Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2582 Numistats ref: 643296

British India Category

good Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2851 Numistats ref: 643567

Russia Category
Russia. Nicholas II. 1 rouble. 1913. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y70). (Bitkin-336). Ag. 19,98 g. 300th Romanov Dynasty. AU. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Nicholas II. 1 rouble. 1913. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y70). (Bitkin-336). Ag. 19,98 g. 300 Aniversario Dinastía Romanov. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...150,00.
EBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2357 Numistats ref: 643068

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 150 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Peace Dollar. 1 dollar. 1928. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,77 g. Slightly cleaned. Rare. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Peace Dollar. 1 dollar. 1928. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,77 g. Ligeramente limpiada. Rara. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
199 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2916 Numistats ref: 643632

Switzerland Category
Switzerland. 5 francs. 1885. Bern. (Km-S17). Ag. 25,02 g. Shooting festival. Minor nick on edge. Original luster. Attractive. Almost MS. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Suiza. 5 francs. 1885. Berna. (Km-S17). Ag. 25,02 g. Festival de tiro. Golpecito en el canto. Atractiva. Brillo original. SC-. Est...150,00.
60 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2682 Numistats ref: 643396

Japan Category
Japan. Ninkö (1817-1846). 2 shu. 1831-1858. (C-18). (JNDA-09/43). (DHJ-8.50). Au. 0,76 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Japón. Ninkö (1817-1846). 2 shu. 1831-1858. (C-18). (JNDA-09/43). (DHJ-8.50). Au. 0,76 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...150,00.
ebc- Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2436 Numistats ref: 643148

France Category
France. II Republic. 5 francs. 1849. Paris. A. (Km-761.1). (Gad-719). Ag. 24,84 g. Toned. XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Francia. II República. 5 francs. 1849. París. A. (Km-761.1). (Gad-719). Ag. 24,84 g. Tono. EBC. Est...150,00.
EBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2262 Numistats ref: 642973

U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Flying Eagle Cents. 1 cent. 1857. Philadelphia. (Km-85). 4,41 g. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Flying Eagle Cents. 1 cent. 1857. Philadelphia. (Km-85). Cu-Ni. 4,41 g. MBC+. Est...180,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2082 Numistats ref: 642790

Austria Category
Austria. Hieronymus Graf Colloredo. Taler. 1794. Salzburg. (Km-465). (Dav-1265). Ag. 27,87 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Hieronymus Graf Colloredo. Taler. 1794. Salzburgo. (Km-465). (Dav-1265). Ag. 27,87 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2186 Numistats ref: 642896

China Category
China. 10 yuan. 1999. (Km-1216). Ag. 31,16 g. Panda series. Small date. Very scarce. Brilliant uncirculated. Mint state. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: China. 10 yuan. 1999. (Km-1216). Ag. 31,16 g. Serie Pandas. Fecha pequeña. Muy escasa. Brilliant uncirculated. SC. Est...100,00.
40 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
131 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2796 Numistats ref: 643511

Portugal Category

100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
133 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2729 Numistats ref: 643443

Mexico Category
Mexico. 8 reales. 1894. Mexico. AM. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,10 g. Original luster. AU. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1894. México. AM. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,10 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...70,00.
EBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
135 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2546 Numistats ref: 643260

Guatemala Category
Guatemala. 1 peso. 1894. Guatemala. (Km-210). Ag. 24,24 g. Original luster. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Guatemala. 1 peso. 1894. Guatemala. (Km-210). Ag. 24,24 g. Brillo original. EBC. Est...50,00.
EBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2726 Numistats ref: 643441

Mexico Category
Mexico. 8 reales. 1892. Mexico. AM. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,06 g. Soft tone. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1892. México. AM. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,06 g. Suave tono. EBC. Est...60,00.
EBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2767 Numistats ref: 643482

Low Countries Category
Low Countries. Wilhelm II. 2 1/2 gulden. 1845. (Km-69.2). Ag. 24,90 g. Toned. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Países Bajos. Wilhelm II. 2 1/2 gulden. 1845. (Km-69.2). Ag. 24,90 g. Tono. Escasa. EBC-. Est...80,00.
ebc- Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2827 Numistats ref: 643543

Saharawi Republic Category
Saharawi Republic. 5000 pesetas. 1996. (Km-36). Ag. 31,10 g. 20th Anivesary - Proclamation of Republic. With case of issue. Mint state. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: República Saharaui. 5000 pesetas. 1996. (Km-36). Ag. 31,10 g. 20 Aniversario de la República. Con estuche oficial. SC. Est...100,00.
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2092 Numistats ref: 642800

Austria Category
Austria. Franz I (1806-1835). Taler. 1820. Wien. A. (Km-2162). (Dav-7). (Jaeger-190). Ag. 28,13 g. Rubbed. It retains some original luster on reverse. Choice VF/AU. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Franz I (1806-1835). Taler. 1820. Viena. A. (Km-2162). (Dav-7). (Jaeger-190). Ag. 28,13 g. Anverso frotado. Restos de brillo original en el reverso. MBC+/EBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2560 Numistats ref: 643274

Hungary Category
Hungary. Maria Theresa (1740-1780). Taler. 1779. Kremnitz. B. (Km-386.2). (Dav-1133A). Ag. 27,71 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Hungría. Maria Theresa (1740-1780). Taler. 1779. Kremnitz. B. (Km-386.2). (Dav-1133A). Ag. 27,71 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2588 Numistats ref: 643300

British India Category
British India. George V. Trade dollar. 1900. Bombay. (Km-Tn5). (Dav-407). Ag. 26,90 g. Cleaned. XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. George V. Trade dollar. 1900. Bombay. (Km-Tn5). (Dav-407). Ag. 26,90 g. Limpiada. EBC. Est...120,00.
EBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2743 Numistats ref: 643458

Mexico Category
Mexico. 2 pesos. 1944. Mexico. (Km-461). (Fr-170). Au. 1,67 g. Original luster. Very scarce. AU. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: México. 2 pesos. 1944. México. (Km-461). (Fr-170). Au. 1,67 g. Brillo original. Muy escasa. EBC+. Est...150,00.
EBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2997 Numistats ref: 643714

Medals Category
Austria. Franz Joseph I. Medal. 1873. Ae. World exhibition in Vienna. Engraver: J. Tautenhayn. Presented in its original box, it has age stains and some defects. 70mm. Almost MS. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Franz Joseph I. Medalla. 1873. Ae. Exposición mundial en Viena. Gravador: J. Tautenhayn. Presentada en su caja original, esta presenta manchas del tiempo y alguna falta. 70mm. SC-. Est...150,00.
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized