Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2726
Mexico. 8 reales. 1892. Mexico. AM. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,06 g. Soft tone. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1892. México. AM. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,06 g. Suave tono. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2767
Low Countries. Wilhelm II. 2 1/2 gulden. 1845. (Km-69.2). Ag. 24,90 g. Toned. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Países Bajos. Wilhelm II. 2 1/2 gulden. 1845. (Km-69.2). Ag. 24,90 g. Tono. Escasa. EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2827
Saharawi Republic. 5000 pesetas. 1996. (Km-36). Ag. 31,10 g. 20th Anivesary - Proclamation of Republic. With case of issue. Mint state. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: República Saharaui. 5000 pesetas. 1996. (Km-36). Ag. 31,10 g. 20 Aniversario de la República. Con estuche oficial. SC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2092
Austria. Franz I (1806-1835). Taler. 1820. Wien. A. (Km-2162). (Dav-7). (Jaeger-190). Ag. 28,13 g. Rubbed. It retains some original luster on reverse. Choice VF/AU. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Franz I (1806-1835). Taler. 1820. Viena. A. (Km-2162). (Dav-7). (Jaeger-190). Ag. 28,13 g. Anverso frotado. Restos de brillo original en el reverso. MBC+/EBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2560
Hungary. Maria Theresa (1740-1780). Taler. 1779. Kremnitz. B. (Km-386.2). (Dav-1133A). Ag. 27,71 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Hungría. Maria Theresa (1740-1780). Taler. 1779. Kremnitz. B. (Km-386.2). (Dav-1133A). Ag. 27,71 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2588
British India. George V. Trade dollar. 1900. Bombay. (Km-Tn5). (Dav-407). Ag. 26,90 g. Cleaned. XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. George V. Trade dollar. 1900. Bombay. (Km-Tn5). (Dav-407). Ag. 26,90 g. Limpiada. EBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2743
Mexico. 2 pesos. 1944. Mexico. (Km-461). (Fr-170). Au. 1,67 g. Original luster. Very scarce. AU. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: México. 2 pesos. 1944. México. (Km-461). (Fr-170). Au. 1,67 g. Brillo original. Muy escasa. EBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2997
Austria. Franz Joseph I. Medal. 1873. Ae. World exhibition in Vienna. Engraver: J. Tautenhayn. Presented in its original box, it has age stains and some defects. 70mm. Almost MS. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Franz Joseph I. Medalla. 1873. Ae. Exposición mundial en Viena. Gravador: J. Tautenhayn. Presentada en su caja original, esta presenta manchas del tiempo y alguna falta. 70mm. SC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2086
Austria. Maria Theresa (1740-1780). Kronentaler. 1767. Brussels. (Km-21). (Dav-1282). Ag. 29,32 g. It retains some luster. A good sample. Almost XF. Est...170,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Maria Theresa (1740-1780). Kronentaler. 1767. Bruselas. (Km-21). (Dav-1282). Ag. 29,32 g. Restos de brillo original. Atractiva. EBC-. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3008
Lot of 17 coins from different countries. Large lot of values and dates from the following countries: China, Spain, United States, Great Britain, Holland, Indochina, Sardinia, Germany, Switzerland, Morocco and Vatican. Some with traces of welding. Ar/Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/AU. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 17 monedas de diferentes paises. Gran cantidad de valores y fechas de los siguientes paises: China, España, Estados Unidos, Gran Bretaña, Holanda, Indochina, Sardinia, Alemania, Suiza, Marruecos y Vaticano. Algunas con restos de soldadura. Ar/Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/EBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3017
Lot of 6 medieval coins from France. Different types and mint marks. Ag. TO EXAMINE. F/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 6 monedas medievales de Francia. Diferentes tipos y cecas. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2037
Germany. Medal. 1890. Nurnberg. (Erlanger-273). Anv.: Draped bust of civic deity left, wearing mural crown. Rev.: View of the monument. Ag. 18,76 g. wonderful rainbow toning. Mint state. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Medalla. 1890. Nurnberg. (Erlanger-273). Anv.: Busto drapeado de deidad cívica a la izquierda, portando corona mural. Rev.: Vista del monumento. Ag. 18,76 g. Presentación de la Medalla de Plata del Monumento a Behaim. Grabador: Lauer. Preciosa pátina iriciscente. Su atractivo visual es excepcional. SC. Est...250,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2084
Austria. Maria Theresa (1740-1780). Taler. 1766. (Dav-1148). Ag. 27,95 g. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Maria Theresa (1740-1780). Taler. 1766. (Dav-1148). Ag. 27,95 g. MBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2487
Great Britain. 1 penny. ND (1649-1660). London. (Km-387). (S-3222). Ag. 0,44 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. 1 penny. ND (1649-1660). Londres. (Km-387). (S-3222). Ag. 0,44 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2270
U.S. Coins. Seated Liberty Half Dollars. Half dollar. 1871. San Francisco. S. (Km-99). Ag. 12,42 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Seated Liberty Half Dollars. 1/2 dollar. 1871. San Francisco. S. (Km-99). Ag. 12,42 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2788
Portugal. Alfonso V of Portugal (1432-1481). Espadim. Porto. P. (Gomes-21.05). Ag. 1,73 g. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. Alfonso V de Portugal (1432-1481). Espadim. Oporto. P. (Gomes-21.05). Ag. 1,73 g. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2381
France. Henry IV. 1/4 ecu. 1604. Navarre. (Km-31). (Duplessy-1238). Ag. 9,57 g. Beautiful old cabinet tone. Iridescent tone. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Henry IV. 1/4 ecu. 1604. Navarra. (Km-31). (Duplessy-1238). Ag. 9,57 g. Bonita pátina de monetario, ligeramente iridiscente. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2414
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1814. Toulouse. M. (Km-694.10). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,87 g. Minor nicks on edge. Mintage: 16.000. Scarce. VF/Almost VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1814. Toulouse. M. (Km-694.10). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,87 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Tirada de 16.000 piezas. Escasa. MBC/MBC-. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2733
Mexico. 1 peso "Caballito". 1911. (Km-453). Ag. 26,98 g. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso "Caballito". 1911. (Km-453). Ag. 26,98 g. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2122
Bolivia. 8 soles. 1840. Potosi. LR. (Km-97). Ag. 27,14 g. Nice example. Toned. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Bolivia. 8 soles. 1840. Potosí. LR. (Km-97). Ag. 27,14 g.  Suave tono. Bonito ejemplar. MBC+/EBC-. Est...120,00.