Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2914 Numistats ref: 643630

Switzerland Category
Switzerland. 5 francs. 1876. Lausanne. (Km-S13). Ag. 25,00 g. Shooting festival. Minor nick on edge. Cleaned. XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Suiza. 5 francs. 1876. Lausanne. (Km-S13). Ag. 25,00 g. Festival de tiro. Golpecito en el canto. Limpiada. EBC. Est...150,00.
EBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2167 Numistats ref: 642877

China Category
China. Yuan Shih-kai. 1 dollar. 1934 (Año 3). (Km-Y#329). (L&M-63). Ag. 26,80 g. Small planchet flaw on reverse. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: China. Yuan Shih-kai. 1 dollar. 1934 (Año 3). (Km-Y#329). (L&M-63). Ag. 26,80 g. Hojita en reverso. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2485 Numistats ref: 643198

Great Britain Category
Great Britain. Henry VI. 1/2 groat. (1427-1430). Calais. Rosette-mascle issue. (S. 1862; N. 1448). Ag. Dark patina. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Henry VI. 1/2 groat. (1427-1430). Calais. (S. 1862; N. 1448). Ag. 1,93 g. Pátina oscura. MBC+. Est...180,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2427 Numistats ref: 643139

France Category
France. Charles X. 5 francs. 1829. Lille. W. (Km-728.13). (Gad-644). Ag. 25,12 g. Soft tone. Original luster. Minor nick on edge. Almost XF/XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Charles X. 5 francs. 1829. Lille. W. (Km-728.13). (Gad-644). Ag. 25,12 g. Suave tono. Brillo original. Golpecito en el canto. EBC-/EBC. Est...180,00.
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3000 Numistats ref: 643717

Medals Category
Iran. Mohammad Reza Palhevi. Medal. SH 13335 (1956). Anv.: Jugate busts of Muhammad Reza Shah and Queen Soroya Esfandiary-Bakhtiary left; date below. Rev.: Legend in Persian within wreath; Royal crown above. Ag. 24,07 g. XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Irán. Mohammad Reza Palhevi. Medalla. SH 13335 (1956). Anv.: Bustos emparejados de Muhammad Reza Shah y la Reina Soroya Esfandiary-Bakhtiary a la izquierda; debajo decha. Rev.: Leyenda persa dentro de corona, arriba corona real. Ag. 24,07 g. EBC. Est...200,00.
EBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2247 Numistats ref: 642958

DAHOMEY Category
Dahomey. 1000 francs. 1971. (Km-4.1). Ag. 51,33 g. Minimal hairlines on obverse. Original luster. PROOF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Dahomey. 1000 francs. 1971. (Km-4.1). Ag. 51,33 g. Ínfimas rayitas en anverso. Brillo original. PROOF. Est...200,00.
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2762 Numistats ref: 643477

Low Countries Category
Low Countries. Ludwig Napoleon (1806-1810). Reichstaler. 1808. Utrecht. (Km-25). (Dav-225). Ag. 27,94 g. Traces of welding on obverse. Rare. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Países Bajos. Ludwig Napoleon (1806-1810). Reichstaler. 1808. Utrecht. (Km-25). (Dav-225). Ag. 27,94 g. Restos de soldadura en reverso. Rara. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2776 Numistats ref: 643491

Peru Category
Peru. 5 pesetas. 1880. Lima. BF. (Km-201.1). Ag. 24,62 g. Nicks on edge. Cleaned. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Perú. 5 pesetas. 1880. Lima. BF. (Km-201.1). Ag. 24,62 g. Golpes en el canto. Limpiada. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
101 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2820 Numistats ref: 643535

DOMINICAN REPUBLIC Category
Dominican Republic. 1 peso. 1939. (Km-22). Ag. 26,72 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: República Dominicana. 1 peso. 1939. (Km-22). Ag. 26,72 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...35,00.
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
105 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2820 Numistats ref: 643536

DOMINICAN REPUBLIC Category

ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
105 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2489 Numistats ref: 643202

Great Britain Category
Great Britain. Charles II. 1 crown. 1671. London. (Km-422.3). Ag. 29,23 g. Edge inscription: DECVS•ET•TVTAMEN•ANNO•REGNI•VICESIMO•TERTIO. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Charles II. 1 crown. 1671. Londres. (Km-422.3). Ag. 29,23 g. En el canto: DECVS•ET•TVTAMEN•ANNO•REGNI•VICESIMO•TERTIO. BC+/MBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
106 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2589 Numistats ref: 643301

British India Category

MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2406 Numistats ref: 643117

France Category
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1811. Bayonne. L. (Km-694.9). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,75 g. Hairlines. Minor nicks. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1811. Bayona. L. (Km-694.9). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,75 g. Rayita y golpecitos. MBC. Est...70,00.
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3020 Numistats ref: 643737

Large Lots Category
Lot of 8 tokens from Great Britain. Model type and miniatures. Includes some rare ones. Ae. TO EXAMINE. VF/AU. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 8 fichas de Gran Bretaña. Tipo Model y miniaturas. Incluye alguna rara. Ae. EXAMINAR. MBC/EBC+. Est...80,00.
EBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2400 Numistats ref: 643111

France Category
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1809. Bayonne. L. (Km-694.9). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,85 g. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1809. Bayona. L. (Km-694.9). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,85 g. MBC. Est...80,00.
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2353 Numistats ref: 643064

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 150 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Peace Dollar. 1 dollar. 1921. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,55 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Peace Dollar. 1 dollar. 1921. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,55 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
199 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2402 Numistats ref: 643112

France Category
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1809. Rouen. B. (Km-694.2). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,66 g. Minor nicks on edge. Patina. VF/Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1809. Rouen. B. (Km-694.2). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,66 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Pátina. MBC/MBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2732 Numistats ref: 643447

Mexico Category
Mexico. 1 peso "Caballito". 1910. (Km-453). Ag. 26,97 g. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso "Caballito". 1910. (Km-453). Ag. 26,97 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2494 Numistats ref: 643207

Great Britain Category
Great Britain. Vernon Admiral. Medal. (McClean-G.240). Ae. 9,54 g. Duke of Argyle (Robert Walpole) led towards the hellmouth. Choice F. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Almirante Vernon. Medalla. (McClean-G.240). Ae. 9,54 g. El Duque de Argyle (Robert Walpole) conducido hacia la boca del infierno. Rara. BC+. Est...120,00.
50 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3009 Numistats ref: 643726

Large Lots Category
Lot of 11 coins from Latin America. Containing different values and dates from countries such as Peru, Mexico, Chile, Bolivia and Argentina. Ar/Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 11 monedas de América Latina. Conteniendo diferentes valores y fechas de paises como Perú, México, Chile, Bolivia y Argentina. Ar/Ae. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized