Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3005 Numistats ref: 643722
Medals
Vatican. Leo XIII (1878-1903). Medal. Year XI (1888/9). Rome. (Rinaldi-82). Ag. 36,82 g. 50th Anniversary of the Episcopate. Engraver: F. Bianchi. Presented in its original box. Mint state. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Vaticano. León XIII (1878-1903). Medalla. Año XI (1888/9). Roma. (Rinaldi-82). Ag. 36,82 g. 50 Aniversario del Episcopado. Grabador: F. Bianchi. Presentado en su caja original. SC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2020 Numistats ref: 642708
Germany
Germany. Prussia. Friedrich II (1740-1786). Taler. 1786. Berlin. A. (Km-332.1). (Dav-2590). Ag. 21,91 g. Patina. VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Alemania. Prussia. Friedrich II (1740-1786). Taler. 1786. Berlín. A. (Km-332.1). (Dav-2590). Ag. 21,91 g. Pátina. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2025 Numistats ref: 642714
Germany
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm III (1797-1840). Taler. 1824. Berlin. A. (Dav-760). (AKS-14). (Kahnt-367). Ag. 22,06 g. Minor hairlines on obverse. Ex Antykwariat Michal Niemczyk 19, Lot. 2295 (16.03.2019). XF. Est...140,00.
Spanish description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm III (1797-1840). Taler. 1824. Berlín. A. (Dav-760). (AKS-14). (Kahnt-367). Ag. 22,06 g. Leves rayitas en anverso. Ex Antykwariat Michal Niemczyk 19, Lot. 2295 (16.03.2019). EBC. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3014 Numistats ref: 643731
Large Lots
Lot of 4 pieces of silver 5 yuan of historical characters series VII: Li Zicheng, Zheng He, Luo Guanzhong, Li Shizhem. TO EXAMINE. PROOF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Lote de 4 monedas de plata 5 yuan de personajes históricos, serie VII: Li Zicheng, Zheng He, Luo Guanzhong, Li Shizhem. A EXAMINAR. PROOF. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2780 Numistats ref: 643495
Peru
Peru. 1/2 sol. 1929. Lima. GM. (Km-216). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 65. Only one finer sepecimen in the NGC census. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Perú. 1/2 sol. 1929. Lima. GM. (Km-216). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 65. Solamente un ejemplar mejor conservado en el censo de NGC. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2852 Numistats ref: 643568
Russia
Russia. Nicholas II. 1 rouble. 1913. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y70). (Bitkin-336). Ag. 19,97 g. 300th Romanov Dynasty. It retains some luster on reverse. Almost XF/XF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Rusia. Nicholas II. 1 rouble. 1913. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y70). (Bitkin-336). Ag. 19,97 g. 300 Aniversario Dinastía Romanov. Restos de brillo original en reverso. EBC-/EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2131 Numistats ref: 642839
Brazil
Brazil. D. Joao VI (1816-1826). 960 reis. 1820. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-326.1). (Gomes-25.10). Ag. Struck over 8 reales. Slabbed by NGC as UNC Details. Saltwater Damage. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Brasil. D. Joao VI (1816-1826). 960 reis. 1820. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-326.1). (Gomes-25.10). Ag. Acuñada sobre una moneda de 8 reales. Encapsulada por NGC como UNC Details. Leves oxidaciones marinas. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2021 Numistats ref: 642709
Germany
Germany. Friedrich August III (1763-1806). Taler. 1793. Dresden. IEC. (Dav-2701). Ag. 28,06 g. Adjustment lines on obverse. Original luster. Attractive. Almost XF/XF. Est...180,00.
Spanish description: Alemania. Friedrich August III (1763-1806). Taler. 1793. Dresden. IEC. (Dav-2701). Ag. 28,06 g. Rayitas de ajuste en anverso. Brillo original. Atractiva. EBC-/EBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2416 Numistats ref: 643127
France
France. Louis XVIII. 5 francs. 1814. La Rochelle. H. (Km-702.5). (Gad-591). Ag. 24,92 g. Cleaned. Mintage: 46.000. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish description: Francia. Louis XVIII. 5 francs. 1814. La Rochelle. H. (Km-702.5). (Gad-591). Ag. 24,92 g. Limpiada. Tirada de 46.000 piezas. Escasa. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2498 Numistats ref: 643211
Great Britain
Great Britain. George III (1760-1820). 6 pence. 1816. London. (Km-665). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS as MS 64. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George III (1760-1820). 6 pence. 1816. Londres. (Km-665). Ag. Brillo original. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 64. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Est...150,00.