Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2714 Numistats ref: 643428
Mexico
Mexico. Agustín de Iturbide. 2 reales. 1823. Mexico. JM. (Km-302). Ag. 6,48 g. Knock on edge. Scratch. Very scarce. F. Est...70,00.
Spanish description: México. Agustín de Iturbide. 2 reales. 1823. México. JM. (Km-302). Ag. 6,48 g. Golpe en el canto. Raya. Muy escasa. BC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2718 Numistats ref: 643432
Mexico
Mexico. 1 peso. 1871. Mexico. FM. (Km-408.5). Ag. Minor nicks on edge. Slabbed by NGC as AU Details. Cleaned. NGC-AU. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1871. México. FM. (Km-408.5). Ag. Leves golpecitos en el canto. ncapsulada por NGC como AU Details. Limpiada. NGC-AU. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2721 Numistats ref: 643436
Mexico
Mexico. 8 reales. 1875. Chihuahua. MM. (Km-377.2). Ag. 27,07 g. Beautiful old cabinet tone. Minor marks on obverse. Attractive. Almost XF/XF. Est...250,00.
Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1875. Chihuahua. MM. (Km-377.2). Ag. 27,07 g. Bonita pátina ligeramente iridiscente. Dos leves roces en anverso, aun así atractivo ejemplar. EBC-/EBC. Est...250,00.