Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2405
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1811. Bayonne. L. (Km-694.9). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,82 g. Minor contact marks. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1811. Bayona. L. (Km-694.9). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,82 g. Pequeñas marcas. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2545
Guatemala. 1 peso. 1867. R. (Km-186.1). Ag. 24,48 g. Patina. Slight cleaning. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Guatemala. 1 peso. 1867. R. (Km-186.1). Ag. 24,48 g. Pátina. Ligera limpieza. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2731
Mexico. 1 peso. 1908. Mexico. GV. (Km-409.2). Ag. 29,98 g. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1908. México. GV. (Km-409.2). Ag. 29,98 g. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2991
Venezuela. Cabo Blanco. 0.05 bolivares. 1936. Leproserías Nacionales. (Km-L11). Slabbed by NGC as AU 50. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. Cabo Blanco. 0.05 bolívares. 1936. Leproserías Nacionales. (Km-L11). Encapsulada por NGC como AU 50. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2689
Japan. Mutsuhito (Meiji). 1 yen. Year 28 (1895). Osaka. (Y-A25.3). (JNDA-01.10). Ag. 26,90 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Japón. Mutsuhito (Meiji). 1 yen. Año 28 (1895). Osaka. (Y-A25.3). (JNDA-01.10). Ag. 26,90 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2718
Mexico. 1 peso. 1871. Mexico. FM. (Km-408.5). Ag. Minor nicks on edge. Slabbed by NGC as AU Details. Cleaned. NGC-AU. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1871. México. FM. (Km-408.5). Ag. Leves golpecitos en el canto. ncapsulada por NGC como AU Details. Limpiada. NGC-AU. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2344
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1899. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,74 g. Minor scratches. It retains some luster. XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1899. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,74 g. Marquitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2850
Russia. Nicholas II. 1 rouble. 1913. Saint Petesburg. (Km-0y). (Bitkin-336). Ag. 19,92 g. 300th Romanov Dynasty. Some luster. XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Nicholas II. 1 rouble. 1913. San Petesburgo. (Km-0y). (Bitkin-336). Ag. 19,92 g. 300 Aniversario Dinastía Romanov. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2298
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1882. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,80 g. Plenty of original luster. Mint state. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1882. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,80 g. Pleno brillo original. SC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2152
Chile. 1 peso. 1882. Santiago. (Km-142.1). Ag. 224,88 g. Knock on edge. It retains some minor luster. XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Chile. 1 peso. 1882. Santiago. (Km-142.1). Ag. 224,88 g. Golpe en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2744
Mexico. 2 pesos. 1947. Mexico. (Km-461). (Fr-170). Au. 1,65 g. Original luster. Minor nick on edge. Scarce. XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: México. 2 pesos. 1947. México. (Km-461). (Fr-170). Au. 1,65 g. Golpecito en el canto. Brillo original. Escasa. EBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3005
Vatican. Leo XIII (1878-1903). Medal. Year XI (1888/9). Rome. (Rinaldi-82). Ag. 36,82 g. 50th Anniversary of the Episcopate. Engraver: F. Bianchi. Presented in its original box. Mint state. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Vaticano. León XIII (1878-1903). Medalla. Año XI (1888/9). Roma. (Rinaldi-82). Ag. 36,82 g. 50 Aniversario del Episcopado. Grabador: F. Bianchi. Presentado en su caja original. SC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2252
Ecuador. 4 reales. 1843. Quito. MV. (Km-24). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as VG 10. Ex Biur Collection. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Ecuador. 4 reales. 1843. Quito. MV. (Km-24). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como VG 10. Ex Biur Collection. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2020
Germany. Prussia. Friedrich II (1740-1786). Taler. 1786. Berlin. A. (Km-332.1). (Dav-2590). Ag. 21,91 g. Patina. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Prussia. Friedrich II (1740-1786). Taler. 1786. Berlín. A. (Km-332.1). (Dav-2590). Ag. 21,91 g. Pátina. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2025
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm III (1797-1840). Taler. 1824. Berlin. A. (Dav-760). (AKS-14). (Kahnt-367). Ag. 22,06 g. Minor hairlines on obverse. Ex Antykwariat Michal Niemczyk 19, Lot. 2295 (16.03.2019). XF. Est...140,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm III (1797-1840). Taler. 1824. Berlín. A. (Dav-760). (AKS-14). (Kahnt-367). Ag. 22,06 g. Leves rayitas en anverso. Ex Antykwariat Michal Niemczyk 19, Lot. 2295 (16.03.2019). EBC. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3013
Lot of 4 pieces of silver 5 yuan of historical characters series II: Chen Sheng & Wu Guand, Lao Zi. Sun Wu, Qu Yuan. TO EXAMINE. PROOF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 piezas de plata 5 yuan de personajes históricos. serie II: Chen Sheng & Wu Guand, Lao Zi. Sun Wu, Qu Yuan. A EXAMINAR. PROOF. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3014
Lot of 4 pieces of silver 5 yuan of historical characters series VII: Li Zicheng, Zheng He, Luo Guanzhong, Li Shizhem. TO EXAMINE. PROOF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 monedas de plata 5 yuan de personajes históricos, serie VII: Li Zicheng, Zheng He, Luo Guanzhong, Li Shizhem. A EXAMINAR. PROOF. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2512
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. Double florin. 1890. (Km-763). Ag. 22,61 g. Delicate cleaning. It retains some luster. AU. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. Doble florin. 1890. (Km-763). Ag. 22,61 g. Suave limpieza. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2780
Peru. 1/2 sol. 1929. Lima. GM. (Km-216). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 65. Only one finer sepecimen in the NGC census. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Perú. 1/2 sol. 1929. Lima. GM. (Km-216). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 65. Solamente un ejemplar mejor conservado en el censo de NGC. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2087
Austria. Maria Theresa (1740-1780). Kronentaler. 1770. Brussels. (Km-21). (Dav-1282). Ag. 29,24 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Maria Theresa (1740-1780). Kronentaler. 1770. Bruselas. (Km-21). (Dav-1282). Ag. 29,24 g. Pequeños restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2852
Russia. Nicholas II. 1 rouble. 1913. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y70). (Bitkin-336). Ag. 19,97 g. 300th Romanov Dynasty. It retains some luster on reverse. Almost XF/XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Nicholas II. 1 rouble. 1913. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y70). (Bitkin-336). Ag. 19,97 g. 300 Aniversario Dinastía Romanov. Restos de brillo original en reverso. EBC-/EBC. Est...150,00.