Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2129 Numistats ref: 642837
Brazil
Brazil. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 960 reis. 1815. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-307.3). (Gomes-29.15). Ag. Struck over 8 reales. Beautiful patina. Slabbed by NGC as UNC Details. Saltwater Damage. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Brasil. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 960 reis. 1815. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-307.3). (Gomes-29.15). Ag. Acuñada sobre una moneda de 8 reales. Bonita pátina. Encapsulada por NGC como UNC Details. Leves oxidaciones marinas. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2643 Numistats ref: 643357
Italy
Italy. Joseph I. Kronentaler. 1790. Milano. M. (Km-220). (Dav-1388). Ag. 29,37 g. Soft tone. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Italia. Joseph I. Kronentaler. 1790. Milán. M. (Km-220). (Dav-1388). Ag. 29,37 g. Suave tono. Escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2396 Numistats ref: 643107
France
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. AN 13 (1804-1805). Limoges. I. (Km-662.7). (Gad-580). Ag. 24,87 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. AN 13 (1804-1805). Limoges. I. (Km-662.7). (Gad-580). Ag. 24,87 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2680 Numistats ref: 643394
Italy
Italy. Papal States. Pius IX. 5 lire. 1870 (Anno XXV). Rome. R. (Km-1385). (Mont-363). (Pagani-549). Ag. 24,86 g. Minor nick on edge. Slight patina. Almost XF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Pío IX. 5 lire. 1870 (Anno XXV). Roma. R. (Km-1385). (Mont-363). (Pagani-549). Ag. 24,86 g. Golpecito en el canto. Ligera pátina. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2991 Numistats ref: 643708
Venezuela
Venezuela. Cabo Blanco. 0.05 bolivares. 1936. Leproserías Nacionales. (Km-L11). Slabbed by NGC as AU 50. Est...70,00.
Spanish description: Venezuela. Cabo Blanco. 0.05 bolívares. 1936. Leproserías Nacionales. (Km-L11). Encapsulada por NGC como AU 50. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2718 Numistats ref: 643432
Mexico
Mexico. 1 peso. 1871. Mexico. FM. (Km-408.5). Ag. Minor nicks on edge. Slabbed by NGC as AU Details. Cleaned. NGC-AU. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1871. México. FM. (Km-408.5). Ag. Leves golpecitos en el canto. ncapsulada por NGC como AU Details. Limpiada. NGC-AU. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2344 Numistats ref: 643055
USA
Authority
Dollar
Denomination
Year
KM 110
References
U.S. Coins
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1899. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,74 g. Minor scratches. It retains some luster. XF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1899. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,74 g. Marquitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2850 Numistats ref: 643566
Russia
Russia. Nicholas II. 1 rouble. 1913. Saint Petesburg. (Km-0y). (Bitkin-336). Ag. 19,92 g. 300th Romanov Dynasty. Some luster. XF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Rusia. Nicholas II. 1 rouble. 1913. San Petesburgo. (Km-0y). (Bitkin-336). Ag. 19,92 g. 300 Aniversario Dinastía Romanov. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2298 Numistats ref: 643009
USA
Authority
Dollar
Denomination
Year
KM 110
References
U.S. Coins
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1882. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,80 g. Plenty of original luster. Mint state. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1882. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,80 g. Pleno brillo original. SC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2152 Numistats ref: 642862
Chile
Chile. 1 peso. 1882. Santiago. (Km-142.1). Ag. 224,88 g. Knock on edge. It retains some minor luster. XF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Chile. 1 peso. 1882. Santiago. (Km-142.1). Ag. 224,88 g. Golpe en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...100,00.