Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2655 Numistats ref: 643369

Italy Category
Italy. Kingdom of the two Sicilies. Francesco II. 120 grana. 1859. Naples. (Km-381). (Pagani-481). (Mont-1258). Ag. 2692,00 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Reino de las dos Sicilias. Francesco II. 120 grana. 1859. Nápoles. (Km-381). (Pagani-481). (Mont-1258). Ag. 2692,00 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2656 Numistats ref: 643370

Italy Category
Italy. Emanuele II. 20 lire. 1855. Torino. (Km-146.1). (Fried-1146). (Pagani-347). Au. 6,43 g. Almost XF. Est...420,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Emanuele II. 20 lire. 1855. Torino. (Km-146.1). (Fried-1146). (Pagani-347). Au. 6,43 g. EBC-. Est...420,00.
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
420 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2657 Numistats ref: 643371

Italy Category
Italy. Vittorio Emanuele II. 5 lire. 1872. Milano. M/BN. (Km-8.3). (Pagani-495). (Mont-179). Ag. 24,94 g. Patina. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Vittorio Emanuele II. 5 lire. 1872. Milán. M/BN. (Km-8.3). (Pagani-495). (Mont-179). Ag. 24,94 g. Pátina. EBC-. Est...90,00.
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2658 Numistats ref: 643372

Italy Category
Italy. Umberto I. 5 lire. 1879. Rome. R. (Km-20). (Pagani-590). (Mont-33). Ag. 24,93 g. Minor nick on edge. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Umberto I. 5 lire. 1879. Roma. R. (Km-20). (Pagani-590). (Mont-33). Ag. 24,93 g. Golpecito en el canto. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2659 Numistats ref: 643373

Italy Category
Italy. Umberto I. 20 lire. 1882. Rome. R. (Km-21). (Mont-16). (Pagani-578). Au. 6,44 g. Minor contact marks. Plenty of original luster. Attractive. Almost MS. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Umberto I. 20 lire. 1882. Roma. R. (Km-21). (Mont-16). (Pagani-578). Au. 6,44 g. Pequeñas marcas. Atractiva. Pleno brillo original. SC-. Est...400,00.
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2660 Numistats ref: 643374

Italy Category
Italy. Papal States. Alexander VI (Rodrigo Borgia,1492-1503). Grosso. Ancona. (Muntoni-23). (Berm-538). Ag. 2,99 g. Beautiful patina. Sligthly iridiscent tone. Almost XF. Est...220,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Alexander VI (Rodrigo Borgia,1492-1503). Grosso. Ancona. (Muntoni-23). (Berm-538). Ag. 2,99 g. Bonita pátina con ligero tono iridiscente. EBC-. Est...220,00.
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2661 Numistats ref: 643375

Italy Category
Italy. Papal States. Paulus IV. Giulio. 1555-1559. Rome. (Muntoni-16). Ag. 2,65 g. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Pablo IV. Giulio. 1555-1559. Roma. (Muntoni-16). Ag. 2,65 g. MBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC- Grade
80 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2662 Numistats ref: 643376

Italy Category
Italy. Papal States. Paolo V. Testone. 1613. Rome. (Muntoni-69). Ag. 937,00 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Paolo V. Testone. 1613. Roma. (Muntoni-69). Ag. 937,00 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...70,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2663 Numistats ref: 643377

Italy Category
Italy. Papal States. Gregorius XV. Teston. (1621-1623). Rome. (Muntoni-14). (Mir-1622/2). Ag. 9,50 g. Flan crack. VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Gregorio XV. Testón. (1621-1623). Roma. (Muntoni-14). (Mir-1622/2). Ag. 9,50 g. Grieta. MBC. Est...75,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2664 Numistats ref: 643378

Italy Category
Italy. Papal States. Urbanus VIII Barberini (1623-1644). Testone. 1632. Rome. A. (Muntoni-53). Ag. 9,39 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Urbano VIII Barberini (1623-1644). Testone. 1632. Roma. A. (Muntoni-53). Ag. 9,39 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2665 Numistats ref: 643379

