Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2569
Ottoman Empire. Sulayman I Qanuni ('the Lawgiver'), AH 926-974. Sultani. Misr. (Album-1317). Au. 3,49 g. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Imperio Otomano. Sulayman I Qanuni ('El legislador'), 926-974 H. Sultani. Misr. (Album-1317). Au. 3,49 g. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2080
Austria. Sigismund III. Taler. 1758. (Km-391). (Dav-1250). Ag. 27,83 g. Defect on obverse. A good sample. Toned. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Segismundo III. Taler. 1758. (Km-391). (Dav-1250). Ag. 27,83 g. Defecto en el borde del anverso pero buen ejemplar. Tono. MBC+. Est...250,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2641
Italy. Lucca. 1 scudo. 1750. (Km-53). (Dav-1373). Ag. 26,25 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Lucca. 1 scudo. 1750. (Km-53). (Dav-1373). Ag. 26,25 g. Tono. Escasa. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2171
China. 5 yuan. 1992. (Km-458). Anv.: Tiananmen Gate with five stars, within wreath. Rev.: Panther left. Ag. 15,19 g. Mintage: 3.000. PROOF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: China. 5 yuan. 1992. (Km-458). Anv.: Puerta de Tiananmen con cinco estrellas, dentro de una corona. Rev.: Pantera a izquierda. Ag. 15,19 g. Tirada de 3.000 piezas. PROOF. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2787
Portugal. D. Afonso V (1438-1481). Cotrim. Porto. P. (Gomes-16.04). Bi. 1,12 g. A good sample. Rare. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Afonso V (1438-1481). Cotrim. Oporto. P. (Gomes-16.04). Ve. 1,12 g. Buen ejemplar. Rara. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2492
Great Britain. Vernon Admiral. Medal. 1739. Ae. 10,90 g. Planchet break. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Almirante Vernon. Medalla. 1739. Ae. 10,90 g. Cospel faltado. 23 mm. BC+/MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2506
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. Florin. 1883. London. (Km-746.4). Ag. 11,27 g. Minimal hairlines. XF/AU. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. Florin. 1883. Londres. (Km-746.4). Ag. 11,27 g. Suaves rayitas en anverso. EBC/EBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2736
Mexico. 1 peso "Caballito". 1912. (Km-453). Ag. 27,00 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso "Caballito". 1912. (Km-453). Ag. 27,00 g. Golpecitos en canto. EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2377
France. Enrique III de Navarra, II de Bearn. 1 franc. 1573. Saint-Palais. (Duplessy-1399). Ag. 13,79 g. Patina. A good sample. Scarce. Almost XF/XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Enrique III de Navarra, II de Bearn. 1 franc. 1573. Saint-Palais. (Duplessy-1399). Ag. 13,79 g. Pátina. Buen ejemplar. Escasa. EBC-/EBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2734
Mexico. 1 peso "Caballito". 1911. (Km-453). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as AU Details. Cleaned. NGC-AU. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso "Caballito". 1911. (Km-453). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como AU Details. Limpiada. NGC-AU. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2567
Hungary. Franz Joseph I. 10 korona. 1902. Kremnitz. KB. (Km-485). (Fr-252). Au. 3,39 g. Minor nicks on edge. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Hungría. Franz Joseph I. 10 korona. 1902. Kremnitz. KB. (Km-485). (Fr-252). Au. 3,39 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2089
Austria. Maria Theresa (1740-1780). 1 thaler. 1780. Günzburg. SF. (Her-513 sin ST). (Hafner-II 36 var. Tipo 3). Ag. 27,97 g. Scratch on obverse. Scarce. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Maria Theresa (1740-1780). 1 thaler. 1780. Günzburg. SF. (Her-513 sin ST). (Hafner-II 36 var. Tipo 3). Ag. 27,97 g. Raya en anverso. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2647
Italy. Francesco II. Kronentaler (Crocione). 1796. Milano. M. (Km-239). (Dav-1390). Ag. 29,50 g. Original luster. Scarce. XF/AU. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Francesco II. Kronentaler (Crocione). 1796. Milán. M. (Km-239). (Dav-1390). Ag. 29,50 g. Brillo original. Escasa. EBC/EBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2561
Hungary. Joseph II. 1 taler. 1783. Kremnitz. B. (Km-395.1). (Dav-1168B). Ag. 27,91 g. Minor nicks on edge. Patina. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish description: Hungría. Joseph II. 1 taler. 1783. Kremnitz. B. (Km-395.1). (Dav-1168B). Ag. 27,91 g. Leves golpecitos en el canto. Pátina. MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2746
Mexico. 2 1/2 pesos. 1947. Mexico. (Km-463). (Fr-169). Au. 2,04 g. Scarce. XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: México. 2 1/2 pesos. 1947. México. (Km-463). (Fr-169). Au. 2,04 g. Escasa. EBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2257
Egypt. 1 ducat. 1961. Au. 3,43 g. Original luster. PROOF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Egipto. 1 ducat. 1961. Au. 3,43 g. Brillo original. PROOF. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2258
Egypt. 1 ducat. 1963. (Km-X M155). Au. 3,50 g. Original luster. PROOF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Egipto. 1 ducat. 1963. (Km-X M155). Au. 3,50 g. Brillo original. PROOF. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2159
China. Hsuan Tung. 1 dollar - 7 mace 2 candareens. ND (1909-1911). (Hupeh) province. (Km-Y131). (L&M-187). Ag. 26,55 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: China. Hsuan Tung. 1 dollar - 7 mace 2 candareens. ND (1909-1911). Provincia de Hupeh. (Km-Y131). (L&M-187). Ag. 26,55 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2541
Great Britain. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 1/2 sovereign. 2012. (Km-1207). Au. 3,99 g. Cleaned. XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 1/2 sovereign. 2012. (Km-1207). Au. 3,99 g. Limpiada. EBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2688
Japan. Mutsuhito (Meiji). 1 yen. Year 23 (1890). (Y-A25.3). (JNDA-01.10A). Ag. 26,90 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Japón. Mutsuhito (Meiji). 1 yen. Año 23 (1890). (Y-A25.3). (JNDA-01.10A). Ag. 26,90 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.