Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2914 Numistats ref: 643630
Switzerland
Switzerland. 5 francs. 1876. Lausanne. (Km-S13). Ag. 25,00 g. Shooting festival. Minor nick on edge. Cleaned. XF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Suiza. 5 francs. 1876. Lausanne. (Km-S13). Ag. 25,00 g. Festival de tiro. Golpecito en el canto. Limpiada. EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2485 Numistats ref: 643198
Great Britain
Great Britain. Henry VI. 1/2 groat. (1427-1430). Calais. Rosette-mascle issue. (S. 1862; N. 1448). Ag. Dark patina. Choice VF. Est...180,00.
Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Henry VI. 1/2 groat. (1427-1430). Calais. (S. 1862; N. 1448). Ag. 1,93 g. Pátina oscura. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2427 Numistats ref: 643139
France
France. Charles X. 5 francs. 1829. Lille. W. (Km-728.13). (Gad-644). Ag. 25,12 g. Soft tone. Original luster. Minor nick on edge. Almost XF/XF. Est...180,00.
Spanish description: Francia. Charles X. 5 francs. 1829. Lille. W. (Km-728.13). (Gad-644). Ag. 25,12 g. Suave tono. Brillo original. Golpecito en el canto. EBC-/EBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3000 Numistats ref: 643717
Medals
Iran. Mohammad Reza Palhevi. Medal. SH 13335 (1956). Anv.: Jugate busts of Muhammad Reza Shah and Queen Soroya Esfandiary-Bakhtiary left; date below. Rev.: Legend in Persian within wreath; Royal crown above. Ag. 24,07 g. XF. Est...200,00.
Spanish description: Irán. Mohammad Reza Palhevi. Medalla. SH 13335 (1956). Anv.: Bustos emparejados de Muhammad Reza Shah y la Reina Soroya Esfandiary-Bakhtiary a la izquierda; debajo decha. Rev.: Leyenda persa dentro de corona, arriba corona real. Ag. 24,07 g. EBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2762 Numistats ref: 643477
Low Countries
Low Countries. Ludwig Napoleon (1806-1810). Reichstaler. 1808. Utrecht. (Km-25). (Dav-225). Ag. 27,94 g. Traces of welding on obverse. Rare. Choice VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish description: Países Bajos. Ludwig Napoleon (1806-1810). Reichstaler. 1808. Utrecht. (Km-25). (Dav-225). Ag. 27,94 g. Restos de soldadura en reverso. Rara. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2489 Numistats ref: 643202
Great Britain
Great Britain. Charles II. 1 crown. 1671. London. (Km-422.3). Ag. 29,23 g. Edge inscription: DECVS•ET•TVTAMEN•ANNO•REGNI•VICESIMO•TERTIO. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Charles II. 1 crown. 1671. Londres. (Km-422.3). Ag. 29,23 g. En el canto: DECVS•ET•TVTAMEN•ANNO•REGNI•VICESIMO•TERTIO. BC+/MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2589 Numistats ref: 643301
British India
Spanish description: India Británica. George V. Trade dollar. 1900. Bombay. (Km-Tn5). (Dav-407). Ag. 27,05 g. Resto de soldadura en el canto a las 12 h. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2402 Numistats ref: 643112
France
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1809. Rouen. B. (Km-694.2). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,66 g. Minor nicks on edge. Patina. VF/Almost VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1809. Rouen. B. (Km-694.2). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,66 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Pátina. MBC/MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2494 Numistats ref: 643207
Great Britain
Great Britain. Vernon Admiral. Medal. (McClean-G.240). Ae. 9,54 g. Duke of Argyle (Robert Walpole) led towards the hellmouth. Choice F. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Almirante Vernon. Medalla. (McClean-G.240). Ae. 9,54 g. El Duque de Argyle (Robert Walpole) conducido hacia la boca del infierno. Rara. BC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3009 Numistats ref: 643726
Large Lots
Lot of 11 coins from Latin America. Containing different values and dates from countries such as Peru, Mexico, Chile, Bolivia and Argentina. Ar/Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Lote de 11 monedas de América Latina. Conteniendo diferentes valores y fechas de paises como Perú, México, Chile, Bolivia y Argentina. Ar/Ae. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC+. Est...120,00.