Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2153 Numistats ref: 642863

Chile Category
Chile. 10 pesos. 1968. Santiago. (Km-183). Ag. 44,10 g. Arrival of Liberation Fleet in 1820 under command of Lord Cochrane. Mintage: 1.215. PROOF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Chile. 10 pesos. 1968. Santiago. (Km-183). Ag. 44,10 g. Llegada de la Flota de Liberación en 1820 bajo el mando de Lord Cochrane. Tirada de 1.215 piezas. PROOF. Est...200,00.
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
151 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2579 Numistats ref: 643293

British India Category

MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2948 Numistats ref: 643665

Tibet Category
Tibet. 1 rupee. 1911-1916. (Km-3.2). Ag. 11,45 g. Minor nicks on edge. Scarce. XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Tibet. 1 rupee. 1911-1916. (Km-3.2). Ag. 11,45 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Escasa. EBC. Est...100,00.
EBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2491 Numistats ref: 643204

Great Britain Category
Great Britain. Vernon Admiral. Medal. 1741. Ae. 10,05 g. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Almirante Vernon. Medalla. 1741. Ae. 10,05 g. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2395 Numistats ref: 643106

France Category
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. AN 12 (1802-1803). Bordeaux. K. (Km-660.6). (Gad-579). Ag. 24,70 g. Scratch on obverse. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. AN 12 (1802-1803). Burdeos. K. (Km-660.6). (Gad-579). Ag. 24,70 g. Raya en anverso. Tirada de 71.000 piezas. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2401 Numistats ref: 643113

France Category
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1809. Bordeaux. K. (Km-649.8). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,75 g. Cleaned. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1809. Burdeos. K. (Km-649.8). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,75 g. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2276 Numistats ref: 642987

USA Authority
Trade dólar Denomination
KM 108 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Trade Dollars. Trade dollar. 1877. Philadelphia. (Km-108). Ag. 26,99 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Trade Dollars. Trade dollar. 1877. Philadelphia. (Km-108). Ag. 26,99 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2791 Numistats ref: 643506

Portugal Category
Portugal. D. Philip III of Portugal, IV of Spain (1621-1640). 1 tostão. Lisbon. (Gomes-13.12). Ag. 7,51 g. Welding marks. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Felipe III de Portugal, IV de España (1621-1640). 1 tostao. Lisboa. (Gomes-13.12). Ag. 7,51 g. Marcas de soldadura. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2960 Numistats ref: 643677

Venezuela Category
Venezuela. 1 real. 1858. Paris. A. (Km-Y11). Ag. 2,16 g. Very scarce. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 1 real. 1858. París. A. (Km-Y11). Ag. 2,16 g. Muy escasa. MBC-/MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2650 Numistats ref: 643364

Italy Category
Italy. Reino de Eturia. Carlo Ludovico di Borbone. Francescone (10 paoli). 1807. Firenze. (Km-C50.1). (Dav-155). (Pagani-27). Ag. 27,09 g. Toned. A good sample. VF/Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Reino de Eturia. Carlo Ludovico di Borbone. Francescone da 10 Paoli. 1807. Florencia. (Km-C50.1). (Dav-155). (Pagani-27). Ag. 27,09 g. Tono. MBC/MBC+. Est...220,00.
good Grade
160 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2721 Numistats ref: 643436

Mexico Category
Mexico. 8 reales. 1875. Chihuahua. MM. (Km-377.2). Ag. 27,07 g. Beautiful old cabinet tone. Minor marks on obverse. Attractive. Almost XF/XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1875. Chihuahua. MM. (Km-377.2). Ag. 27,07 g. Bonita pátina ligeramente iridiscente. Dos leves roces en anverso, aun así atractivo ejemplar. EBC-/EBC. Est...250,00.
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2158 Numistats ref: 642868

China Category
China. Kuang-hsü. 1 dollar - 7 mace 2 candareens. (1904). Kiangnan. (Km-145a.12). (L&M-257). Ag. 26,79 g. Chopmarked. Slightly cleaned. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: China. Kuang-hsü. 1 dollar - 7 mace 2 candareens. (1904). Kiangnan. (Km-145a.12). (L&M-257). Ag. 26,79 g. Resellos orientales. Ligeramente limpiada. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2528 Numistats ref: 643242

Great Britain Category
Great Britain. Edward VII. 1 crown. 1902. (Km-803). (S-3979). Ag. 28,25 g. Slight patina. Minor nick on edge. Almost XF/XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Edward VII. 1 crown. 1902. (Km-803). (S-3979). Ag. 28,25 g. Ligera pátina. Golpecito en el canto. EBC-/EBC. Est...90,00.
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
166 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2488 Numistats ref: 643201

Great Britain Category
Great Britain. William and Mary. 1/2 crown. 1689. (Km-472.1). (S-3434). Ag. 14,77 g. Toned. Almost VF/VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. William and Mary. 1/2 crown. 1689. (Km-472.1). (S-3434). Ag. 14,77 g. Tono. MBC-/MBC. Est...250,00.
MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
166 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2294 Numistats ref: 643005

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1881. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 24,47 g. Rare. Almost F. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1881. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 24,47 g. Rara. BC-. Est...90,00.
BC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2841 Numistats ref: 643557

Russia Category
Russia. Alexander III. 1 rouble. 1883. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y43). (Bitkin-217). Ag. 20,85 g. On the Coronation of Emperor Alexander III. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Alexander III. 1 rouble. 1883. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y43). (Bitkin-217). Ag. 20,85 g. Coronación de Alexander III. Tono. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2286 Numistats ref: 642997

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1879. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 26,03 g. Very scarce. Almost F/F. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1879. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 26,03 g. Muy escasa. BC-/BC. Est...120,00.
BC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2993 Numistats ref: 643710

Venezuela Category
Venezuela. Cabo Blanco. 1/2 bolivar. 1936. Leproserías Nacionales. (Km-L14.2). Slabbed by NGC as AU 53. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. Cabo Blanco. 1/2 bolívar. 1936. Leproserías Nacionales. (Km-L14.2). Encapsulada por NGC como AU 53. Est...150,00.
50 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2690 Numistats ref: 643404

Japan Category
Japan. Mutsuhito (Meiji). 1 yen. Año 45 (1912). Osaka. (Km-A.25.3). Ag. 26,98 g. It retains some luster. XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Japón. Mutsuhito (Meiji). 1 yen. Año 45 (1912). Osaka. (Km-A.25.3). Ag. 26,98 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...150,00.
EBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2756 Numistats ref: 643471

MONGOLIA Category
Mongolia. 1 tugrik. 1925 (año 15). Saint Petesburg. (Km-8). Ag. 19,84 g. Hairlines. Original luster. Rare. XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Mongolia. 1 tugrik. 1925 (año 15). San Petesburgo. (Km-8). Ag. 19,84 g. Rayitas. Brillo original. Rara. EBC. Est...180,00.
EBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized