Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2014
Germany. Bayern. Maximilian III Josef. Taler. 1768. München. (Km-519.1). (Dav-1953). Ag. 27,88 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Bavaria. Maximilian III Josef. Taler. 1768. Munich. (Km-519.1). (Dav-1953). Ag. 27,88 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2839
Russia. Alexander II. 1 rouble. 1877. Saint Petesburg. СПБ / НФ. (Km-Y25). (Bitkin-91). Ag. 20,65 g. Minor nicks on edge. It retains some luster. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Alexander II. 1 rouble. 1877. San Petesburgo. СПБ / НФ. (Km-Y25). (Bitkin-91). Ag. 20,65 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2343
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1898. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,72 g. Minor nick on edge. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1898. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,72 g. Golpecito en el canto. Brillo original. SC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2397
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. AN 13 (1804-1805). Paris. A. (Km-662.1). (Gad-580). Ag. 24,90 g. Minor nick on edge. Toned. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. AN 13 (1804-1805). París. A. (Km-662.1). (Gad-580). Ag. 24,90 g. Golpecito en el canto. Tono. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2042
Portuguese Angola. D. José I (1750-1777). 1 macuta. 1753. (Km-12 var). (Gomes-05.02). Ae. 39,02 g. Countermark under the reign of Maria II (1834-1853). Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Angola Portuguesa. D. José I (1750-1777). 1 macuta. 1753. (Km-12 var). (Gomes-05.02). Ae. 39,02 g. Resello bajo el reinado de María II (1834-1853). MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2590
British India. George V. Trade dollar. 1911. Bombay. B. (Km-T5). Ag. 26,84 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. George V. Trade dollar. 1911. Bombay. B. (Km-T5). Ag. 26,84 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2392
France. I Republic. 5 francs. L'An 9 (1801). Bayonne. L. (Km-639.6). (Gad-563). Ag. 24,75 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Francia. I República. 5 francs. L'An 9 (1801). Bayona. L. (Km-639.6). (Gad-563). Ag. 24,75 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2154
Chile. 10000 pesos. 1991. Santiago. (Km-230). Ag. 27,25 g. Mintage: 7.000. PROOF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Chile. 10000 pesos. 1991. Santiago. (Km-230). Ag. 27,25 g. Tirada de 7.000 piezas. PROOF. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2164
China. Sun Yat-sen. 1 dollar. 1927. Memento. (Km-Y318a). (L&M-49). Ag. 6 pointed stars. Slabbed by NGC as XF Details. Cleaned. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: China. Sun Yat-sen. 1 dollar. 1927. Memento. (Km-Y318a). (L&M-49). Ag. Estrella de 6 puntas. Encapsulada por NGC como XF Details. Limpiada. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2692
Kenia. Mombasa. 1 rupee. 1888. Birmingham. H. (Km-5). Rev.: IMPERIAL BRITISH EAST AFRICA COMPANY. Ag. 11,62 g. Minor contact marks. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Kenia. Mombasa. 1 rupee. 1888. Birmingham. H. (Km-5). Rev.: IMPERIAL BRITISH EAST AFRICA COMPANY. Ag. 11,62 g. Pequeñas marcas. Escasa. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2293
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1881. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63. Plenty of original luster. NGC-MS. Est...110,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1881. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. Pleno brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63. NGC-MS. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2246
Dahomey. 500 francs. 1971. (Km-3.1). Ag. 25,80 g. Minimal hairlines on obverse. Original luster. PROOF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Dahomey. 500 francs. 1971. (Km-3.1). Ag. 25,80 g. Ínfimas rayitas en anverso. Brillo original. PROOF. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2574
British India. William IV. 1/2 rupee. 1835. Calcutta. (Km-499.3). Ag. 5,77 g. Incuse F on the neck. Beautiful iridescent patina. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. William IV. 1/2 rupee. 1835. Calcutta. (Km-499.3). Ag. 5,77 g. F incusa en cuello. Bonita patina iridiscente. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2128
Brazil. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 960 reis. 1815. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-307.3 var). (Gomes-tipo 29). Ag. 26,73 g. Struck over 8 reales. Sligthly iridiscent tone. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Brasil. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 960 reis. 1815. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-307.3 var). (Gomes-tipo 29). Ag. 26,73 g. Acuñada sobre una moneda de 8 reales. Bonita pátina con ligeros tonos iridiscentes. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2956
Uruguay. 50 centesimos. 1917. Buenos Aires. (Km-22). Ag. Nice tone and luster. Slabbed by PCGS as MS 63, Only 3 finer specimen in the PCGS census. Ex Pat Johnson Collection. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Uruguay. 50 centésimos. 1917. Buenos Aires. (Km-22). Ag. Bonito tono. Brillo original. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 63, solamente 3 ejemplares mejor conservados según el censo de PCGS. Ex Colección Pat Johnson. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2581

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2580

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2149
Chile. 5 pesos. 1927. Santiago. (Km-173.1). Ag. 25,03 g. Minor nicks. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Chile. 5 pesos. 1927. Santiago. (Km-173.1). Ag. 25,03 g. Golpecitos. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2872
San Marino. 1 lira. 1898. Rome. R. (Km-4). (Mont-4). Ag. 5,00 g. Plenty of original luster. Mint state. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: San Marino. 1 lira. 1898. Roma. R. (Km-4). (Mont-4). Ag. 5,00 g. Pleno brillo original. SC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2904
Switzerland. 20 Schilling (Halbgulden). 1776. Zurich. (HMZ-2/1166qq). Ag. 7,32 g. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Suiza. 20 Schilling (Halbgulden). 1776. Zurich. (HMZ-2/1166qq). Ag. 7,32 g. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2191
China. 10 yuan. 2003. (Km-1466). Ag. 31,25 g. Panda Series. "Mirror Satin" variety. Scarce. Brilliant uncirculated. Mint state. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: China. 10 yuan. 2003. (Km-1466). Ag. 31,25 g. Serie Pandas. Variante "Mirror Satin". Escasa. Brilliant uncirculated. SC. Est...70,00.