Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2635 Numistats ref: 643349

Italy Category
Italy. Venice. Giovanni Soranzo (1312-1327). Grosso. (Mont-75). (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,13 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Venecia. Giovanni Soranzo (1312-1327). Grosso. (Mont-75). (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,13 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2636 Numistats ref: 643350

Italy Category
Italy. Ponderal. Siglo XVIII. 7,00 g. 18th century Imperial Hungarian double ducat ponderal. XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Ponderal. Siglo XVIII. 7,00 g. Ponderal para doble ducado imperial Hungría del S. XVIII. EBC. Est...30,00.
EBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2637 Numistats ref: 643351

Italy Category
Italy. Ponderal. Siglo XVIII. 5,47 g.  Monetary weight Weight of the Doppia Romana and 30 Paoli of Bologna. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Ponderal. Siglo XVIII. 5,47 g. Ponderal de la Doppia Romana y 30 Paoli de Bolonia. EBC. Est...50,00.
EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2638 Numistats ref: 643352

Italy Category
Italy. Venice. Alvise I Mocenigo (1570-1577). Zecchino. (Mont-1978). (Fried-1421). Au. 3,48 g. XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Venecia. Alvise I Mocenigo (1570-1577). Zecchino. (Mont-1978). (Fried-1421). Au. 3,48 g. EBC. Est...450,00.
EBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2639 Numistats ref: 643353

Italy Category
Italy. Tassarolo. Livia Centurioni Oltremarini (1658-1667). Luigino. 1666. T. (Km-52.1). (Varesi-995). Ag. 2,00 g. Imitating the AR 5 Sols de Dombes of Anne-Marie-Louise d'Orléans. Light planchet break. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Tassarolo. Livia Centurioni Oltremarini (1658-1667). Luigino. 1666. T. (Km-52.1). (Varesi-995). Ag. 2,00 g. Imitando AR 5 Sols de Domes de Anne-Marie Louise d'Orleans. Cospel ligeramente faltado. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2640 Numistats ref: 643354

Italy Category
Italy. Genova. Dogi Biennali, III Fase, 1637-1797. Scudo stretto. 1691. ITC. (Km-79). (Dav-3901). (Mir-294/54). Ag. 38,17 g. Beautiful patina. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Genova. Dogi Biennali, III Fase, 1637-1797. Scudo stretto. 1691. ITC. (Km-79). (Dav-3901). (Mir-294/54). Ag. 38,17 g. Bonita pátina. Escasa. MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2641 Numistats ref: 643355

Italy Category
Italy. Lucca. 1 scudo. 1750. (Km-53). (Dav-1373). Ag. 26,25 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Lucca. 1 scudo. 1750. (Km-53). (Dav-1373). Ag. 26,25 g. Tono. Escasa. MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Grade
180 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2642 Numistats ref: 643356

Italy Category
Italy. Ferdinand IV, Infant of Spain. 6 ducats. 1766. Naples. DeG. C-C/R. (Fried-846a). (Pannuti-Riccio-9a). (Mir-352/13). Au. 8,81 g. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...800,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Ferdinando IV, Infante de España. 6 ducados. 1766. Nápoles. DeG. C-C/R. (Fried-846a). (Pannuti-Riccio-9a). (Mir-352/13). Au. 8,81 g. Escasa en esta conservación. Ex Classical Numismatic Group 96 (14 Mayo 2014), lote 1298; Ex Archer M. Huntington Collection (HSA 1001.1.1573). EBC-. Est...800,00.
ebc- Grade
600 EUR Starting
800 EUR Estimate
650 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2643 Numistats ref: 643357

Italy Category
Italy. Joseph I. Kronentaler. 1790. Milano. M. (Km-220). (Dav-1388). Ag. 29,37 g. Soft tone. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Joseph I. Kronentaler. 1790. Milán. M. (Km-220). (Dav-1388). Ag. 29,37 g. Suave tono. Escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2644 Numistats ref: 643358

Italy Category
Italy. Franz II. Kronentaler. 1794. Milano. M. (Km-239). (Dav-1390). Ag. 29,15 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Franz II. Kronentaler. 1794. Milán. M. (Km-239). (Dav-1390). Ag. 29,15 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...80,00.
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
64 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2645 Numistats ref: 643359

