Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2695
Laos. Lanchang Kingdom (1353-1571). Tamlung. Lanchung. (Le May-Pl.IV, 4). Ag. 36,65 g. Symbols of fish, elephant and Chakra. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Laos. Reino de Lanchang (1353-1571). Tamlung. Lanchung. (Le May-Pl.IV, 4). Ag. 36,65 g. Simbolos de pez, elefante y Chakra. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2379
France. Enrique III de Navarra, II de Bearn. 1/4 ecu. 1585. (Duplessy-1325). Ag. 7,45 g. Old cabinet tone. Included collector´s label. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Enrique III de Navarra, II de Bearn. 1/4 de ecu. 1585. (Duplessy-1325). (Pa-3495). Ag. 7,45 g. Pátina de monetario. Conserva etiqueta del coleccionista. Escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2165
China. Sun Yat-sen. 1 dollar. 1927. (Km-Y318a). (L&M-49). Ag. 6 pointed stars. Original luster. Slabbed by NGC as AU 58. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: China. Sun Yat-sen. 1 dollar. 1927. (Km-Y318a). (L&M-49). Ag. Estrella de 6 puntas. Brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 58. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2949
Thailand. Tiger Tongue Money. Siglo XVII-XVIII. Lanna Kingdom. Ag. 104,00 g. Rare. XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Thailandia. Tiger Tongue Money. Siglo XVII-XVIII. Lanna Kingdom. Ag. 104,00 g. Rara. EBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2798
Portugal. D. Joao V (1706-1750). 1/2 escudo. 1722. Lisbon. (Gomes-109.01). Au. 1,42 g. F. Est...220,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Joao V (1706-1750). 1/2 escudo. 1722. Lisboa. (Gomes-109.01). Au. 1,42 g. BC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2910
Switzerland. 20 batzen. 1813. Kanton. (HMZ-2/1172a). Ag. 14,68 g. It retains some luster. Beautiful. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Suiza. 20 batzen. 1813. Kanton. (HMZ-2/1172a). Ag. 14,68 g. Restos de brillo original. Bella. EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3034
Lot of 6 different medals, 3 copper (Philadelphia Exposition 1886, Louisiana Exposition 1904, Torina Exposition 1911) and 3 silver (James Cook's Voyage 1778, Portugal 1908 (set), Spain 1979 (Lion international meeting)). TO EXAMINE. VF/XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 6 medallas diferentes, 3 de cobre (Exposición de Philadelphia 1886, Exposición de Luisiana 1904, Exposición de Torina 1911) y 3 de plata (Viaje de James Cook 1778, Portugal 1908 (engarzada), España 1979 (reunión internacional de los Lion)). A EXAMINAR. MBC/EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2153
Chile. 10 pesos. 1968. Santiago. (Km-183). Ag. 44,10 g. Arrival of Liberation Fleet in 1820 under command of Lord Cochrane. Mintage: 1.215. PROOF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Chile. 10 pesos. 1968. Santiago. (Km-183). Ag. 44,10 g. Llegada de la Flota de Liberación en 1820 bajo el mando de Lord Cochrane. Tirada de 1.215 piezas. PROOF. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2579

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2948
Tibet. 1 rupee. 1911-1916. (Km-3.2). Ag. 11,45 g. Minor nicks on edge. Scarce. XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Tibet. 1 rupee. 1911-1916. (Km-3.2). Ag. 11,45 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Escasa. EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2491
Great Britain. Vernon Admiral. Medal. 1741. Ae. 10,05 g. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Almirante Vernon. Medalla. 1741. Ae. 10,05 g. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2395
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. AN 12 (1802-1803). Bordeaux. K. (Km-660.6). (Gad-579). Ag. 24,70 g. Scratch on obverse. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. AN 12 (1802-1803). Burdeos. K. (Km-660.6). (Gad-579). Ag. 24,70 g. Raya en anverso. Tirada de 71.000 piezas. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2401
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1809. Bordeaux. K. (Km-649.8). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,75 g. Cleaned. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1809. Burdeos. K. (Km-649.8). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,75 g. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2276
U.S. Coins. Trade Dollars. Trade dollar. 1877. Philadelphia. (Km-108). Ag. 26,99 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Trade Dollars. Trade dollar. 1877. Philadelphia. (Km-108). Ag. 26,99 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2791
Portugal. D. Philip III of Portugal, IV of Spain (1621-1640). 1 tostão. Lisbon. (Gomes-13.12). Ag. 7,51 g. Welding marks. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Felipe III de Portugal, IV de España (1621-1640). 1 tostao. Lisboa. (Gomes-13.12). Ag. 7,51 g. Marcas de soldadura. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2960
Venezuela. 1 real. 1858. Paris. A. (Km-Y11). Ag. 2,16 g. Very scarce. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 1 real. 1858. París. A. (Km-Y11). Ag. 2,16 g. Muy escasa. MBC-/MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2650
Italy. Reino de Eturia. Carlo Ludovico di Borbone. Francescone (10 paoli). 1807. Firenze. (Km-C50.1). (Dav-155). (Pagani-27). Ag. 27,09 g. Toned. A good sample. VF/Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Reino de Eturia. Carlo Ludovico di Borbone. Francescone da 10 Paoli. 1807. Florencia. (Km-C50.1). (Dav-155). (Pagani-27). Ag. 27,09 g. Tono. MBC/MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2721
Mexico. 8 reales. 1875. Chihuahua. MM. (Km-377.2). Ag. 27,07 g. Beautiful old cabinet tone. Minor marks on obverse. Attractive. Almost XF/XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1875. Chihuahua. MM. (Km-377.2). Ag. 27,07 g. Bonita pátina ligeramente iridiscente. Dos leves roces en anverso, aun así atractivo ejemplar. EBC-/EBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2158
China. Kuang-hsü. 1 dollar - 7 mace 2 candareens. (1904). Kiangnan. (Km-145a.12). (L&M-257). Ag. 26,79 g. Chopmarked. Slightly cleaned. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: China. Kuang-hsü. 1 dollar - 7 mace 2 candareens. (1904). Kiangnan. (Km-145a.12). (L&M-257). Ag. 26,79 g. Resellos orientales. Ligeramente limpiada. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2528
Great Britain. Edward VII. 1 crown. 1902. (Km-803). (S-3979). Ag. 28,25 g. Slight patina. Minor nick on edge. Almost XF/XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Edward VII. 1 crown. 1902. (Km-803). (S-3979). Ag. 28,25 g. Ligera pátina. Golpecito en el canto. EBC-/EBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2488
Great Britain. William and Mary. 1/2 crown. 1689. (Km-472.1). (S-3434). Ag. 14,77 g. Toned. Almost VF/VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. William and Mary. 1/2 crown. 1689. (Km-472.1). (S-3434). Ag. 14,77 g. Tono. MBC-/MBC. Est...250,00.