Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2802

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2536
Great Britain. George V. 1 sovereign. 1919. (Km-820). (Fr-404). Au. 7,95 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George V. 1 sovereign. 1919. (Km-820). (Fr-404). Au. 7,95 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2245

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2123
Bolivia. 1 melgarejo. 1865. Potosi. FP. (Km-146). Ag. 19,62 g. A good sample. Rare in this condition. XF/Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Bolivia. 1 melgarejo. 1865. Potosí. FP. (Km-146). Ag. 19,62 g. Buen ejemplar. Rara así. EBC/EBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2161
China. Yunnan. 3 Mace 6 Candareens (50 Cents). ND (1917). Kunming. (Km-Y479.1). (L&M-863). Ag. Variety with central annulet on left flag. Slabbed by NGC as AU DETAILS. Cleaned. NGC-AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: China. Yunnan. 3 Mace 6 Candareens (50 Cents). ND (1917). Kunming. (Km-Y479.1). (L&M-863). Ag. Variedad con anillo central en la bandera izquierda. Encapsulada por NGC como AU Details. Limpiada. NGC-AU. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2797

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2241
Cuba. 1 peso. 1937. (Km-22). Ag. 26,66 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1937. (Km-22). Ag. 26,66 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2050
Argentina. 1 peso. 1883. (Km-29). Ag. 24,98 g. Nicks on edge. Rare. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 1 peso. 1883. (Km-29). Ag. 24,98 g. Golpes en el canto. Rara. MBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2828
Russia. Elizabeth (1741-1762). 5 kopecks. 1757. Saint Petesburg. (Bitkin-590 (R4)). (Brekke-110). (Diakov-444). Ae. 52,02 g. Very rare. VF. Est...700,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Elizabeth (1741-1762). 5 kopecks. 1757. San Petesburgo. (Bitkin-590 (R4)). (Brekke-110). (Diakov-444). Ae. 52,02 g. Muy rara. MBC. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2963
Venezuela. 2 bolivares. 1904. (Km-Y23). Ag. An eye-catching specimen with a dappling of cerulean and apricot coloration that heavily overlays the obverse and a reverse that shows a more subtle variation. Borderline Mint State, with very little friction noted across the designs. Slabbed by NGC as AU 58, only one finer specimen in the NGC census. Est...900,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 2 bolívares. 1904. (Km-Y23). Ag. Pátina iridiscente en anverso. Muy rara, más en esta conservación. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 58, solamente un ejemplar mejor conservado en el censo de NGC. Est...900,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2868

Spanish description: San Marino. 10 centesimi. 1875. Sin ceca. (Km-2). Ae. 9,73 g. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2879
San Marino. 10 lire. 1931. Rome. R. (Km-10). (Mont-28). (Pagani-350). Ag. 9,92 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: San Marino. 10 lire. 1931. Roma. R. (Km-10). (Mont-28). (Pagani-350). Ag. 9,92 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2705
Morocco. Sidi Mohamad IV. 4 felus. 1288 H. Fez. (Km-C#166.1). Ae. 10,17 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Marruecos. Sidi Mohamad IV. 4 felus. 1288 H. Fez. (Km-C#166.1). Ae. 10,17 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2874

Spanish description: San Marino. 5 lire. 1931. Roma. R. (Km-9). Ag. 5,00 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2878
San Marino. 5 lire. 1938. Rome. R. (Km-9). (Mont-41). (Pagani-364). Ag. 5,02 g. Sligthly iridiscent tone. Original luster. Mint state. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: San Marino. 5 lire. 1938. Roma. R. (Km-9). (Mont-41). (Pagani-364). Ag. 5,02 g. Ligero tono iridiscente. Brillo original. SC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2678
Italy. Papal States. Pius VII. Quattrino. 1802. (Km-1264). (Mont-67/74). Ae. 1,91 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Pío VII. Quattrino. 1802. (Km-1264). (Mont-67/74). Ae. 1,91 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2867

Spanish description: San Marino. 5 centesimi. 1869. Roma. R. (Km-1). (Mont-11). (Pagani-378). Ae. 5,04 g. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2869

Spanish description: San Marino. 10 centesimi. 1893. Roma. R. (Km-2). Ae. 9,98 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2870

Spanish description: San Marino. 10 centesimi. 1894. Roma. R. (Km-9). (Mont-9). (Pagani-372). Ae. 9,86 g. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2880
San Marino. 10 lire. 1932. Rome. R. (Km-10). (Mont-29). (Pagani-351). Ag. 9,99 g. Restos de brillo original. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: San Marino. 10 lire. 1932. Roma. R. (Km-10). (Mont-29). (Pagani-351). Ag. 9,99 g. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2268