Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2026
Germany. Bayern. Maximilian II. 2 gulden. 1855. München. (Km-848). (Dav-604). Ag. 21,10 g. Restoration of Madonna Column in Munich. Cleaned. XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Bavaria. Maximilian II. 2 gulden. 1855. Munich. (Km-848). (Dav-604). Ag. 21,10 g. Restauración de la Columna de la Madonna en Munich. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC. Est...90,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2337
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1895. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,01 g. Very scarce. F. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1895. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,01 g. Muy escasa. BC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2348
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1903. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 25,66 g. Very scarce. F. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1903. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 25,66 g. Muy escasa. BC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2403
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1810. Bayonne. L. (Km-694.9). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,97 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1810. Bayona. L. (Km-694.9). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,97 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2290
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1880. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 26,60 g. Cleaned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1880. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 26,60 g. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2220
Colombia. Cundinamarca. 8 reales. 1821. Bogotá. JF. (Km-C6). Ag. 22,34 g. Slight patina. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Colombia. Cundinamarca. 8 reales. 1821. Bogotá. JF. (Km-C6). Ag. 22,34 g. Suave pátina. BC+/MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2002
Germany. Saxony. Johann Georg I (1615-1656). Kipper - 40 Groschen. 1621. Dresden. (Km-288). Ag. 22,28 g. VF/Choice F. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Saxony. Johann Georg I (1615-1656). Kipper - 40 Groschen. 1621. Dresden. (Km-288). Ag. 22,28 g. MBC/BC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2769
Paraguay. 1 peso. 1889. Buenos Aires. (Km-5). Ag. 24,84 g. Cleaned. Rare. VF/Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Paraguay. 1 peso. 1889. Buenos Aires. (Km-5). Ag. 24,84 g. Limpiada. Rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2300
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1882. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 26,61 g. Two knocks on the edge. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1882. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 26,61 g. Dos fuertes golpes en el canto. Escasa. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2766
Low Countries. Wilhemina I (1890-1948). 1 Ducato. 1928. Utrecht. (Km-83.1). Au. 3,50 g. Plenty of original luster. Minor hairlines. Almost MS. Est...220,00.

Spanish description: Países Bajos. Wilhemina I (1890-1948). 1 Ducato. 1928. Utrecht. (Km-83.1). Au. 3,50 g. Pleno brillo original. Leves rayitas. SC-. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3002
Peru. Medal. 1890. Ag. 46,99 g. Laying of the first stone at the monument to San Martin on July 28th. 45 mm. Almost MS. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Perú. Medalla. 1890. Ag. 46,99 g. Celebración de la colocación de la primera piedra de su estatua el 28 de julio de 1890. Brillo original. 45 mm. SC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2275
U.S. Coins. Trade Dollars. Trade dollar. 1875. San Francisco. S. (Km-108). Ag. 27,14 g. Counterstamp on obverse. Toned. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Trade Dollars. Trade dollar. 1875. San Francisco. S. (Km-108). Ag. 27,14 g. Resello en anverso. Tono. EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2570
Ottoman Empire. Murad III. Sultani. 1574-1595. Qustantiniya. (Album-1332). Au. 3,45 g. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Imperio Otomano. Murad III. Sultani. 1574-1595. Qustantiniya. (Album-1332). Au. 3,45 g. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2383
France. Louis XIV (1643-1715). 1/4 ecu. 1694. Metz. AA. (Km-295.2). (Ciani-1895). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as AU 50. (Top Pop), the finest known in the NGC census. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Louis XIV (1643-1715). 1/4 de ecu. 1694. Metz. AA. (Km-295.2). (Ciani-1895). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 50. (Top Pop), el mejor ejemplar conservado en el censo de NGC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2735
Mexico. 1 peso "Caballito". 1913. (Km-453). Ag. 27,00 g. Minor nicks on edge. Nice example. XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso "Caballito". 1913. (Km-453). Ag. 27,00 g. Leves golpecitos en el canto. Bonito ejemplar. EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2529
Great Britain. Edward VII. 1/2 sovereign. 1902. (Km-804). (Fr-401). Au. 3,99 g. It retains some minor luster. Hairlines. XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Edward VII. 1/2 sovereign. 1902. (Km-804). (Fr-401). Au. 3,99 g. Rayitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2091
Austria. Franz I (1806-1835). Taler. 1818. Venice. V. (Km-2162). Ag. 28,09 g. Cleaned. It retains some luster. XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Franz I (1806-1835). Taler. 1818. Venecia. V. (Km-2162). Ag. 28,09 g. Limpiada. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2995
Venezuela. Cabo Blanco. 2 bolivares. 1936. Leproserías Nacionales. (Km-L15). Slabbed by PCGS as XF 45. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. Cabo Blanco. 2 bolívares. 1936. Leproserías Nacionales. (Km-L15). Encapsulada por PCGS como XF 45. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2333
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1893. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 25,95 g. Very scarce. F. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1893. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 25,95 g. Muy escasa. BC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2778
Peru. 1/5 sol. 1916. Lima. FG. (Km-205.2). Ag. Original luster. Slabbed by PCGS as MS 66, only three finer specimens known in the PCGS census. PCGS-MS. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Perú. 1/5 sol. 1916. Lima. FG. (Km-205.2). Ag. Pleno brillo original. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 66, solo tres ejemplares mejor conservados en el censo de PCGS. PCGS-MS. Est...120,00.