Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Filter By: Order By:

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2575 Numistats ref: 643289

No match
British India Category
British India. Victoria Queen. 1/4 rupee. 1875. Bombay. (Km-470). Ag. 2,86 g. Without mintmark. 19,9 mm. Patina. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Victoria. 1/4 rupee. 1875. Bombay. (Km-470). Ag. 2,86 g. Sin marca de ceca. 19,9 mm. Pátina. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Description
ebc- Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2576 Numistats ref: 643290

No match
British India Category
British India. Victoria Queen. 1/4 rupee. 1896. Calcutta. C. (Km-490). Ag. 2,92 g. Type C bust, Type II reverse. Incuse C. Soft patina. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Victoria. 1/4 rupee. 1896. Calcutta. C. (Km-490). Ag. 2,92 g. Busto tipo C, reverso tipo II. C incusa. Suave pátina. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...30,00.
Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2577 Numistats ref: 643291

No match
British India Category
British India. Victoria Queen. 1/4 rupee. 1898. Calcutta. C. (Km-490). Ag. 2,91 g. Type C bust, Type II reverse. Incuse C. XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Victoria. 1/4 rupee. 1898. Calcutta. C. (Km-490). Ag. 2,91 g. Busto tipo C, reverso tipo II. C incusa. EBC. Est...35,00.
Description
EBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2578 Numistats ref: 643292

No match
British India Category
British India. Victoria Queen. 1/2 rupee. 1884. Calcutta. C. (Km-491). Ag. 5,84 g. Type A bust, Type I reverse. Incuse C. Some deposits. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Victoria. 1/2 rupee. 1884. Calcutta. C. (Km-491). Ag. 5,84 g. Busto tipo A, reverso tipo I. C incusa. Algunas concreciones. MBC+/EBC-. Est...60,00.
Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
750 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2579 Numistats ref: 643293

No match
British India Category
British India. Victoria Queen. 1/2 rupee. 1885. Bombay. B. (Km-491). Ag. 5,84 g. Type A bust, Type II reverse. B raised. Hairline on obverse. Cleaned. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Victoria. 1/2 rupee. 1885. Bombay. B. (Km-491). Ag. 5,84 g. Busto tipo A, reverso tipo II. B en relieve. Rayita en anverso. Limpiada. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Description
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2580 Numistats ref: 643294

No match
British India Category
British India. Victoria Queen. 1/2 rupee. 1889. Calcutta. C. (Km-491). Ag. 5,84 g. Type A bust, type I reverse. Incuse C. Patina. Almost XF/XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Victoria. 1/2 rupee. 1889. Calcutta. C. (Km-491). Ag. 5,84 g. Busto tipo A, reverso tipo I. C incusa. Pátina. EBC-/EBC. Est...50,00.
Description
ebc- Grade
35 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2581 Numistats ref: 643295

No match
British India Category
British India. Victoria Queen. 1/2 rupee. 1893. Calcutta. C. (Km-491). Ag. 5,82 g. Type A bust, type I reverse. Incuse C. It retains some minor luster. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Victoria. 1/2 rupee. 1893. Calcutta. C. (Km-491). Ag. 5,82 g. Busto tipo A, reverso tipo I. C incusa. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...40,00.
Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2582 Numistats ref: 643296

No match
British India Category
British India. Victoria Queen. 1 rupee. 1840. Calcutta. (Km-457.3). Ag. 11,66 g. 19 berries and small diamonds. Pellet behind head. It retains some minor luster. A good sample. Slabbeds by NGC as MS 61. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Victoria. 1 rupee. 1840. Calcutta. (Km-457.3). Ag. 11,66 g. 19 bayas y rombos pequeños. Punto detrás de la fecha. Restos de brillo original. Buen ejemplar. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 61. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.
Description
good Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2583 Numistats ref: 643314

No match
British India Category
British India. Victoria Queen. 1 rupee. 1891. Alwar. (Km-46). Ag. 11,64 g. Beautiful patina. Slabbed by NGC as MS 62. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Victoria. 1 rupee. 1891. Alwar. (Km-46). Ag. 11,64 g. Bonita pátina. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 62. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.
Description
- Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2584 Numistats ref: 643297