Italy Category
Italy. Franz II. Kronentaler. 1796. Milano. M. (Km-239). (Dav-1390). Ag. 29,37 g. Dark patina. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Franz II. Kronentaler. 1796. Milán. M. (Km-239). (Dav-1390). Ag. 29,37 g. Pátina oscura. Escasa. MBC+. Est...110,00.
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2646 Numistats ref: 643360

Italy Category
Italy. Franz II. Kronentaler. 1796. Milano. M. (Km-239). (Dav-1390). Ag. 29,37 g. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Franz II. Kronentaler. 1796. Milán. M. (Km-239). (Dav-1390). Ag. 29,37 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2647 Numistats ref: 643361

Italy Category
Italy. Francesco II. Kronentaler (Crocione). 1796. Milano. M. (Km-239). (Dav-1390). Ag. 29,50 g. Original luster. Scarce. XF/AU. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Francesco II. Kronentaler (Crocione). 1796. Milán. M. (Km-239). (Dav-1390). Ag. 29,50 g. Brillo original. Escasa. EBC/EBC+. Est...200,00.
EBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2648 Numistats ref: 643362

Italy Category
Italy. Napoli and Sicily. Ferdinand IV. 120 grana. 1796. AP. (Km-215). (Dav-1409). (Mir-373/1). Ag. 27,30 g. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Nápoles y Sicilia. Ferdinand IV. 120 grana. 1796. AP. (Km-215). (Dav-1409). (Mir-373/1). Ag. 27,30 g. MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2649 Numistats ref: 643363

Italy Category
Italy. Tuscany. Carlo Ludovico di Borbone. 10 lire. 1805. Etruria Kingdom. Reino de Eturia. (Km-49.1). (Mont-236). (Pagani-27). Ag. 39,09 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Toscana. Carlo Ludovico di Borbone. 10 lire. 1805. Reino de Eturia. (Km-49.1). (Mont-236). (Pagani-27). Ag. 39,09 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2650 Numistats ref: 643364

Italy Category
Italy. Reino de Eturia. Carlo Ludovico di Borbone. Francescone (10 paoli). 1807. Firenze. (Km-C50.1). (Dav-155). (Pagani-27). Ag. 27,09 g. Toned. A good sample. VF/Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Reino de Eturia. Carlo Ludovico di Borbone. Francescone da 10 Paoli. 1807. Florencia. (Km-C50.1). (Dav-155). (Pagani-27). Ag. 27,09 g. Tono. MBC/MBC+. Est...220,00.
good Grade
160 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2651 Numistats ref: 643365

Italy Category
Italy. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 lire. 1809. Milano. M. (Km-10). (Mont-220). (Pagani-27). Ag. 24,84 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 lire. 1809. Milán. M. (Km-10). (Mont-220). (Pagani-27). Ag. 24,84 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2652 Numistats ref: 643366

Italy Category
Italy. Ferdinand IV, Infant of Spain. 120 grana. 1816. Naples. (Km-268). (Dav-168). (Pagani-68). Ag. 27,36 g. Very rare. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Ferdinando IV, Infante de España. 120 grana. 1816. Nápoles. (Km-268). (Dav-168). (Pagani-68). Ag. 27,36 g. Muy rara. MBC. Est...400,00.
MBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2653 Numistats ref: 643367

Italy Category
Italy. Kingdom of the two Sicilies. Ferdinand II. Piastra (120 grana). 1841. Sicilia. (Km-346). (Mont-764). (Pagani-202). Ag. 27,50 g. Slightly cleaned. Minor contact marks. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Reino de las dos Sicilias. Fernando II. Piastra (120 grana). 1841. Sicilia. (Km-346). (Mont-764). (Pagani-202). Ag. 27,50 g. Ligeramente limpiada. Pequeñas marcas. MBC+/EBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2654 Numistats ref: 643368

Italy Category
Italy. Lombarda. 5 lire. 1848. Milano. M. (Km-C22.1). (Pagani-213). (Mont-245). Ag. 24,91 g. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Lombardía. 5 lire. 1848. Milán. M. (Km-C22.1). (Pagani-213). (Mont-245). Ag. 24,91 g. Fuerte limpieza. EBC-. Est...100,00.
ebc- Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized