Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2404
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1811. Bayonne. L. (Km-694.9). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,84 g. VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1811. Bayona. L. (Km-694.9). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,84 g. MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2219
Cyprus. George V. 45 piastres. 1928. (Km-19). Ag. 28,39 g. Minor marks on obverse. It retains some luster. Scarce. XF/AU. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Chipre. George V. 45 piastras. 1928. (Km-19). Ag. 28,39 g. Marquitas en anverso. Restos de brillo original. Escasa. EBC/EBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2745
Mexico. 2 1/2 pesos. 1944. Mexico. (Km-1944). (Fr-169). Au. 2,08 g. Repaired welding on edge. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: México. 2 1/2 pesos. 1944. México. (Km-1944). (Fr-169). Au. 2,08 g. Soldadura repara en el canto a las 9 horas. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2648
Italy. Napoli and Sicily. Ferdinand IV. 120 grana. 1796. AP. (Km-215). (Dav-1409). (Mir-373/1). Ag. 27,30 g. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Nápoles y Sicilia. Ferdinand IV. 120 grana. 1796. AP. (Km-215). (Dav-1409). (Mir-373/1). Ag. 27,30 g. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2399
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1808. Paris. A. (Km-686.1). (Gad-583). Ag. 24,76 g. Patina. VF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1808. París. A. (Km-686.1). (Gad-583). Ag. 24,76 g. Pátina. MBC/MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2412
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1812. Perpignan. Q. (Km-694.8). Ag. 24,70 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1812. Perpignan. Q. (Km-694.8). Ag. 24,70 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2259
Scotland. Charles I (1625-1649). 20 pence. (Km-70). Ag. 0,69 g. Rare. Choice F. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Escocia. Charles I (1625-1649). 20 pence. (Km-70). Ag. 0,69 g. Rara. BC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2049
Argentina. 1 peso. 1882. (Km-29). Ag. 24,76 g. Hairlines. Cleaned. Very scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 1 peso. 1882. (Km-29). Ag. 24,76 g. Rayitas. Limpiada. Muy escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2857
Russia. 1 rouble. 1924. Saint Petesburg. ПЛ. (Km-Y90.1). Ag. 20,02 g. Original luster. Minor nicks on edge. Almost MS. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. 1 rouble. 1924. San Petesburgo. ПЛ. (Km-Y90.1). Ag. 20,02 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Brillo original. SC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2250
Ecuador. 4 reales. 1841. Quito. MV. (Km-24). Ag. Lettered edge. Slabbed by NGC as G 4, only 7 finer specimens acording NGC census. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Ecuador. 4 reales. 1841. Quito. MV. (Km-24). Ag. Canto con letras. Encapsulada por NGC como G 4, solamente 7 ejemplares mejor conservados según el censo de NGC. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2912
Switzerland. 1 franc. 1850. (Km-9). Ag. 4,96 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Suiza. 1 franc. 1850. (Km-9). Ag. 4,96 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2081
Austria. Maria Theresa (1740-1780). Kronentaler. 1765. (Km-22). Ag. 29,41 g. Hairlines from strike. Knock on edge. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Maria Theresa (1740-1780). Kronentaler. 1765. (Km-22). Ag. 29,41 g. Rayitas de acuñación. Golpe en el canto. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2914
Switzerland. 5 francs. 1876. Lausanne. (Km-S13). Ag. 25,00 g. Shooting festival. Minor nick on edge. Cleaned. XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Suiza. 5 francs. 1876. Lausanne. (Km-S13). Ag. 25,00 g. Festival de tiro. Golpecito en el canto. Limpiada. EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2167
China. Yuan Shih-kai. 1 dollar. 1934 (Año 3). (Km-Y#329). (L&M-63). Ag. 26,80 g. Small planchet flaw on reverse. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: China. Yuan Shih-kai. 1 dollar. 1934 (Año 3). (Km-Y#329). (L&M-63). Ag. 26,80 g. Hojita en reverso. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2485
Great Britain. Henry VI. 1/2 groat. (1427-1430). Calais. Rosette-mascle issue. (S. 1862; N. 1448). Ag. Dark patina. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Henry VI. 1/2 groat. (1427-1430). Calais. (S. 1862; N. 1448). Ag. 1,93 g. Pátina oscura. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2427
France. Charles X. 5 francs. 1829. Lille. W. (Km-728.13). (Gad-644). Ag. 25,12 g. Soft tone. Original luster. Minor nick on edge. Almost XF/XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Charles X. 5 francs. 1829. Lille. W. (Km-728.13). (Gad-644). Ag. 25,12 g. Suave tono. Brillo original. Golpecito en el canto. EBC-/EBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3000
Iran. Mohammad Reza Palhevi. Medal. SH 13335 (1956). Anv.: Jugate busts of Muhammad Reza Shah and Queen Soroya Esfandiary-Bakhtiary left; date below. Rev.: Legend in Persian within wreath; Royal crown above. Ag. 24,07 g. XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Irán. Mohammad Reza Palhevi. Medalla. SH 13335 (1956). Anv.: Bustos emparejados de Muhammad Reza Shah y la Reina Soroya Esfandiary-Bakhtiary a la izquierda; debajo decha. Rev.: Leyenda persa dentro de corona, arriba corona real. Ag. 24,07 g. EBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2247
Dahomey. 1000 francs. 1971. (Km-4.1). Ag. 51,33 g. Minimal hairlines on obverse. Original luster. PROOF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Dahomey. 1000 francs. 1971. (Km-4.1). Ag. 51,33 g. Ínfimas rayitas en anverso. Brillo original. PROOF. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2762
Low Countries. Ludwig Napoleon (1806-1810). Reichstaler. 1808. Utrecht. (Km-25). (Dav-225). Ag. 27,94 g. Traces of welding on obverse. Rare. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Países Bajos. Ludwig Napoleon (1806-1810). Reichstaler. 1808. Utrecht. (Km-25). (Dav-225). Ag. 27,94 g. Restos de soldadura en reverso. Rara. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2776
Peru. 5 pesetas. 1880. Lima. BF. (Km-201.1). Ag. 24,62 g. Nicks on edge. Cleaned. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Perú. 5 pesetas. 1880. Lima. BF. (Km-201.1). Ag. 24,62 g. Golpes en el canto. Limpiada. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2820
Dominican Republic. 1 peso. 1939. (Km-22). Ag. 26,72 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: República Dominicana. 1 peso. 1939. (Km-22). Ag. 26,72 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...35,00.