Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2153 Numistats ref: 642863
Chile
Chile. 10 pesos. 1968. Santiago. (Km-183). Ag. 44,10 g. Arrival of Liberation Fleet in 1820 under command of Lord Cochrane. Mintage: 1.215. PROOF. Est...200,00.
Spanish description: Chile. 10 pesos. 1968. Santiago. (Km-183). Ag. 44,10 g. Llegada de la Flota de Liberación en 1820 bajo el mando de Lord Cochrane. Tirada de 1.215 piezas. PROOF. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2579 Numistats ref: 643293
British India
Spanish description: India Británica. Victoria. 1/2 rupee. 1885. Bombay. B. (Km-491). Ag. 5,84 g. Busto tipo A, reverso tipo II. B en relieve. Rayita en anverso. Limpiada. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2395 Numistats ref: 643106
France
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. AN 12 (1802-1803). Bordeaux. K. (Km-660.6). (Gad-579). Ag. 24,70 g. Scratch on obverse. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. AN 12 (1802-1803). Burdeos. K. (Km-660.6). (Gad-579). Ag. 24,70 g. Raya en anverso. Tirada de 71.000 piezas. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2791 Numistats ref: 643506
Portugal
Portugal. D. Philip III of Portugal, IV of Spain (1621-1640). 1 tostão. Lisbon. (Gomes-13.12). Ag. 7,51 g. Welding marks. Choice VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish description: Portugal. D. Felipe III de Portugal, IV de España (1621-1640). 1 tostao. Lisboa. (Gomes-13.12). Ag. 7,51 g. Marcas de soldadura. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2650 Numistats ref: 643364
Italy
Italy. Reino de Eturia. Carlo Ludovico di Borbone. Francescone (10 paoli). 1807. Firenze. (Km-C50.1). (Dav-155). (Pagani-27). Ag. 27,09 g. Toned. A good sample. VF/Choice VF. Est...220,00.
Spanish description: Italia. Reino de Eturia. Carlo Ludovico di Borbone. Francescone da 10 Paoli. 1807. Florencia. (Km-C50.1). (Dav-155). (Pagani-27). Ag. 27,09 g. Tono. MBC/MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2721 Numistats ref: 643436
Mexico
Mexico. 8 reales. 1875. Chihuahua. MM. (Km-377.2). Ag. 27,07 g. Beautiful old cabinet tone. Minor marks on obverse. Attractive. Almost XF/XF. Est...250,00.
Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1875. Chihuahua. MM. (Km-377.2). Ag. 27,07 g. Bonita pátina ligeramente iridiscente. Dos leves roces en anverso, aun así atractivo ejemplar. EBC-/EBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2528 Numistats ref: 643242
Great Britain
Great Britain. Edward VII. 1 crown. 1902. (Km-803). (S-3979). Ag. 28,25 g. Slight patina. Minor nick on edge. Almost XF/XF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Edward VII. 1 crown. 1902. (Km-803). (S-3979). Ag. 28,25 g. Ligera pátina. Golpecito en el canto. EBC-/EBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2841 Numistats ref: 643557
Russia
Russia. Alexander III. 1 rouble. 1883. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y43). (Bitkin-217). Ag. 20,85 g. On the Coronation of Emperor Alexander III. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Rusia. Alexander III. 1 rouble. 1883. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y43). (Bitkin-217). Ag. 20,85 g. Coronación de Alexander III. Tono. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2286 Numistats ref: 642997
USA
Authority
Dollar
Denomination
Year
KM 110
References
U.S. Coins
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1879. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 26,03 g. Very scarce. Almost F/F. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1879. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 26,03 g. Muy escasa. BC-/BC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2993 Numistats ref: 643710
Venezuela
Venezuela. Cabo Blanco. 1/2 bolivar. 1936. Leproserías Nacionales. (Km-L14.2). Slabbed by NGC as AU 53. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Venezuela. Cabo Blanco. 1/2 bolívar. 1936. Leproserías Nacionales. (Km-L14.2). Encapsulada por NGC como AU 53. Est...150,00.