No match
British India Category
British India. Victoria Queen. 1 rupee. 1900. Calcutta. (Km-492). Ag. 11,62 g. Type C bust, Type I reverse. Slight patina. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Victoria. 1 rupee. 1900. Calcutta. (Km-492). Ag. 11,62 g. Busto tipo C, reverso tipo I. Ligera pátina. EBC. Est...60,00.
Description
EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2585 Numistats ref: 643298

No match
British India Category
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1908. Calcuta. (Km-508). Ag. 11,65 g. Delicate patina. Minor hairlines. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1908. Calcuta. (Km-508). Ag. 11,65 g. Suave pátina. Insignificantes rayitas. EBC-. Est...70,00.
Description
ebc- Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2586 Numistats ref: 643299

No match
British India Category
British India. George V. 1/4 anna. 1934. Calcutta. (Km-512). Ae. 4,90 g. Original luster. Beautiful colour. Mint state. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. George V. 1/4 anna. 1934. Calcutta. (Km-512). Ae. 4,90 g. Brillo original. Precioso color. SC. Est...50,00.
Description
- Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2587 Numistats ref: 643303

No match
British India Category
British India. George V. 2 annas. 1911. Calcutta. (Km-514). Ag. 1,46 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. George V. 2 annas. 1911. Calcutta. (Km-514). Ag. 1,46 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Description
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2588 Numistats ref: 643300

No match
British India Category
British India. George V. Trade dollar. 1900. Bombay. (Km-Tn5). (Dav-407). Ag. 26,90 g. Cleaned. XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. George V. Trade dollar. 1900. Bombay. (Km-Tn5). (Dav-407). Ag. 26,90 g. Limpiada. EBC. Est...120,00.
Description
EBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2589 Numistats ref: 643301

No match
British India Category
British India. George V. Trade dollar. 1900. Bombay. (Km-Tn5). (Dav-407). Ag. 27,05 g. Traces of welding at 12 o´clock on edge. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. George V. Trade dollar. 1900. Bombay. (Km-Tn5). (Dav-407). Ag. 27,05 g. Resto de soldadura en el canto a las 12 h. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2590 Numistats ref: 643302

No match
British India Category
British India. George V. Trade dollar. 1911. Bombay. B. (Km-T5). Ag. 26,84 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. George V. Trade dollar. 1911. Bombay. B. (Km-T5). Ag. 26,84 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2591 Numistats ref: 643304

No match
Dutch India Category
Dutch India. Willem I (1815-1840). 1 gulden. 1840. (Scholten-617). Ag. 9,91 g. Minor marks. Choice VF/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: India Holandesa. Willem I (1815-1840). 1 gulden. 1840. (Scholten-617). Ag. 9,91 g. Leves marquitas. MBC+/MBC. Est...60,00.
Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2592 Numistats ref: 643305

No match
Portuguese India Category
Portuguese India. D. Sebastiao I (1557-1578). Dinheiro. Malacca. (Gomes-25.01). Pb. 2,41 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: India Portuguesa. D. Sebastiao I (1557-1578). Dinheiro. Malaca. (Gomes-25.01). Pb. 2,41 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2593 Numistats ref: 643306

No match
Portuguese India Category
Portuguese India. D. Sebastiao I (1557-1578). Bastardo. Malacca. (Gomes-31.03). Pb. 6,12 g. XF/Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: India Portuguesa. D. Sebastiao I (1557-1578). Bastardo. Malaca. (Gomes-31.03). Pb. 6,12 g. EBC/MBC+. Est...70,00.
Description
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2594 Numistats ref: 643307

No match
Portuguese India Category
Portuguese India. D. Felipe III. Tanga Ceilão. 1640. (Gomes-15.01). Ag. 2,25 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: India Portuguesa. D. Felipe III. Tanga Ceilão. 1640. (Gomes-15.01). Ag. 2,25 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found