Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2998 Numistats ref: 643715

Medals Category
Cuba. Medal. 1858. 38,73 g. Inauguración del Ferrocarril de la bahía de La Habana a Matanzas. Grabador: G. H. Lovett. Rara. ¿Calamina/Plomo?. 51 mm. XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. Medalla. 1858. 38,73 g. Inauguración del Ferrocarril de la bahía de La Habana a Matanzas. Grabador: G. H. Lovett. Rara. ¿Calamina/Plomo?. 51 mm. EBC. Est...300,00.
EBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2794 Numistats ref: 643509

Portugal Category

MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2802 Numistats ref: 643517

Portugal Category

MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2536 Numistats ref: 643250

Great Britain Category
Great Britain. George V. 1 sovereign. 1919. (Km-820). (Fr-404). Au. 7,95 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George V. 1 sovereign. 1919. (Km-820). (Fr-404). Au. 7,95 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...400,00.
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2245 Numistats ref: 642956

Cuba Category

150 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2123 Numistats ref: 642831

Bolivia Category
Bolivia. 1 melgarejo. 1865. Potosi. FP. (Km-146). Ag. 19,62 g. A good sample. Rare in this condition. XF/Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Bolivia. 1 melgarejo. 1865. Potosí. FP. (Km-146). Ag. 19,62 g. Buen ejemplar. Rara así. EBC/EBC-. Est...500,00.
good Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2161 Numistats ref: 642871

China Category
China. Yunnan. 3 Mace 6 Candareens (50 Cents). ND (1917). Kunming. (Km-Y479.1). (L&M-863). Ag. Variety with central annulet on left flag. Slabbed by NGC as AU DETAILS. Cleaned. NGC-AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: China. Yunnan. 3 Mace 6 Candareens (50 Cents). ND (1917). Kunming. (Km-Y479.1). (L&M-863). Ag. Variedad con anillo central en la bandera izquierda. Encapsulada por NGC como AU Details. Limpiada. NGC-AU. Est...500,00.
200 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2797 Numistats ref: 643512

Portugal Category

good Grade
400 EUR Starting
550 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2241 Numistats ref: 642952

Cuba Category
Cuba. 1 peso. 1937. (Km-22). Ag. 26,66 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1937. (Km-22). Ag. 26,66 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...600,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2050 Numistats ref: 642751

Argentina Category
Argentina. 1 peso. 1883. (Km-29). Ag. 24,98 g. Nicks on edge. Rare. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 1 peso. 1883. (Km-29). Ag. 24,98 g. Golpes en el canto. Rara. MBC+. Est...600,00.
MBC+ Grade
400 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2828 Numistats ref: 643544

Russia Category
Russia. Elizabeth (1741-1762). 5 kopecks. 1757. Saint Petesburg. (Bitkin-590 (R4)). (Brekke-110). (Diakov-444). Ae. 52,02 g. Very rare. VF. Est...700,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Elizabeth (1741-1762). 5 kopecks. 1757. San Petesburgo. (Bitkin-590 (R4)). (Brekke-110). (Diakov-444). Ae. 52,02 g. Muy rara. MBC. Est...700,00.
MBC Grade
400 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2963 Numistats ref: 643680

Venezuela Category
Venezuela. 2 bolivares. 1904. (Km-Y23). Ag. An eye-catching specimen with a dappling of cerulean and apricot coloration that heavily overlays the obverse and a reverse that shows a more subtle variation. Borderline Mint State, with very little friction noted across the designs. Slabbed by NGC as AU 58, only one finer specimen in the NGC census. Est...900,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 2 bolívares. 1904. (Km-Y23). Ag. Pátina iridiscente en anverso. Muy rara, más en esta conservación. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 58, solamente un ejemplar mejor conservado en el censo de NGC. Est...900,00.
fine Grade
600 EUR Starting
900 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2868 Numistats ref: 643584

San Marino Category

Spanish description: San Marino. 10 centesimi. 1875. Sin ceca. (Km-2). Ae. 9,73 g. MBC. Est...20,00.
MBC Grade
10 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2879 Numistats ref: 643595

San Marino Category
San Marino. 10 lire. 1931. Rome. R. (Km-10). (Mont-28). (Pagani-350). Ag. 9,92 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: San Marino. 10 lire. 1931. Roma. R. (Km-10). (Mont-28). (Pagani-350). Ag. 9,92 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
MBC+ Grade
10 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2705 Numistats ref: 643419

MOROCCO Category
Morocco. Sidi Mohamad IV. 4 felus. 1288 H. Fez. (Km-C#166.1). Ae. 10,17 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Marruecos. Sidi Mohamad IV. 4 felus. 1288 H. Fez. (Km-C#166.1). Ae. 10,17 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
MBC+ Grade
12 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2874 Numistats ref: 643590

San Marino Category

Spanish description: San Marino. 5 lire. 1931. Roma. R. (Km-9). Ag. 5,00 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...30,00.
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2878 Numistats ref: 643594

San Marino Category
San Marino. 5 lire. 1938. Rome. R. (Km-9). (Mont-41). (Pagani-364). Ag. 5,02 g. Sligthly iridiscent tone. Original luster. Mint state. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: San Marino. 5 lire. 1938. Roma. R. (Km-9). (Mont-41). (Pagani-364). Ag. 5,02 g. Ligero tono iridiscente. Brillo original. SC. Est...30,00.
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2678 Numistats ref: 643392

Italy Category
Italy. Papal States. Pius VII. Quattrino. 1802. (Km-1264). (Mont-67/74). Ae. 1,91 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Pío VII. Quattrino. 1802. (Km-1264). (Mont-67/74). Ae. 1,91 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2867 Numistats ref: 643583

San Marino Category

Spanish description: San Marino. 5 centesimi. 1869. Roma. R. (Km-1). (Mont-11). (Pagani-378). Ae. 5,04 g. EBC-. Est...35,00.
ebc- Grade
15 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2869 Numistats ref: 643585

San Marino Category

Spanish description: San Marino. 10 centesimi. 1893. Roma. R. (Km-2). Ae. 9,98 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized