Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2820
Dominican Republic. 1 peso. 1939. (Km-22). Ag. 26,72 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: República Dominicana. 1 peso. 1939. (Km-22). Ag. 26,72 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2489
Great Britain. Charles II. 1 crown. 1671. London. (Km-422.3). Ag. 29,23 g. Edge inscription: DECVS•ET•TVTAMEN•ANNO•REGNI•VICESIMO•TERTIO. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Charles II. 1 crown. 1671. Londres. (Km-422.3). Ag. 29,23 g. En el canto: DECVS•ET•TVTAMEN•ANNO•REGNI•VICESIMO•TERTIO. BC+/MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2589

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2406
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1811. Bayonne. L. (Km-694.9). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,75 g. Hairlines. Minor nicks. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1811. Bayona. L. (Km-694.9). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,75 g. Rayita y golpecitos. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3020
Lot of 8 tokens from Great Britain. Model type and miniatures. Includes some rare ones. Ae. TO EXAMINE. VF/AU. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 8 fichas de Gran Bretaña. Tipo Model y miniaturas. Incluye alguna rara. Ae. EXAMINAR. MBC/EBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2400
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1809. Bayonne. L. (Km-694.9). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,85 g. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1809. Bayona. L. (Km-694.9). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,85 g. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2353
U.S. Coins. Peace Dollar. 1 dollar. 1921. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,55 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Peace Dollar. 1 dollar. 1921. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,55 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2402
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1809. Rouen. B. (Km-694.2). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,66 g. Minor nicks on edge. Patina. VF/Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1809. Rouen. B. (Km-694.2). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,66 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Pátina. MBC/MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2732
Mexico. 1 peso "Caballito". 1910. (Km-453). Ag. 26,97 g. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso "Caballito". 1910. (Km-453). Ag. 26,97 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2494
Great Britain. Vernon Admiral. Medal. (McClean-G.240). Ae. 9,54 g. Duke of Argyle (Robert Walpole) led towards the hellmouth. Choice F. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Almirante Vernon. Medalla. (McClean-G.240). Ae. 9,54 g. El Duque de Argyle (Robert Walpole) conducido hacia la boca del infierno. Rara. BC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3009
Lot of 11 coins from Latin America. Containing different values and dates from countries such as Peru, Mexico, Chile, Bolivia and Argentina. Ar/Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 11 monedas de América Latina. Conteniendo diferentes valores y fechas de paises como Perú, México, Chile, Bolivia y Argentina. Ar/Ae. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3031
Lot of 5 Swiss silver coins; 5 francs, 1936, 1939, 1941, 1944 and 1948. TO EXAMINE. Mint state. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 5 monedas de Suiza en plata; 5 francs, 1936, 1939, 1941, 1944 y 1948. A EXAMINAR. SC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2558
Hungary. Maria Theresa (1740-1780). 1/2 taler. 1780. Kremnitz. B. (Km-385.2). Ag. 13,91 g. Cleaned. Scarce. Choice VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Hungría. Maria Theresa (1740-1780). 1/2 taler. 1780. Kremnitz. B. (Km-385.2). Ag. 13,91 g. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC+/MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2231
Cuba. 10 centavos. 1920. Philadelphia. (Km-12). Ag. Original luster. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 10 centavos. 1920. Philadelphia. (Km-12). Ag. Brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2740
Mexico. 5 pesos. 1950. (Km-466). Ag. Southeastern Railroad. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: México. 5 pesos. 1950. (Km-466). Ag. Southeastern Railroad. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2129
Brazil. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 960 reis. 1815. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-307.3). (Gomes-29.15). Ag. Struck over 8 reales. Beautiful patina. Slabbed by NGC as UNC Details. Saltwater Damage. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Brasil. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 960 reis. 1815. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-307.3). (Gomes-29.15). Ag. Acuñada sobre una moneda de 8 reales. Bonita pátina. Encapsulada por NGC como UNC Details. Leves oxidaciones marinas. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2643
Italy. Joseph I. Kronentaler. 1790. Milano. M. (Km-220). (Dav-1388). Ag. 29,37 g. Soft tone. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Joseph I. Kronentaler. 1790. Milán. M. (Km-220). (Dav-1388). Ag. 29,37 g. Suave tono. Escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2905
Switzerland. 20 Schilling (Halbgulden). 1776. Zurich. (HMZ-2/1166jj). Ag. 7,34 g. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Suiza. 20 Schilling (Halbgulden). 1776. Zurich. (HMZ-2/1166jj). Ag. 7,34 g. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2396
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. AN 13 (1804-1805). Limoges. I. (Km-662.7). (Gad-580). Ag. 24,87 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. AN 13 (1804-1805). Limoges. I. (Km-662.7). (Gad-580). Ag. 24,87 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2887
San Marino. 20 lire. 1936. Rome. R. (Km-11). (Mont-25). (Pagani-346). Ag. 14,96 g. Original luster. Scarce. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: San Marino. 20 lire. 1936. Roma. R. (Km-11). (Mont-25). (Pagani-346). Ag. 14,96 g. Brillo original. Escasa. SC-/SC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2680
Italy. Papal States. Pius IX. 5 lire. 1870 (Anno XXV). Rome. R. (Km-1385). (Mont-363). (Pagani-549). Ag. 24,86 g. Minor nick on edge. Slight patina. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Pío IX. 5 lire. 1870 (Anno XXV). Roma. R. (Km-1385). (Mont-363). (Pagani-549). Ag. 24,86 g. Golpecito en el canto. Ligera pátina. EBC-. Est...100,00.