Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3031 Numistats ref: 643747

Large Lots Category
Lot of 5 Swiss silver coins; 5 francs, 1936, 1939, 1941, 1944 and 1948. TO EXAMINE. Mint state. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 5 monedas de Suiza en plata; 5 francs, 1936, 1939, 1941, 1944 y 1948. A EXAMINAR. SC. Est...120,00.
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2558 Numistats ref: 643272

Hungary Category
Hungary. Maria Theresa (1740-1780). 1/2 taler. 1780. Kremnitz. B. (Km-385.2). Ag. 13,91 g. Cleaned. Scarce. Choice VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Hungría. Maria Theresa (1740-1780). 1/2 taler. 1780. Kremnitz. B. (Km-385.2). Ag. 13,91 g. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC+/MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2231 Numistats ref: 642942

Cuba Category
Cuba. 10 centavos. 1920. Philadelphia. (Km-12). Ag. Original luster. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 10 centavos. 1920. Philadelphia. (Km-12). Ag. Brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64. Est...150,00.
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2740 Numistats ref: 643455

Mexico Category
Mexico. 5 pesos. 1950. (Km-466). Ag. Southeastern Railroad. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: México. 5 pesos. 1950. (Km-466). Ag. Southeastern Railroad. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63. Est...150,00.
60 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2129 Numistats ref: 642837

Brazil Category
Brazil. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 960 reis. 1815. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-307.3). (Gomes-29.15). Ag. Struck over 8 reales. Beautiful patina. Slabbed by NGC as UNC Details. Saltwater Damage. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Brasil. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 960 reis. 1815. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-307.3). (Gomes-29.15). Ag. Acuñada sobre una moneda de 8 reales. Bonita pátina. Encapsulada por NGC como UNC Details. Leves oxidaciones marinas. Est...150,00.
75 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2643 Numistats ref: 643357

Italy Category
Italy. Joseph I. Kronentaler. 1790. Milano. M. (Km-220). (Dav-1388). Ag. 29,37 g. Soft tone. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Joseph I. Kronentaler. 1790. Milán. M. (Km-220). (Dav-1388). Ag. 29,37 g. Suave tono. Escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2905 Numistats ref: 643621

Switzerland Category
Switzerland. 20 Schilling (Halbgulden). 1776. Zurich. (HMZ-2/1166jj). Ag. 7,34 g. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Suiza. 20 Schilling (Halbgulden). 1776. Zurich. (HMZ-2/1166jj). Ag. 7,34 g. MBC. Est...80,00.
MBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
111 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2396 Numistats ref: 643107

France Category
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. AN 13 (1804-1805). Limoges. I. (Km-662.7). (Gad-580). Ag. 24,87 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. AN 13 (1804-1805). Limoges. I. (Km-662.7). (Gad-580). Ag. 24,87 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
111 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2887 Numistats ref: 643603

San Marino Category
San Marino. 20 lire. 1936. Rome. R. (Km-11). (Mont-25). (Pagani-346). Ag. 14,96 g. Original luster. Scarce. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: San Marino. 20 lire. 1936. Roma. R. (Km-11). (Mont-25). (Pagani-346). Ag. 14,96 g. Brillo original. Escasa. SC-/SC. Est...150,00.
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
111 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2680 Numistats ref: 643394

Italy Category
Italy. Papal States. Pius IX. 5 lire. 1870 (Anno XXV). Rome. R. (Km-1385). (Mont-363). (Pagani-549). Ag. 24,86 g. Minor nick on edge. Slight patina. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Pío IX. 5 lire. 1870 (Anno XXV). Roma. R. (Km-1385). (Mont-363). (Pagani-549). Ag. 24,86 g. Golpecito en el canto. Ligera pátina. EBC-. Est...100,00.
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
114 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2405 Numistats ref: 643116

France Category
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1811. Bayonne. L. (Km-694.9). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,82 g. Minor contact marks. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1811. Bayona. L. (Km-694.9). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,82 g. Pequeñas marcas. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
115 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2545 Numistats ref: 643259

Guatemala Category
Guatemala. 1 peso. 1867. R. (Km-186.1). Ag. 24,48 g. Patina. Slight cleaning. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Guatemala. 1 peso. 1867. R. (Km-186.1). Ag. 24,48 g. Pátina. Ligera limpieza. EBC-. Est...50,00.
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2731 Numistats ref: 643446

Mexico Category
Mexico. 1 peso. 1908. Mexico. GV. (Km-409.2). Ag. 29,98 g. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1908. México. GV. (Km-409.2). Ag. 29,98 g. EBC. Est...60,00.
EBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2991 Numistats ref: 643708

Venezuela Category
Venezuela. Cabo Blanco. 0.05 bolivares. 1936. Leproserías Nacionales. (Km-L11). Slabbed by NGC as AU 50. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. Cabo Blanco. 0.05 bolívares. 1936. Leproserías Nacionales. (Km-L11). Encapsulada por NGC como AU 50. Est...70,00.
30 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2689 Numistats ref: 643403

Japan Category
Japan. Mutsuhito (Meiji). 1 yen. Year 28 (1895). Osaka. (Y-A25.3). (JNDA-01.10). Ag. 26,90 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Japón. Mutsuhito (Meiji). 1 yen. Año 28 (1895). Osaka. (Y-A25.3). (JNDA-01.10). Ag. 26,90 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2718 Numistats ref: 643432

Mexico Category
Mexico. 1 peso. 1871. Mexico. FM. (Km-408.5). Ag. Minor nicks on edge. Slabbed by NGC as AU Details. Cleaned. NGC-AU. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1871. México. FM. (Km-408.5). Ag. Leves golpecitos en el canto. ncapsulada por NGC como AU Details. Limpiada. NGC-AU. Est...90,00.
45 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2344 Numistats ref: 643055

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1899. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,74 g. Minor scratches. It retains some luster. XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1899. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,74 g. Marquitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...90,00.
EBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2850 Numistats ref: 643566

Russia Category
Russia. Nicholas II. 1 rouble. 1913. Saint Petesburg. (Km-0y). (Bitkin-336). Ag. 19,92 g. 300th Romanov Dynasty. Some luster. XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Nicholas II. 1 rouble. 1913. San Petesburgo. (Km-0y). (Bitkin-336). Ag. 19,92 g. 300 Aniversario Dinastía Romanov. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...90,00.
EBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2298 Numistats ref: 643009

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1882. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,80 g. Plenty of original luster. Mint state. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1882. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,80 g. Pleno brillo original. SC. Est...100,00.
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2152 Numistats ref: 642862

Chile Category
Chile. 1 peso. 1882. Santiago. (Km-142.1). Ag. 224,88 g. Knock on edge. It retains some minor luster. XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Chile. 1 peso. 1882. Santiago. (Km-142.1). Ag. 224,88 g. Golpe en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...100,00.
EBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized