Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2576 Numistats ref: 643290
No match
British India
Category
British India. Victoria Queen. 1/4 rupee. 1896. Calcutta. C. (Km-490). Ag. 2,92 g. Type C bust, Type II reverse. Incuse C. Soft patina. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...30,00.
Spanish description: India Británica. Victoria. 1/4 rupee. 1896. Calcutta. C. (Km-490). Ag. 2,92 g. Busto tipo C, reverso tipo II. C incusa. Suave pátina. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...30,00.
Description
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2577 Numistats ref: 643291
No match
British India
Category
British India. Victoria Queen. 1/4 rupee. 1898. Calcutta. C. (Km-490). Ag. 2,91 g. Type C bust, Type II reverse. Incuse C. XF. Est...35,00.
Spanish description: India Británica. Victoria. 1/4 rupee. 1898. Calcutta. C. (Km-490). Ag. 2,91 g. Busto tipo C, reverso tipo II. C incusa. EBC. Est...35,00.
Description
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2578 Numistats ref: 643292
No match
British India
Category
British India. Victoria Queen. 1/2 rupee. 1884. Calcutta. C. (Km-491). Ag. 5,84 g. Type A bust, Type I reverse. Incuse C. Some deposits. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: India Británica. Victoria. 1/2 rupee. 1884. Calcutta. C. (Km-491). Ag. 5,84 g. Busto tipo A, reverso tipo I. C incusa. Algunas concreciones. MBC+/EBC-. Est...60,00.
Description
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2579 Numistats ref: 643293
No match
British India
Category
British India. Victoria Queen. 1/2 rupee. 1885. Bombay. B. (Km-491). Ag. 5,84 g. Type A bust, Type II reverse. B raised. Hairline on obverse. Cleaned. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: India Británica. Victoria. 1/2 rupee. 1885. Bombay. B. (Km-491). Ag. 5,84 g. Busto tipo A, reverso tipo II. B en relieve. Rayita en anverso. Limpiada. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Description
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2580 Numistats ref: 643294
No match
British India
Category
British India. Victoria Queen. 1/2 rupee. 1889. Calcutta. C. (Km-491). Ag. 5,84 g. Type A bust, type I reverse. Incuse C. Patina. Almost XF/XF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: India Británica. Victoria. 1/2 rupee. 1889. Calcutta. C. (Km-491). Ag. 5,84 g. Busto tipo A, reverso tipo I. C incusa. Pátina. EBC-/EBC. Est...50,00.
Description
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2581 Numistats ref: 643295
No match
British India
Category
British India. Victoria Queen. 1/2 rupee. 1893. Calcutta. C. (Km-491). Ag. 5,82 g. Type A bust, type I reverse. Incuse C. It retains some minor luster. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: India Británica. Victoria. 1/2 rupee. 1893. Calcutta. C. (Km-491). Ag. 5,82 g. Busto tipo A, reverso tipo I. C incusa. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...40,00.
Description
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2582 Numistats ref: 643296
No match
British India
Category
British India. Victoria Queen. 1 rupee. 1840. Calcutta. (Km-457.3). Ag. 11,66 g. 19 berries and small diamonds. Pellet behind head. It retains some minor luster. A good sample. Slabbeds by NGC as MS 61. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: India Británica. Victoria. 1 rupee. 1840. Calcutta. (Km-457.3). Ag. 11,66 g. 19 bayas y rombos pequeños. Punto detrás de la fecha. Restos de brillo original. Buen ejemplar. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 61. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.
Description
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2583 Numistats ref: 643314
No match
British India
Category
British India. Victoria Queen. 1 rupee. 1891. Alwar. (Km-46). Ag. 11,64 g. Beautiful patina. Slabbed by NGC as MS 62. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: India Británica. Victoria. 1 rupee. 1891. Alwar. (Km-46). Ag. 11,64 g. Bonita pátina. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 62. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.
Description
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2584 Numistats ref: 643297
No match
British India
Category
British India. Victoria Queen. 1 rupee. 1900. Calcutta. (Km-492). Ag. 11,62 g. Type C bust, Type I reverse. Slight patina. XF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: India Británica. Victoria. 1 rupee. 1900. Calcutta. (Km-492). Ag. 11,62 g. Busto tipo C, reverso tipo I. Ligera pátina. EBC. Est...60,00.
Description
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2589 Numistats ref: 643301
No match
British India
Category
British India. George V. Trade dollar. 1900. Bombay. (Km-Tn5). (Dav-407). Ag. 27,05 g. Traces of welding at 12 o´clock on edge. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: India Británica. George V. Trade dollar. 1900. Bombay. (Km-Tn5). (Dav-407). Ag. 27,05 g. Resto de soldadura en el canto a las 12 h. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Description
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2591 Numistats ref: 643304
No match
Dutch India
Category
Dutch India. Willem I (1815-1840). 1 gulden. 1840. (Scholten-617). Ag. 9,91 g. Minor marks. Choice VF/VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: India Holandesa. Willem I (1815-1840). 1 gulden. 1840. (Scholten-617). Ag. 9,91 g. Leves marquitas. MBC+/MBC. Est...60,00.
Description