Tauler&Fau Subastas
Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI
Date: 2024-03-11
# Items: 1066
Total starting: 125646
All items (1066)
Germany (49)
ANDORRA (2)
Portuguese Angola (7)
Anguillla (1)
Argentina (4)
Australia (23)
Austria (34)
Azores (1)
BAHAMAS (1)
Belgium (5)
BHUTAN (2)
Bolivia (14)
Bosnia (1)
Brazil (9)
Bulgaria (5)
Canada (11)
Ceylon (1)
Chile (6)
China (65)
Colombia (6)
Cyprus (1)
Congo Belge (1)
Costa Rica (1)
Crete (1)
Cuba (17)
Denmark (2)
DAHOMEY (2)
Ecuador (4)
Egypt (5)
Ethiopia (2)
Scotland (1)
U.S. Coins (100)
Philippines (9)
France (115)
Great Britain (59)
Greece (3)
Guatemala (10)
GUYANA (1)
Hungary (12)
Ottoman Empire (4)
India (2)
British India (17)
Portuguese India (4)
Dutch India (1)
French Indochina (28)
CAYMAN ISLANDS (2)
Isle of Man (2)
Islas Turcas y Caicos (1)
Iran (3)
Italy (50)
Japan (10)
KENIA (1)
Kuwait (1)
North Korea (1)
Liechtenstein (3)
LAOS (1)
Liberia (1)
Malta (1)
MOROCCO (12)
Mexico (42)
Monaco (2)
MONGOLIA (1)
Norway (1)
NEPAL (1)
Low Countries (9)
Panama (1)
Paraguay (2)
Peru (11)
Poland (2)
Portugal (35)
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC (7)
Saharawi Republic (3)
Russia (39)
San Marino (21)
Singapour (5)
Serbia (2)
Sudan (1)
South Africa (5)
Switzerland (47)
Tibet (2)
Thailand (2)
Tunisia (1)
Turkey (2)
Uruguay (5)
Venezuela (38)
Medals (10)
Banknotes (1)
Large Lots (30)
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2725
Mexico. 8 reales. 1891. Culiacan. AM. (Km-377.3). Ag. 26,48 g. Small chopmarks. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...70,00.
Spanish description:
México. 8 reales. 1891. Culiacán. AM. (Km-377.3). Ag. 26,48 g. Pequeños resellos orientales. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2726
Mexico. 8 reales. 1892. Mexico. AM. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,06 g. Soft tone. XF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description:
México. 8 reales. 1892. México. AM. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,06 g. Suave tono. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2727
Mexico. 8 reales. 1894. Durango. ND. (Km-377.4). Ag. 27,03 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...45,00.
Spanish description:
México. 8 reales. 1894. Durango. ND. (Km-377.4). Ag. 27,03 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2728
Mexico. 8 reales. 1894. Mexico. AM. (Km-377.10). Ae. 27,05 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description:
México. 8 reales. 1894. México. AM. (Km-377.10). Ae. 27,05 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2729
Mexico. 8 reales. 1894. Mexico. AM. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,10 g. Original luster. AU. Est...70,00.
Spanish description:
México. 8 reales. 1894. México. AM. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,10 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2730
Mexico. 1 peso. 1900. Mexico. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 26,93 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description:
México. 1 peso. 1900. México. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 26,93 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2731
Mexico. 1 peso. 1908. Mexico. GV. (Km-409.2). Ag. 29,98 g. XF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description:
México. 1 peso. 1908. México. GV. (Km-409.2). Ag. 29,98 g. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2732
Mexico. 1 peso "Caballito". 1910. (Km-453). Ag. 26,97 g. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description:
México. 1 peso "Caballito". 1910. (Km-453). Ag. 26,97 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2733
Mexico. 1 peso "Caballito". 1911. (Km-453). Ag. 26,98 g. Choice VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description:
México. 1 peso "Caballito". 1911. (Km-453). Ag. 26,98 g. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2734
Mexico. 1 peso "Caballito". 1911. (Km-453). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as AU Details. Cleaned. NGC-AU. Est...200,00.
Spanish description:
México. 1 peso "Caballito". 1911. (Km-453). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como AU Details. Limpiada. NGC-AU. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2735
Mexico. 1 peso "Caballito". 1913. (Km-453). Ag. 27,00 g. Minor nicks on edge. Nice example. XF. Est...300,00.
Spanish description:
México. 1 peso "Caballito". 1913. (Km-453). Ag. 27,00 g. Leves golpecitos en el canto. Bonito ejemplar. EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2736
Mexico. 1 peso "Caballito". 1912. (Km-453). Ag. 27,00 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description:
México. 1 peso "Caballito". 1912. (Km-453). Ag. 27,00 g. Golpecitos en canto. EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2737
Mexico. 8 reales. 1915. Chihuahua. FM. (Km-619). Ag. Scarce. Slabbed by NGC as AU 55. Beautiful patina. Est...600,00.
Spanish description:
México. 8 reales. 1915. Chihuahua. FM. (Km-619). Ag. Bonita pátina. Escasa. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 55. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2738
Mexico. 10 centavos. 1911. Mexico. (Km-428). Ag. 2,47 g. Light stains. XF. Est...35,00.
Spanish description:
México. 10 centavos. 1911. México. (Km-428). Ag. 2,47 g. Manchitas. EBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2739
Mexico. 50 centavos. 1943. (Km-447). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 65. Est...40,00.
Spanish description:
México. 50 centavos. 1943. (Km-447). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 65. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2740
Mexico. 5 pesos. 1950. (Km-466). Ag. Southeastern Railroad. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63. Est...150,00.
Spanish description:
México. 5 pesos. 1950. (Km-466). Ag. Southeastern Railroad. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2741
Mexico. 25 pesos. 1968. (Km-479.1). Ag. 22,50 g. Plenty luster. Almost MS. Est...30,00.
Spanish description:
México. 25 pesos. 1968. (Km-479.1). Ag. 22,50 g. Juegos Olímpicos de México. Pleno brillo original. SC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2742
Mexico. 1 ounce. 1998. Mexico city. (Km-613). Ag. 30,89 g. Slight patina. Minor nicks on edge. XF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description:
México. 1 onza. 1998. Ciudad de México. (Km-613). Ag. 30,89 g. Ligera pátina. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2743
Mexico. 2 pesos. 1944. Mexico. (Km-461). (Fr-170). Au. 1,67 g. Original luster. Very scarce. AU. Est...150,00.
Spanish description:
México. 2 pesos. 1944. México. (Km-461). (Fr-170). Au. 1,67 g. Brillo original. Muy escasa. EBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2744
Mexico. 2 pesos. 1947. Mexico. (Km-461). (Fr-170). Au. 1,65 g. Original luster. Minor nick on edge. Scarce. XF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description:
México. 2 pesos. 1947. México. (Km-461). (Fr-170). Au. 1,65 g. Golpecito en el canto. Brillo original. Escasa. EBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2745
Mexico. 2 1/2 pesos. 1944. Mexico. (Km-1944). (Fr-169). Au. 2,08 g. Repaired welding on edge. VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description:
México. 2 1/2 pesos. 1944. México. (Km-1944). (Fr-169). Au. 2,08 g. Soldadura repara en el canto a las 9 horas. MBC. Est...90,00.
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
48
49