Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2516 Numistats ref: 643229
Great Britain
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 crown. 1900. (Km-783). (S-3937). Ag. 28,19 g. Legend on edge: ANNO REGNI LXIV *DEUS ET TUTAMEN. Choice VF. Est...75,00.
Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 crown. 1900. (Km-783). (S-3937). Ag. 28,19 g. Leyenda en el canto: ANNO REGNI LXIV *DEUS ET TUTAMEN*. Limpiada. Rayitas. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2528 Numistats ref: 643242
Great Britain
Great Britain. Edward VII. 1 crown. 1902. (Km-803). (S-3979). Ag. 28,25 g. Slight patina. Minor nick on edge. Almost XF/XF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Edward VII. 1 crown. 1902. (Km-803). (S-3979). Ag. 28,25 g. Ligera pátina. Golpecito en el canto. EBC-/EBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2529 Numistats ref: 643243
Great Britain
Great Britain. Edward VII. 1/2 sovereign. 1902. (Km-804). (Fr-401). Au. 3,99 g. It retains some minor luster. Hairlines. XF. Est...300,00.
Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Edward VII. 1/2 sovereign. 1902. (Km-804). (Fr-401). Au. 3,99 g. Rayitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2530 Numistats ref: 643244
Great Britain
Great Britain. Edward VII. 1 sovereign. 1907. (Km-805). (Fried-33). Au. 7,99 g. Minor nicks on edge. It retains some luster. Choice VF/XF. Est...420,00.
Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Edward VII. 1 sovereign. 1907. (Km-805). (Fried-33). Au. 7,99 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC. Est...420,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2534 Numistats ref: 643248
Great Britain
Great Britain. George V. 1 sovereign. 1912. (Km-820). (Fried-404). Au. 7,97 g. Minor nicks on edge. Original luster. AU. Est...450,00.
Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George V. 1 sovereign. 1912. (Km-820). (Fried-404). Au. 7,97 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...450,00.