Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2556 Numistats ref: 643270
Hungary
Hungary. Bela III. Scyphate Rézpénz. 1172-1196 d.C. (Unger-114). (CNH-98/100). Anv.: SANCTA MARIA, the Virgin seated facing, holding sceptre and infant Christ; crosses across upper fields. Rev.: REX BELA REX STS, Bela III and Steven III enthroned facing, each holding sceptre and globus cruciger; at bottom, III within border. Ae. 3,52 g. A good sample. XF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Hungría. Bela III. Scyphate Rézpénz. 1172-1196 d.C. (Unger-114). (Huszar-72). (CNH-98/100). Anv.: SANCTA MARIA, Virgen sentada de frente sosteniendo cetro y el niño Cristo; cruces a través de los campos superiores. Rev.: REX BELA REX STS, Bela III y Steven III entronizados enfrentados, cada uno con cetro y globo crucífero; en la parte inferior III dentro de media orla de puntos. Ae. 3,52 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2559 Numistats ref: 643273
Hungary
Hungary. Maria Theresa (1740-1780). 1 ducat. 1754. Kremnitz. KB. (Km-329.2). (Fr-180). Au. 3,46 g. Welding on edge. VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish description: Hungría. Maria Theresa (1740-1780). 1 ducat. 1754. Kremnitz. KB. (Km-329.2). (Fr-180). Au. 3,46 g. Resto de soldadura en el canto. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2561 Numistats ref: 643275
Hungary
Hungary. Joseph II. 1 taler. 1783. Kremnitz. B. (Km-395.1). (Dav-1168B). Ag. 27,91 g. Minor nicks on edge. Patina. Choice VF. Est...220,00.
Spanish description: Hungría. Joseph II. 1 taler. 1783. Kremnitz. B. (Km-395.1). (Dav-1168B). Ag. 27,91 g. Leves golpecitos en el canto. Pátina. MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2563 Numistats ref: 643277
Hungary
Hungary. Franz I. 1 ducat. 1833. (Km-419). (Fr-210). Au. 3,47 g. Minor nicks on edge. Original luster. XF. Est...400,00.
Spanish description: Hungría. Franz I. 1 ducat. 1833. (Km-419). (Fr-210). Au. 3,47 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Brillo original. EBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2564 Numistats ref: 643278
Hungary
Hungary. Ferdinand I. 1 ducat. 1839. Kremnitz. (Km-425). (Fr-222). Au. 3,48 g. Knock on edge. Traces of welding on edge. Choice VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish description: Hungría. Ferdinand I. 1 ducat. 1839. Kremnitz. (Km-425). (Fr-222). Au. 3,48 g. Restos de soldadura y golpe en el canto. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2565 Numistats ref: 643279
Hungary
Hungary. Ferdinand I. 1 ducat. 1840. (Km-425). (Fr-222). Au. 3,47 g. Hairlines. It retains some luster. Choice VF. Est...450,00.
Spanish description: Hungría. Ferdinand I. 1 ducat. 1840. (Km-425). (Fr-222). Au. 3,47 g. Rayitas. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2566 Numistats ref: 643280
Hungary
Hungary. Ferdinand I. 1 ducat. 1847. Kremnitz. (Km-425). (Fr-222). Au. 3,49 g. Minor nick on edge. It retains some luster. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...350,00.
Spanish description: Hungría. Ferdinand I. 1 ducat. 1847. Kremnitz. (Km-425). (Fr-222). Au. 3,49 g. Golpecito en el canto. Restos de brillo. MBC+/EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2567 Numistats ref: 643281
Hungary
Hungary. Franz Joseph I. 10 korona. 1902. Kremnitz. KB. (Km-485). (Fr-252). Au. 3,39 g. Minor nicks on edge. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...200,00.
Spanish description: Hungría. Franz Joseph I. 10 korona. 1902. Kremnitz. KB. (Km-485). (Fr-252). Au. 3,39 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2568 Numistats ref: 643282
Ottoman Empire
Ottoman Empire. Mustafa III (1757-1774). Zolota. AH 1171 (1757). Istambul. (Km-316.1). Ag. 27,70 g. Choice VF. Est...55,00.
Spanish description: Imperio Otomano. Mustafa III (1757-1774). Zolota. AH 1171 (1757). Estambul. (Km-316.1). Ag. 27,70 g. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2569 Numistats ref: 643283
Ottoman Empire
Ottoman Empire. Sulayman I Qanuni ('the Lawgiver'), AH 926-974. Sultani. Misr. (Album-1317). Au. 3,49 g. VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish description: Imperio Otomano. Sulayman I Qanuni ('El legislador'), 926-974 H. Sultani. Misr. (Album-1317). Au. 3,49 g. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2572 Numistats ref: 643286
India
India. Post-Mauryan. AE 14. Siglo II a.C. Sunga Kingdom. (MACW-4363). (Pieper-199). Anv.: Elephant advancing left. Rev.: Three-arched hill surmounted by crescent. Ae. 2,65 g. Choice VF. Est...55,00.
Spanish description: India. Post-Mauryan. AE 14. Siglo II a.C. Reino de Sunga. (MACW-4363). (Pieper-199). Anv.: Elefante avanzando hacia la izquierda. Rev.: Colina de tres arcos coronada por creciente. Ae. 2,65 g. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2574 Numistats ref: 643288
British India
British India. William IV. 1/2 rupee. 1835. Calcutta. (Km-499.3). Ag. 5,77 g. Incuse F on the neck. Beautiful iridescent patina. Almost XF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: India Británica. William IV. 1/2 rupee. 1835. Calcutta. (Km-499.3). Ag. 5,77 g. F incusa en cuello. Bonita patina iridiscente. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2575 Numistats ref: 643289
British India