Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2294
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1881. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 24,47 g. Rare. Almost F. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1881. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 24,47 g. Rara. BC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2841
Russia. Alexander III. 1 rouble. 1883. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y43). (Bitkin-217). Ag. 20,85 g. On the Coronation of Emperor Alexander III. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Alexander III. 1 rouble. 1883. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y43). (Bitkin-217). Ag. 20,85 g. Coronación de Alexander III. Tono. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2286
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1879. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 26,03 g. Very scarce. Almost F/F. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1879. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 26,03 g. Muy escasa. BC-/BC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2993
Venezuela. Cabo Blanco. 1/2 bolivar. 1936. Leproserías Nacionales. (Km-L14.2). Slabbed by NGC as AU 53. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. Cabo Blanco. 1/2 bolívar. 1936. Leproserías Nacionales. (Km-L14.2). Encapsulada por NGC como AU 53. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2690
Japan. Mutsuhito (Meiji). 1 yen. Año 45 (1912). Osaka. (Km-A.25.3). Ag. 26,98 g. It retains some luster. XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Japón. Mutsuhito (Meiji). 1 yen. Año 45 (1912). Osaka. (Km-A.25.3). Ag. 26,98 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2756
Mongolia. 1 tugrik. 1925 (año 15). Saint Petesburg. (Km-8). Ag. 19,84 g. Hairlines. Original luster. Rare. XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Mongolia. 1 tugrik. 1925 (año 15). San Petesburgo. (Km-8). Ag. 19,84 g. Rayitas. Brillo original. Rara. EBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2842
Russia. Nicholas II. 1 rouble. 1896. Paris. ★. (Bitkin-193). Ag. 19,99 g. It retains some luster. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Nicholas II. 1 rouble. 1896. París. ★. (Bitkin-193). Ag. 19,99 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2384
France. Louis XIV (1643-1715). 1 ecu. 1710. Lyon. D. (Km-386.4). (Gad-229). (Dav-1324). Ag. 30,35 g. Scratches on reverse. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Louis XIV (1643-1715). 1 ecu. 1710. Lyon. D. (Km-386.4). (Gad-229). (Dav-1324). Ag. 30,35 g. Rayas en reverso. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2278
U.S. Coins. Trade Dollars. Trade dollar. 1878. San Francisco. S. (Km-108 var). Ag. 27,01 g. Chopmarked. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Trade Dollars. Trade dollar. 1878. San Francisco. S. (Km-108 var). Ag. 27,01 g. Resellos orientales. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2553
Guatemala. 1 peso. 1894. (Km-224). Ag. Countermark of 1/2 real over 1 sol of 1885 of Peru. Slabbed by NGC as AU 53 - C/S: AU STANDARD. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Guatemala. 1 peso. 1894. (Km-224). Ag. Resello de 1/2 real sobre 1 sol de 1885 de Perú. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 53 - C/S: AU STANDARD. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2088
Austria. Maria Theresa (1740-1780). Taler. 1780. Kremnitz. (Km-386.2). (Dav-133a). Ag. 27,85 g. Patina. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Maria Theresa (1740-1780). Taler. 1780. Kremnitz. (Km-386.2). (Dav-133a). Ag. 27,85 g. Pátina. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2677
Italy. Papal States. Pivs VI (1775-1799). 1 scudo. 1780 (VI). Rome. (Km-1216.2). Ag. 26,29 g. XF. Est...220,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Pivs VI (1775-1799). 1 scudo. 1780 (VI). Roma. (Km-1216.2). Ag. 26,29 g. EBC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2500
Great Britain. George III (1760-1820). 3 shillings. 1814. BANK TOKEN. (S-3770). (Km-Tn5). (Esc-422). Ag. 14,69 g. Defect on obverse. Sharply struck. Plenty of original luster. Mint state. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George III (1760-1820). 3 shillings. 1814. BANK TOKEN. (S-3770). (Km-Tn5). (Esc-422). Ag. 14,69 g. Leve defecto en anverso. Acuñación con detalles perfectamente definidos. Pleno brillo original. SC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3016
Lot of 15 pieces of France, Double tournois Philiph IV (1295-1303). TO EXAMINE. VF/Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 15 piezas de Francia, Double tournois Philiph IV (1295-1303). A EXAMINAR. MBC/MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2151
Chile. 1 peso. 1880. Santiago. (Km-142.1). Ag. 24,93 g. It retains some luster. AU. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Chile. 1 peso. 1880. Santiago. (Km-142.1). Ag. 24,93 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2260
Ethiopia. 1 birr. Dominación Italiana. Ag. 27,88 g. Counterstamp. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Ethiopía. 1 birr. Dominación Italiana. Ag. 27,88 g. Resello del busto de Vittorio Emanuele sobre una pieza de 1 birr (KM-19). Rara. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3010
Lot of 4 large module coins from different countries. Brazil, Italy, Austria. Ar. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 monedas de diferentes paises de módulo grande. Brasil, Italia, Austria. Ar. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2215
China. 50 yuan. 2021. Au. 3,00 g. Panda series. In its original packaging. Brilliant uncirculated. Mint state. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: China. 50 yuan. 2021. Au. 3,00 g. Serie Pandas. En su envoltorio original. Brilliant uncirculated. SC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2216

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2160
China. Szechuan. 50 cents. Año 1 (1912). (Km-Y455). (L&M-367). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as AU Details. Cleaned. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: China. Szechuan. 50 cents. Año 1 (1912). (Km-Y455). (L&M-367). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como AU Details, Cleaned. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2761
Low Countries. 1 ducat. 1771. Zeeland. (Km-52.4). (Delm-976). Ag. 27,90 g. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish description: Países Bajos. 1 ducat. 1771. Zeeland. (Km-52.4). (Delm-976). Ag. 27,90 g. MBC+. Est...220,00.