Italy Category
Italy. Papal States. Alexander VII. Lira - 20 bolognini. 1665. Bologna. (Muntoni-67). (Km-65). Ag. 6,10 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Alejandro VII. Lira - 20 bolognini. 1665. Bolonia. (Muntoni-67). (Km-65). Ag. 6,10 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2666 Numistats ref: 643380

Italy Category
Italy. Papal States. Clemente XI. Giulio. 1703. Rome. (Km-661). (Muntoni-110). Ag. 2,98 g. Beautiful patina. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Clemente XI. Giulio. 1703. Roma. (Km-661). (Muntoni-110). Ag. 2,98 g. Bonita pátina. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2667 Numistats ref: 643381

Italy Category
Italy. Papal States. Benedictus XIII. Grosso. 1729 - Anno VI. Rome. (Muntoni-18). (Km-815). Ag. 1,48 g. Toned. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Benedicto XIII. Grosso. 1729 - Anno VI. Roma. (Muntoni-18). (Km-815). Ag. 1,48 g. Tono. EBC-. Est...200,00.
ebc- Grade
90 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2668 Numistats ref: 643382

Italy Category
Italy. Papal States. Clemens XII. Testone. 1735 (Anno VI). Rome. (Km-865). (Muntoni-54). Ag. 8,17 g. VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Clemente XII. Testone. 1735 (Anno VI). Roma. (Km-865). (Muntoni-54). Ag. 8,17 g. MBC. Est...65,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2669 Numistats ref: 643383

Italy Category
Italy. Papal States. Benedictus XIV. 1 baiocco. 1754 (Anno XIV). Rome. (Km-142). (Mir-181). (Muntoni-447). Ae. 8,17 g. Minor deposits. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Benedicto XIV. 1 baiocco. 1754 (Anno XIV). Roma. (Km-142). (Mir-181). (Muntoni-447). Ae. 8,17 g. Algunas concreciones. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2670 Numistats ref: 643384

Italy Category
Italy. Papal States. Benedictus XIV. Grosso. 1753 (Anno XIV). Rome. (Km-969). (Muntoni-66c). Ag. 1,32 g. XF/Almost XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Benedicto XIV. Grosso. 1753 (Anno XIV). Roma. (Km-969). (Muntoni-66c). Ag. 1,32 g. EBC/EBC-. Est...75,00.
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2671 Numistats ref: 643385

Italy Category
Italy. Papal States. Benedictus XIV. Doppio Giulio (1/6 Scudo). 1756 (Anno XVII). Rome. (Km-974). (Muntoni-51). Ag. 5,11 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Benedicto XIV. Doppio Giulio (1/6 Scudo). 1756 (Anno XVII). Roma. (Km-974). (Muntoni-51). Ag. 5,11 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...70,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2672 Numistats ref: 643386

Italy Category
Italy. Papal States. Benedictus XIV. 1/2 zecchino. 1743. Rome. (Km-933). (Fr-232). Au. 1,69 g. It retains some luster. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Benedicto XIV. 1/2 zecchino. 1743. Roma. (Km-933). (Fr-232). Au. 1,69 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...250,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2673 Numistats ref: 643387

Italy Category
Italy. Papal States. Clemente XIV. Zecchino. 1773 (Anno V). Rome. (Km-1012). (Fr-240). Au. 3,38 g. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Clemente XIV. Zecchino. 1773 (Anno V). Roma. (Km-1012). (Fr-240). Au. 3,38 g. MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2674 Numistats ref: 643388

Italy Category
Italy. Papal States. Benedictus XIV. Zecchino. 1756 (Anno XVII). Rome. (Km-943). (Fr-231). Au. 3,37 g. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Benedicto XIV. Zecchino. 1756 (Anno XVII). Roma. (Km-943). (Fr-231). Au. 3,37 g. MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized