Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2131
Brazil. D. Joao VI (1816-1826). 960 reis. 1820. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-326.1). (Gomes-25.10). Ag. Struck over 8 reales. Slabbed by NGC as UNC Details. Saltwater Damage. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Brasil. D. Joao VI (1816-1826). 960 reis. 1820. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-326.1). (Gomes-25.10). Ag. Acuñada sobre una moneda de 8 reales. Encapsulada por NGC como UNC Details. Leves oxidaciones marinas. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2180
China. 10 yuan. 1994. P. (Km-616). Ag. 31,04 g. Panda Series. P under branch. Mintage 20.000 pieces. Rare. PROOF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: China. 10 yuan. 1994. P. (Km-616). Ag. 31,04 g. Serie Pandas. Tirada de 20.000 piezas. Rara. PROOF. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2021
Germany. Friedrich August III (1763-1806). Taler. 1793. Dresden. IEC. (Dav-2701). Ag. 28,06 g. Adjustment lines on obverse. Original luster. Attractive. Almost XF/XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Friedrich August III (1763-1806). Taler. 1793. Dresden. IEC. (Dav-2701). Ag. 28,06 g. Rayitas de ajuste en anverso. Brillo original. Atractiva. EBC-/EBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2416
France. Louis XVIII. 5 francs. 1814. La Rochelle. H. (Km-702.5). (Gad-591). Ag. 24,92 g. Cleaned. Mintage: 46.000. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Louis XVIII. 5 francs. 1814. La Rochelle. H. (Km-702.5). (Gad-591). Ag. 24,92 g. Limpiada. Tirada de 46.000 piezas. Escasa. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2085
Austria. Maria Theresa (1740-1780). Kronentaler. 1766. Brussels. (Km-21). (Dav-1282). Ag. 29,32 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Maria Theresa (1740-1780). Kronentaler. 1766. Bruselas. (Km-21). (Dav-1282). Ag. 29,32 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2507
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 crown. 1844. (Km-741). (S-3882). Ag. 28,15 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 crown. 1844. (Km-741). (S-3882). Ag. 28,15 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2168
China. Sun Yat-sen. 1 dollar. 1934 (Año 23). (Km-Y#345). Ag. 26,52 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: China. Sun Yat-sen. 1 dollar. 1934 (Año 23). (Km-Y#345). Ag. 26,52 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2508
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 crown. 1888. (Km-765). (S-3921). Ag. 28,23 g. XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 crown. 1888. (Km-765). (S-3921). Ag. 28,23 g. EBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2498
Great Britain. George III (1760-1820). 6 pence. 1816. London. (Km-665). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS as MS 64. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George III (1760-1820). 6 pence. 1816. Londres. (Km-665). Ag. Brillo original. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 64. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2582

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2851
Russia. Nicholas II. 1 rouble. 1913. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y70). (Bitkin-336). Ag. 19,98 g. 300th Romanov Dynasty. AU. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Nicholas II. 1 rouble. 1913. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y70). (Bitkin-336). Ag. 19,98 g. 300 Aniversario Dinastía Romanov. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2357
U.S. Coins. Peace Dollar. 1 dollar. 1928. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,77 g. Slightly cleaned. Rare. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Peace Dollar. 1 dollar. 1928. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,77 g. Ligeramente limpiada. Rara. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2916
Switzerland. 5 francs. 1885. Bern. (Km-S17). Ag. 25,02 g. Shooting festival. Minor nick on edge. Original luster. Attractive. Almost MS. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Suiza. 5 francs. 1885. Berna. (Km-S17). Ag. 25,02 g. Festival de tiro. Golpecito en el canto. Atractiva. Brillo original. SC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2682
Japan. Ninkö (1817-1846). 2 shu. 1831-1858. (C-18). (JNDA-09/43). (DHJ-8.50). Au. 0,76 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Japón. Ninkö (1817-1846). 2 shu. 1831-1858. (C-18). (JNDA-09/43). (DHJ-8.50). Au. 0,76 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2436
France. II Republic. 5 francs. 1849. Paris. A. (Km-761.1). (Gad-719). Ag. 24,84 g. Toned. XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Francia. II República. 5 francs. 1849. París. A. (Km-761.1). (Gad-719). Ag. 24,84 g. Tono. EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2262
U.S. Coins. Flying Eagle Cents. 1 cent. 1857. Philadelphia. (Km-85). 4,41 g. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Flying Eagle Cents. 1 cent. 1857. Philadelphia. (Km-85). Cu-Ni. 4,41 g. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2082
Austria. Hieronymus Graf Colloredo. Taler. 1794. Salzburg. (Km-465). (Dav-1265). Ag. 27,87 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Hieronymus Graf Colloredo. Taler. 1794. Salzburgo. (Km-465). (Dav-1265). Ag. 27,87 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2186
China. 10 yuan. 1999. (Km-1216). Ag. 31,16 g. Panda series. Small date. Very scarce. Brilliant uncirculated. Mint state. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: China. 10 yuan. 1999. (Km-1216). Ag. 31,16 g. Serie Pandas. Fecha pequeña. Muy escasa. Brilliant uncirculated. SC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2796

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2729
Mexico. 8 reales. 1894. Mexico. AM. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,10 g. Original luster. AU. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1894. México. AM. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,10 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2546
Guatemala. 1 peso. 1894. Guatemala. (Km-210). Ag. 24,24 g. Original luster. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Guatemala. 1 peso. 1894. Guatemala. (Km-210). Ag. 24,24 g. Brillo original. EBC. Est...50,00.