Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2128 Numistats ref: 642836
Brazil
Brazil. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 960 reis. 1815. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-307.3 var). (Gomes-tipo 29). Ag. 26,73 g. Struck over 8 reales. Sligthly iridiscent tone. Almost XF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Brasil. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 960 reis. 1815. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-307.3 var). (Gomes-tipo 29). Ag. 26,73 g. Acuñada sobre una moneda de 8 reales. Bonita pátina con ligeros tonos iridiscentes. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2956 Numistats ref: 643673
Uruguay
Uruguay. 50 centesimos. 1917. Buenos Aires. (Km-22). Ag. Nice tone and luster. Slabbed by PCGS as MS 63, Only 3 finer specimen in the PCGS census. Ex Pat Johnson Collection. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Est...200,00.
Spanish description: Uruguay. 50 centésimos. 1917. Buenos Aires. (Km-22). Ag. Bonito tono. Brillo original. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 63, solamente 3 ejemplares mejor conservados según el censo de PCGS. Ex Colección Pat Johnson. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2581 Numistats ref: 643295
British India
Spanish description: India Británica. Victoria. 1/2 rupee. 1893. Calcutta. C. (Km-491). Ag. 5,82 g. Busto tipo A, reverso tipo I. C incusa. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2580 Numistats ref: 643294
British India
British India. Victoria Queen. 1/2 rupee. 1889. Calcutta. C. (Km-491). Ag. 5,84 g. Type A bust, type I reverse. Incuse C. Patina. Almost XF/XF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: India Británica. Victoria. 1/2 rupee. 1889. Calcutta. C. (Km-491). Ag. 5,84 g. Busto tipo A, reverso tipo I. C incusa. Pátina. EBC-/EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2219 Numistats ref: 642930
Cyprus
Cyprus. George V. 45 piastres. 1928. (Km-19). Ag. 28,39 g. Minor marks on obverse. It retains some luster. Scarce. XF/AU. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Chipre. George V. 45 piastras. 1928. (Km-19). Ag. 28,39 g. Marquitas en anverso. Restos de brillo original. Escasa. EBC/EBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2745 Numistats ref: 643461
Mexico
Mexico. 2 1/2 pesos. 1944. Mexico. (Km-1944). (Fr-169). Au. 2,08 g. Repaired welding on edge. VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: México. 2 1/2 pesos. 1944. México. (Km-1944). (Fr-169). Au. 2,08 g. Soldadura repara en el canto a las 9 horas. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2648 Numistats ref: 643362
Italy
Italy. Napoli and Sicily. Ferdinand IV. 120 grana. 1796. AP. (Km-215). (Dav-1409). (Mir-373/1). Ag. 27,30 g. VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Italia. Nápoles y Sicilia. Ferdinand IV. 120 grana. 1796. AP. (Km-215). (Dav-1409). (Mir-373/1). Ag. 27,30 g. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2250 Numistats ref: 642961
Ecuador
Ecuador. 4 reales. 1841. Quito. MV. (Km-24). Ag. Lettered edge. Slabbed by NGC as G 4, only 7 finer specimens acording NGC census. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Ecuador. 4 reales. 1841. Quito. MV. (Km-24). Ag. Canto con letras. Encapsulada por NGC como G 4, solamente 7 ejemplares mejor conservados según el censo de NGC. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2081 Numistats ref: 642789
Austria
Austria. Maria Theresa (1740-1780). Kronentaler. 1765. (Km-22). Ag. 29,41 g. Hairlines from strike. Knock on edge. VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Austria. Maria Theresa (1740-1780). Kronentaler. 1765. (Km-22). Ag. 29,41 g. Rayitas de acuñación. Golpe en el canto. MBC. Est...150,00.