Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2127 Numistats ref: 642835
Brazil
Brazil. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 960 reis. 1814. Bahía. B. (Km-307.1). Ag. 26,67 g. Struck over 8 reales. Choice VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Brasil. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 960 reis. 1814. Bahía. B. (Km-307.1). Ag. 26,67 g. Acuñada sobre una moneda de 8 Reales. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2417 Numistats ref: 643128
France
France. Louis XVIII. 5 francs. 1814. Paris. A. (Km-702.1). (Gad-614). Ag. 24,95 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Francia. Louis XVIII. 5 francs. 1814. París. A. (Km-702.1). (Gad-614). Ag. 24,95 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2328 Numistats ref: 643038
USA
Authority
Dollar
Denomination
Year
KM 110
References
U.S. Coins
Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1892. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,52 g. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2285 Numistats ref: 642996
USA
Authority
Dollar
Denomination
Year
KM 110
References
U.S. Coins
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1879. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,81 g. Minor scratches. Minimal hairlines. It retains some luster. XF/AU. Est...70,00.
Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1879. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,81 g. Marquitas y suaves rayitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2326 Numistats ref: 643037
USA
Authority
Dollar
Denomination
Year
KM 110
References
U.S. Coins
Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1891. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,74 g. Marquitas. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2130 Numistats ref: 642838
Brazil
Brazil. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 960 reis. 1817. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-307.3). (Gomes-29.20). Ag. 26,84 g. Struck over 8 reales. Almost XF. Est...70,00.
Spanish description: Brasil. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 960 reis. 1817. Río de Janeiro. R. (Km-307.3). (Gomes-29.20). Ag. 26,84 g. Acuñada sobre un 8 reales. EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2684 Numistats ref: 643398
Japan
Japan. Tempo Era (1830-1844). 1 bu (Ichibu). 1837-1854. (Km-C16). Ag. 8,54 g. Counterstamped. Rectangle (17x24). Almost XF. Est...70,00.
Spanish description: Japón. Periodo Tempo (1830-1844). 1 bu (Ichibu). 1837-1854. (Km-C16). Ag. 8,54 g. Resellada. Rectancular (17 x 24). EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2264 Numistats ref: 642975
USA
Authority
5 Centavos
Denomination
Year
KM 112
References
U.S. Coins
U.S. Coins. Liberty Nickels. 5 cents. 1902. Philadelphia. (Km-112). Ni. Slabbed by PCGS as MS 63. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Liberty Nickels. 5 cents. 1902. Philadelphia. (Km-112). Ni. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 63. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2826 Numistats ref: 643542
Saharawi Republic
Saharawi Republic. 5000 pesetas. 1996. (Km-35). Ag. 31,10 g. Soldier. 20th Anivesary - Proclamation of Republic. With case of issue. PROOF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: República Saharaui. 5000 pesetas. 1996. (Km-35). Ag. 31,10 g. Soldado. 20 Aniversario de la República. Con estuche oficial. PROOF. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2090 Numistats ref: 642798
Austria
Austria. Joseph II. 1/2 kronentaler. 1789. Wien. A. (Km-34). Ag. 14,68 g. Slightly cleaned obverse. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Austria. Joseph II. 1/2 kronentaler. 1789. Viena. A. (Km-34). Ag. 14,68 g. Anverso ligeramente limpiado. MBC+. Est...100,00.