Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2542
Greece. Giovanni Capodistria (1828-1831). 10 lepta. 1831. (Km-12). Ae. 14,37 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Grecia. Giovanni Capodistria (1828-1831). 10 lepta. 1831. (Km-12). Ae. 14,37 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2543
Greece. Giovanni Capodistria (1828-1831). 20 lepta. 1831. (Km-11). Ae. 29,87 g. Rare. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Grecia. Giovanni Capodistria (1828-1831). 20 lepta. 1831. (Km-11). Ae. 29,87 g. Rara. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2544
Greece. George I. 5 drachms. 1875. Paris. A. (Km-46). Ag. 24,71 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Grecia. George I. 5 dracmas. 1875. París. A. (Km-46). Ag. 24,71 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2545
Guatemala. 1 peso. 1867. R. (Km-186.1). Ag. 24,48 g. Patina. Slight cleaning. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Guatemala. 1 peso. 1867. R. (Km-186.1). Ag. 24,48 g. Pátina. Ligera limpieza. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2546
Guatemala. 1 peso. 1894. Guatemala. (Km-210). Ag. 24,24 g. Original luster. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Guatemala. 1 peso. 1894. Guatemala. (Km-210). Ag. 24,24 g. Brillo original. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2547
Guatemala. 1/4 real. 1885. (Km-151). Ag. 0,75 g. AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Guatemala. 1/4 real. 1885. (Km-151). Ag. 0,75 g. EBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2548
Guatemala. 1/4 real. 1885. (Km-151). Ag. 0,70 g. Minor nick on edge. Iridescent patina. Almost MS. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Guatemala. 1/4 real. 1885. (Km-151). Ag. 0,70 g. Golpecito en el canto. Pátina iridiscente. SC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2549
Guatemala. 1/4 real. 1897. (Km-162). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 66. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Guatemala. 1/4 real. 1897. (Km-162). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 66. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2550
Guatemala. 1 peso. 1896. (Km-210). Ag. 24,90 g. Minor nick on edge. Cleaning hairlines. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Guatemala. 1 peso. 1896. (Km-210). Ag. 24,90 g. Golpecito en el canto. Rayas de limpieza. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2551
Guatemala. (Km-224). Ag. 24,89 g. Irregular patina. Lightly toned. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Guatemala. (Km-224). Ag. 24,89 g. Contramarca bifacial de 1/2 Real de Guatemala 1894 sobre 1 Sol de Perú 1871 Lima YJ. Pátina irregular con ligero tono. EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2552
Guatemala. 1 peso. 1894. (Km-224). Ag. Countermark of 1/2 real over 1 sol of 1884 of Peru. Slabbed by NGC as AU 53 - C/S: AU STRONG. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Guatemala. 1 peso. 1894. (Km-224). Ag. Resello de 1/2 real sobre 1 sol de 1884 de Perú. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 53 - C/S: AU STRONG. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2553
Guatemala. 1 peso. 1894. (Km-224). Ag. Countermark of 1/2 real over 1 sol of 1885 of Peru. Slabbed by NGC as AU 53 - C/S: AU STANDARD. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Guatemala. 1 peso. 1894. (Km-224). Ag. Resello de 1/2 real sobre 1 sol de 1885 de Perú. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 53 - C/S: AU STANDARD. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2554
Guatemala. (Km-224). Ag. 24,99 g. Bifacial countermark of 1/2 Real of Guatemala 1894 on 1 Sol of Peru 1894 Lima TF. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Guatemala. (Km-224). Ag. 24,99 g. Contramarca bifacial de 1/2 Real de Guatemala 1894 sobre 1 Sol de Perú 1894 Lima TF. EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2555
Guyana. 5 dollars. 1976. (Km-43a). Ag. 37,88 g. COLLECTIVE WORK. PROOF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Guyana. 5 dollars. 1976. (Km-43a). Ag. 37,88 g. COLLECTIVE WORK. PROOF. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2556
Hungary. Bela III. Scyphate Rézpénz. 1172-1196 d.C. (Unger-114). (CNH-98/100). Anv.: SANCTA MARIA, the Virgin seated facing, holding sceptre and infant Christ; crosses across upper fields. Rev.: REX BELA REX STS, Bela III and Steven III enthroned facing, each holding sceptre and globus cruciger; at bottom, III within border. Ae. 3,52 g. A good sample. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Hungría. Bela III. Scyphate Rézpénz. 1172-1196 d.C. (Unger-114). (Huszar-72). (CNH-98/100). Anv.: SANCTA MARIA, Virgen sentada de frente sosteniendo cetro y el niño Cristo; cruces a través de los campos superiores. Rev.: REX BELA REX STS, Bela III y Steven III entronizados enfrentados, cada uno con cetro y globo crucífero; en la parte inferior III dentro de media orla de puntos. Ae. 3,52 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2557
Hungary. Rudolf II. Dukat. 1599. Kremnitz. KB. (Huszár-1002). (Fried-63). Au. 3,56 g. Wavy flan. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Hungría. Rudolf II. Dukat. 1599. Kremnitz. KB. (Huszár-1002). (Fried-63). Au. 3,56 g. Alabeada. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2558
Hungary. Maria Theresa (1740-1780). 1/2 taler. 1780. Kremnitz. B. (Km-385.2). Ag. 13,91 g. Cleaned. Scarce. Choice VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Hungría. Maria Theresa (1740-1780). 1/2 taler. 1780. Kremnitz. B. (Km-385.2). Ag. 13,91 g. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC+/MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2559
Hungary. Maria Theresa (1740-1780). 1 ducat. 1754. Kremnitz. KB. (Km-329.2). (Fr-180). Au. 3,46 g. Welding on edge. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Hungría. Maria Theresa (1740-1780). 1 ducat. 1754. Kremnitz. KB. (Km-329.2). (Fr-180). Au. 3,46 g. Resto de soldadura en el canto. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2560
Hungary. Maria Theresa (1740-1780). Taler. 1779. Kremnitz. B. (Km-386.2). (Dav-1133A). Ag. 27,71 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Hungría. Maria Theresa (1740-1780). Taler. 1779. Kremnitz. B. (Km-386.2). (Dav-1133A). Ag. 27,71 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2561
Hungary. Joseph II. 1 taler. 1783. Kremnitz. B. (Km-395.1). (Dav-1168B). Ag. 27,91 g. Minor nicks on edge. Patina. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish description: Hungría. Joseph II. 1 taler. 1783. Kremnitz. B. (Km-395.1). (Dav-1168B). Ag. 27,91 g. Leves golpecitos en el canto. Pátina. MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2562
Hungary. Franz II. 1 ducat. 1796. Kremnitz. (Km-410). (Fr-309). Au. 3,35 g. Hairlines. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Hungría. Franz II. 1 ducat. 1796. Kremnitz. (Km-410). (Fr-309). Au. 3,35 g. Rayitas. Escasa. MBC+. Est...500,00.