Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2725
Mexico. 8 reales. 1891. Culiacan. AM. (Km-377.3). Ag. 26,48 g. Small chopmarks. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1891. Culiacán. AM. (Km-377.3). Ag. 26,48 g. Pequeños resellos orientales. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2726
Mexico. 8 reales. 1892. Mexico. AM. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,06 g. Soft tone. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1892. México. AM. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,06 g. Suave tono. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2727
Mexico. 8 reales. 1894. Durango. ND. (Km-377.4). Ag. 27,03 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1894. Durango. ND. (Km-377.4). Ag. 27,03 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2728
Mexico. 8 reales. 1894. Mexico. AM. (Km-377.10). Ae. 27,05 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1894. México. AM. (Km-377.10). Ae. 27,05 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2729
Mexico. 8 reales. 1894. Mexico. AM. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,10 g. Original luster. AU. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1894. México. AM. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,10 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2730
Mexico. 1 peso. 1900. Mexico. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 26,93 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1900. México. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 26,93 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2731
Mexico. 1 peso. 1908. Mexico. GV. (Km-409.2). Ag. 29,98 g. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1908. México. GV. (Km-409.2). Ag. 29,98 g. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2732
Mexico. 1 peso "Caballito". 1910. (Km-453). Ag. 26,97 g. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso "Caballito". 1910. (Km-453). Ag. 26,97 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2733
Mexico. 1 peso "Caballito". 1911. (Km-453). Ag. 26,98 g. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso "Caballito". 1911. (Km-453). Ag. 26,98 g. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2734
Mexico. 1 peso "Caballito". 1911. (Km-453). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as AU Details. Cleaned. NGC-AU. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso "Caballito". 1911. (Km-453). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como AU Details. Limpiada. NGC-AU. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2735
Mexico. 1 peso "Caballito". 1913. (Km-453). Ag. 27,00 g. Minor nicks on edge. Nice example. XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso "Caballito". 1913. (Km-453). Ag. 27,00 g. Leves golpecitos en el canto. Bonito ejemplar. EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2736
Mexico. 1 peso "Caballito". 1912. (Km-453). Ag. 27,00 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso "Caballito". 1912. (Km-453). Ag. 27,00 g. Golpecitos en canto. EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2737
Mexico. 8 reales. 1915. Chihuahua. FM. (Km-619). Ag. Scarce. Slabbed by NGC as AU 55. Beautiful patina. Est...600,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1915. Chihuahua. FM. (Km-619). Ag. Bonita pátina. Escasa. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 55. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2738
Mexico. 10 centavos. 1911. Mexico. (Km-428). Ag. 2,47 g. Light stains. XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: México. 10 centavos. 1911. México. (Km-428). Ag. 2,47 g. Manchitas. EBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2739
Mexico. 50 centavos. 1943. (Km-447). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 65. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 50 centavos. 1943. (Km-447). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 65. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2740
Mexico. 5 pesos. 1950. (Km-466). Ag. Southeastern Railroad. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: México. 5 pesos. 1950. (Km-466). Ag. Southeastern Railroad. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2741
Mexico. 25 pesos. 1968. (Km-479.1). Ag. 22,50 g. Plenty luster. Almost MS. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: México. 25 pesos. 1968. (Km-479.1). Ag. 22,50 g. Juegos Olímpicos de México. Pleno brillo original. SC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2742
Mexico. 1 ounce. 1998. Mexico city. (Km-613). Ag. 30,89 g. Slight patina. Minor nicks on edge. XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 onza. 1998. Ciudad de México. (Km-613). Ag. 30,89 g. Ligera pátina. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2743
Mexico. 2 pesos. 1944. Mexico. (Km-461). (Fr-170). Au. 1,67 g. Original luster. Very scarce. AU. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: México. 2 pesos. 1944. México. (Km-461). (Fr-170). Au. 1,67 g. Brillo original. Muy escasa. EBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2744
Mexico. 2 pesos. 1947. Mexico. (Km-461). (Fr-170). Au. 1,65 g. Original luster. Minor nick on edge. Scarce. XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: México. 2 pesos. 1947. México. (Km-461). (Fr-170). Au. 1,65 g. Golpecito en el canto. Brillo original. Escasa. EBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2745
Mexico. 2 1/2 pesos. 1944. Mexico. (Km-1944). (Fr-169). Au. 2,08 g. Repaired welding on edge. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: México. 2 1/2 pesos. 1944. México. (Km-1944). (Fr-169). Au. 2,08 g. Soldadura repara en el canto a las 9 horas. MBC. Est...90,00.