Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2329 Numistats ref: 643040
USA
Authority
Dollar
Denomination
Year
KM 110
References
U.S. Coins
Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1892. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,75 g. Rayitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2299 Numistats ref: 643010
USA
Authority
Dollar
Denomination
Year
KM 110
References
U.S. Coins
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1882. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,80 g. Hairlines. Original luster. AU. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1882. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,80 g. Rayitas. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2584 Numistats ref: 643297
British India
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2554 Numistats ref: 643268
Guatemala
Guatemala. (Km-224). Ag. 24,99 g. Bifacial countermark of 1/2 Real of Guatemala 1894 on 1 Sol of Peru 1894 Lima TF. Almost XF. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Guatemala. (Km-224). Ag. 24,99 g. Contramarca bifacial de 1/2 Real de Guatemala 1894 sobre 1 Sol de Perú 1894 Lima TF. EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2839 Numistats ref: 643555
Russia
Russia. Alexander II. 1 rouble. 1877. Saint Petesburg. СПБ / НФ. (Km-Y25). (Bitkin-91). Ag. 20,65 g. Minor nicks on edge. It retains some luster. Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Rusia. Alexander II. 1 rouble. 1877. San Petesburgo. СПБ / НФ. (Km-Y25). (Bitkin-91). Ag. 20,65 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2343 Numistats ref: 643054
USA
Authority
Dollar
Denomination
Year
KM 110
References
U.S. Coins
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1898. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,72 g. Minor nick on edge. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1898. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,72 g. Golpecito en el canto. Brillo original. SC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2397 Numistats ref: 643108
France
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. AN 13 (1804-1805). Paris. A. (Km-662.1). (Gad-580). Ag. 24,90 g. Minor nick on edge. Toned. VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. AN 13 (1804-1805). París. A. (Km-662.1). (Gad-580). Ag. 24,90 g. Golpecito en el canto. Tono. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2042 Numistats ref: 642743
Portuguese Angola
Portuguese Angola. D. José I (1750-1777). 1 macuta. 1753. (Km-12 var). (Gomes-05.02). Ae. 39,02 g. Countermark under the reign of Maria II (1834-1853). Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Angola Portuguesa. D. José I (1750-1777). 1 macuta. 1753. (Km-12 var). (Gomes-05.02). Ae. 39,02 g. Resello bajo el reinado de María II (1834-1853). MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2164 Numistats ref: 642874
China
China. Sun Yat-sen. 1 dollar. 1927. Memento. (Km-Y318a). (L&M-49). Ag. 6 pointed stars. Slabbed by NGC as XF Details. Cleaned. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: China. Sun Yat-sen. 1 dollar. 1927. Memento. (Km-Y318a). (L&M-49). Ag. Estrella de 6 puntas. Encapsulada por NGC como XF Details. Limpiada. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2692 Numistats ref: 643406
KENIA
Kenia. Mombasa. 1 rupee. 1888. Birmingham. H. (Km-5). Rev.: IMPERIAL BRITISH EAST AFRICA COMPANY. Ag. 11,62 g. Minor contact marks. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Kenia. Mombasa. 1 rupee. 1888. Birmingham. H. (Km-5). Rev.: IMPERIAL BRITISH EAST AFRICA COMPANY. Ag. 11,62 g. Pequeñas marcas. Escasa. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2293 Numistats ref: 643004
USA
Authority
Dollar
Denomination
Year
KM 110
References
U.S. Coins
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1881. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63. Plenty of original luster. NGC-MS. Est...110,00.
Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1881. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. Pleno brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63. NGC-MS. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2574 Numistats ref: 643288
British India
British India. William IV. 1/2 rupee. 1835. Calcutta. (Km-499.3). Ag. 5,77 g. Incuse F on the neck. Beautiful iridescent patina. Almost XF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: India Británica. William IV. 1/2 rupee. 1835. Calcutta. (Km-499.3). Ag. 5,77 g. F incusa en cuello. Bonita patina iridiscente. EBC-. Est...150,00.