740-1780). 1 thaler. 1780. Günzburg. SF. (Her-513 sin ST). (Hafner-II 36 var. Tipo 3). Ag. 27,97 g. Raya en anverso. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...200,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2647 Numistats ref: 643361

Italy Category
Italy. Francesco II. Kronentaler (Crocione). 1796. Milano. M. (Km-239). (Dav-1390). Ag. 29,50 g. Original luster. Scarce. XF/AU. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Francesco II. Kronentaler (Crocione). 1796. Milán. M. (Km-239). (Dav-1390). Ag. 29,50 g. Brillo original. Escasa. EBC/EBC+. Est...200,00.
EBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2561 Numistats ref: 643275

Hungary Category
Hungary. Joseph II. 1 taler. 1783. Kremnitz. B. (Km-395.1). (Dav-1168B). Ag. 27,91 g. Minor nicks on edge. Patina. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish description: Hungría. Joseph II. 1 taler. 1783. Kremnitz. B. (Km-395.1). (Dav-1168B). Ag. 27,91 g. Leves golpecitos en el canto. Pátina. MBC+. Est...220,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2746 Numistats ref: 643460

Mexico Category
Mexico. 2 1/2 pesos. 1947. Mexico. (Km-463). (Fr-169). Au. 2,04 g. Scarce. XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: México. 2 1/2 pesos. 1947. México. (Km-463). (Fr-169). Au. 2,04 g. Escasa. EBC. Est...250,00.
EBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2257 Numistats ref: 642968

Egypt Category
Egypt. 1 ducat. 1961. Au. 3,43 g. Original luster. PROOF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Egipto. 1 ducat. 1961. Au. 3,43 g. Brillo original. PROOF. Est...250,00.
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2258 Numistats ref: 642969

Egypt Category
Egypt. 1 ducat. 1963. (Km-X M155). Au. 3,50 g. Original luster. PROOF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Egipto. 1 ducat. 1963. (Km-X M155). Au. 3,50 g. Brillo original. PROOF. Est...250,00.
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2159 Numistats ref: 642869

China Category
China. Hsuan Tung. 1 dollar - 7 mace 2 candareens. ND (1909-1911). (Hupeh) province. (Km-Y131). (L&M-187). Ag. 26,55 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: China. Hsuan Tung. 1 dollar - 7 mace 2 candareens. ND (1909-1911). Provincia de Hupeh. (Km-Y131). (L&M-187). Ag. 26,55 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2541 Numistats ref: 643255

Great Britain Category
Great Britain. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 1/2 sovereign. 2012. (Km-1207). Au. 3,99 g. Cleaned. XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 1/2 sovereign. 2012. (Km-1207). Au. 3,99 g. Limpiada. EBC. Est...200,00.
EBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
197 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2688 Numistats ref: 643402

Japan Category
Japan. Mutsuhito (Meiji). 1 yen. Year 23 (1890). (Y-A25.3). (JNDA-01.10A). Ag. 26,90 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Japón. Mutsuhito (Meiji). 1 yen. Año 23 (1890). (Y-A25.3). (JNDA-01.10A). Ag. 26,90 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2026 Numistats ref: 642716

Germany Category
Germany. Bayern. Maximilian II. 2 gulden. 1855. München. (Km-848). (Dav-604). Ag. 21,10 g. Restoration of Madonna Column in Munich. Cleaned. XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Bavaria. Maximilian II. 2 gulden. 1855. Munich. (Km-848). (Dav-604). Ag. 21,10 g. Restauración de la Columna de la Madonna en Munich. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC. Est...90,00.
EBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2026 Numistats ref: 642715

Germany Category

EBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2337 Numistats ref: 643048

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1895. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,01 g. Very scarce. F. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1895. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,01 g. Muy escasa. BC. Est...90,00.
BC Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2348 Numistats ref: 643059

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1903. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 25,66 g. Very scarce. F. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1903. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 25,66 g. Muy escasa. BC. Est...90,00.
BC Grade
40 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions