Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2176 Numistats ref: 642887

China Category
China. 10 yuan. 1991. (Km-386.1). Ag. 30,91 g. Panda Series. Small date. Scarce. Brilliant uncirculated. Mint state. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: China. 10 yuan. 1991. (Km-386.1). Ag. 30,91 g. Serie Pandas. Fecha pequeña. Escasa. Brilliant uncirculated. SC. Est...90,00.
40 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
91 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2329 Numistats ref: 643040

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category

ebc- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2299 Numistats ref: 643010

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1882. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,80 g. Hairlines. Original luster. AU. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1882. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,80 g. Rayitas. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...60,00.
EBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2314 Numistats ref: 643025

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1886. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,75 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1886. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,75 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2584 Numistats ref: 643297

British India Category

EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2150 Numistats ref: 642860

Chile Category
Chile. 1 peso. 1877. Santiago. (Km-142.1). Ag. 24,88 g. Slightly cleaned. XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Chile. 1 peso. 1877. Santiago. (Km-142.1). Ag. 24,88 g. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC. Est...75,00.
EBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2554 Numistats ref: 643268

Guatemala Category
Guatemala. (Km-224). Ag. 24,99 g. Bifacial countermark of 1/2 Real of Guatemala 1894 on 1 Sol of Peru 1894 Lima TF. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Guatemala. (Km-224). Ag. 24,99 g. Contramarca bifacial de 1/2 Real de Guatemala 1894 sobre 1 Sol de Perú 1894 Lima TF. EBC-. Est...80,00.
ebc- Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2014 Numistats ref: 642702

Germany Category
Germany. Bayern. Maximilian III Josef. Taler. 1768. München. (Km-519.1). (Dav-1953). Ag. 27,88 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Bavaria. Maximilian III Josef. Taler. 1768. Munich. (Km-519.1). (Dav-1953). Ag. 27,88 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2839 Numistats ref: 643555

Russia Category
Russia. Alexander II. 1 rouble. 1877. Saint Petesburg. СПБ / НФ. (Km-Y25). (Bitkin-91). Ag. 20,65 g. Minor nicks on edge. It retains some luster. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Alexander II. 1 rouble. 1877. San Petesburgo. СПБ / НФ. (Km-Y25). (Bitkin-91). Ag. 20,65 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2343 Numistats ref: 643054

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1898. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,72 g. Minor nick on edge. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1898. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,72 g. Golpecito en el canto. Brillo original. SC-. Est...90,00.
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2397 Numistats ref: 643108

France Category
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. AN 13 (1804-1805). Paris. A. (Km-662.1). (Gad-580). Ag. 24,90 g. Minor nick on edge. Toned. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. AN 13 (1804-1805). París. A. (Km-662.1). (Gad-580). Ag. 24,90 g. Golpecito en el canto. Tono. MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2042 Numistats ref: 642743

Portuguese Angola Category
Portuguese Angola. D. José I (1750-1777). 1 macuta. 1753. (Km-12 var). (Gomes-05.02). Ae. 39,02 g. Countermark under the reign of Maria II (1834-1853). Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Angola Portuguesa. D. José I (1750-1777). 1 macuta. 1753. (Km-12 var). (Gomes-05.02). Ae. 39,02 g. Resello bajo el reinado de María II (1834-1853). MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2590 Numistats ref: 643302

British India Category
British India. George V. Trade dollar. 1911. Bombay. B. (Km-T5). Ag. 26,84 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. George V. Trade dollar. 1911. Bombay. B. (Km-T5). Ag. 26,84 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2392 Numistats ref: 643103

France Category
France. I Republic. 5 francs. L'An 9 (1801). Bayonne. L. (Km-639.6). (Gad-563). Ag. 24,75 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Francia. I República. 5 francs. L'An 9 (1801). Bayona. L. (Km-639.6). (Gad-563). Ag. 24,75 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2154 Numistats ref: 642864

Chile Category
Chile. 10000 pesos. 1991. Santiago. (Km-230). Ag. 27,25 g. Mintage: 7.000. PROOF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Chile. 10000 pesos. 1991. Santiago. (Km-230). Ag. 27,25 g. Tirada de 7.000 piezas. PROOF. Est...100,00.
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2164 Numistats ref: 642874

China Category
China. Sun Yat-sen. 1 dollar. 1927. Memento. (Km-Y318a). (L&M-49). Ag. 6 pointed stars. Slabbed by NGC as XF Details. Cleaned. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: China. Sun Yat-sen. 1 dollar. 1927. Memento. (Km-Y318a). (L&M-49). Ag. Estrella de 6 puntas. Encapsulada por NGC como XF Details. Limpiada. Est...100,00.
XF Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2692 Numistats ref: 643406

KENIA Category
Kenia. Mombasa. 1 rupee. 1888. Birmingham. H. (Km-5). Rev.: IMPERIAL BRITISH EAST AFRICA COMPANY. Ag. 11,62 g. Minor contact marks. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Kenia. Mombasa. 1 rupee. 1888. Birmingham. H. (Km-5). Rev.: IMPERIAL BRITISH EAST AFRICA COMPANY. Ag. 11,62 g. Pequeñas marcas. Escasa. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2293 Numistats ref: 643004

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1881. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63. Plenty of original luster. NGC-MS. Est...110,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1881. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. Pleno brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63. NGC-MS. Est...110,00.
60 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2246 Numistats ref: 642957

DAHOMEY Category
Dahomey. 500 francs. 1971. (Km-3.1). Ag. 25,80 g. Minimal hairlines on obverse. Original luster. PROOF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Dahomey. 500 francs. 1971. (Km-3.1). Ag. 25,80 g. Ínfimas rayitas en anverso. Brillo original. PROOF. Est...150,00.
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2574 Numistats ref: 643288

British India Category
British India. William IV. 1/2 rupee. 1835. Calcutta. (Km-499.3). Ag. 5,77 g. Incuse F on the neck. Beautiful iridescent patina. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. William IV. 1/2 rupee. 1835. Calcutta. (Km-499.3). Ag. 5,77 g. F incusa en cuello. Bonita patina iridiscente. EBC-. Est...150,00.
ebc- Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized