Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2127 Numistats ref: 642835

Brazil Category
Brazil. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 960 reis. 1814. Bahía. B. (Km-307.1). Ag. 26,67 g. Struck over 8 reales. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Brasil. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 960 reis. 1814. Bahía. B. (Km-307.1). Ag. 26,67 g. Acuñada sobre una moneda de 8 Reales. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2417 Numistats ref: 643128

France Category
France. Louis XVIII. 5 francs. 1814. Paris. A. (Km-702.1). (Gad-614). Ag. 24,95 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Louis XVIII. 5 francs. 1814. París. A. (Km-702.1). (Gad-614). Ag. 24,95 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2023 Numistats ref: 642711

Germany Category
Germany. Bayern. Maximilian I Joseph (1805-1825). Thaler (kronentaler). 1821. (Dav-552). (Km-358.1). Ag. 29,45 g. Delicate patina. VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Bavaria. Maximilian I Joseph (1805-1825). Thaler (kronentaler). 1821. (Dav-552). (Km-358.1). Ag. 29,45 g.  Suave pátina. MBC. Est...160,00.
MBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2685 Numistats ref: 643399

Japan Category
Japan. Ansei era (1859-1868). 1 bu (Ichibu). 1859-1868. (Km-C16). Ag. 8,59 g. Counterstamped. Rectangle (17 x 24). XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Japón. Periodo Ansei (1859-1868). 1 bu (Ichibu). 1859-1868. (Km-C16). Ag. 8,59 g. Resellada. Rectangular (17 x 24). EBC. Est...30,00.
EBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2035 Numistats ref: 642731

Germany Category
Germany. Third Reich. 5 reichspfennig. 1940. Berlin. A. (Km-98). Zn. 2,48 g. Military coinage. AU. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Third Reich. 5 reichspfennig. 1940. Berlín. A. (Km-98). Zn. 2,48 g. EBC+. Est...45,00.
EBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2328 Numistats ref: 643038

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category

MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2871 Numistats ref: 643587

San Marino Category
San Marino. 50 centesimi. 1898. Rome. R. (Km-3). (Mont-6). (Pagani-369). Ag. 2,52 g. Plenty of original luster. Mint state. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: San Marino. 50 centesimi. 1898. Roma. R. (Km-3). (Mont-6). (Pagani-369). Ag. 2,52 g. Pleno brillo original. SC. Est...60,00.
25 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2185 Numistats ref: 642895

China Category
China. 10 yuan. 1998. (Km-1134). Ag. 31,18 g. Panda Series. Small date. Brilliant uncirculated. Mint state. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: China. 10 yuan. 1998. (Km-1134). Ag. 31,18 g. Serie Pandas. Fecha pequeña. Brilliant uncirculated. SC. Est...60,00.
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2285 Numistats ref: 642996

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1879. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,81 g. Minor scratches. Minimal hairlines. It retains some luster. XF/AU. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1879. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,81 g. Marquitas y suaves rayitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...70,00.
EBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2326 Numistats ref: 643037

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category

EBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2130 Numistats ref: 642838

Brazil Category
Brazil. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 960 reis. 1817. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-307.3). (Gomes-29.20). Ag. 26,84 g. Struck over 8 reales. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Brasil. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 960 reis. 1817. Río de Janeiro. R. (Km-307.3). (Gomes-29.20). Ag. 26,84 g. Acuñada sobre un 8 reales. EBC-. Est...70,00.
ebc- Grade
35 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2684 Numistats ref: 643398

Japan Category
Japan. Tempo Era (1830-1844). 1 bu (Ichibu). 1837-1854. (Km-C16). Ag. 8,54 g. Counterstamped. Rectangle (17x24). Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Japón. Periodo Tempo (1830-1844). 1 bu (Ichibu). 1837-1854. (Km-C16). Ag. 8,54 g. Resellada. Rectancular (17 x 24). EBC-. Est...70,00.
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2194 Numistats ref: 642904

China Category
China. 10 yuan. 2006. (Km-1664). Ag. 31,32 g. Panda Series. Brilliant uncirculated. Mint state. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: China. 10 yuan. 2006. (Km-1664). Ag. 31,32 g. Serie Pandas. Brilliant uncirculated. SC. Est...70,00.
30 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2482 Numistats ref: 643195

France Category
France. 5 euros. 2010. Paris. (Km-1674). Au. 1,24 g. With official certificate. PROOF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Francia. 5 euros. 2010. París. (Km-1674). Au. 1,24 g. Con certificado oficial. PROOF. Est...80,00.
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2264 Numistats ref: 642975

USA Authority
5 Centavos Denomination
KM 112 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Liberty Nickels. 5 cents. 1902. Philadelphia. (Km-112). Ni. Slabbed by PCGS as MS 63. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Liberty Nickels. 5 cents. 1902. Philadelphia. (Km-112). Ni. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 63. Est...90,00.
40 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2393 Numistats ref: 643105

France Category
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 1 franc. 1803 (AN 12). Paris. A. (Km-649.1). (Gad-442). Ag. 5,00 g. Cleaned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 1 franc. 1803 (AN 12). París. A. (Km-649.1). (Gad-442). Ag. 5,00 g. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2179 Numistats ref: 642890

China Category
China. 10 yuan. 1994. (Km-A623). Ag. 31,24 g. Panda Series. Scarce. Brilliant uncirculated. Mint state. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: China. 10 yuan. 1994. (Km-A623). Ag. 31,24 g. Serie Pandas. Escasa. Brilliant uncirculated. SC. Est...90,00.
40 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2019 Numistats ref: 642707

Germany Category
Germany. Bayern. Karl Theodor. Taler. 1778. München. H.ST. (Km-562). (Dav-1964). Ag. 27,97 g. Adjustment lines on reverse. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Bavaria. Karl Theodor. Taler. 1778. Munich. H.ST. (Km-562). (Dav-1964). Ag. 27,97 g. Leves rayas de acuñación en reverso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2826 Numistats ref: 643542

Saharawi Republic Category
Saharawi Republic. 5000 pesetas. 1996. (Km-35). Ag. 31,10 g. Soldier. 20th Anivesary - Proclamation of Republic. With case of issue. PROOF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: República Saharaui. 5000 pesetas. 1996. (Km-35). Ag. 31,10 g. Soldado. 20 Aniversario de la República. Con estuche oficial. PROOF. Est...100,00.
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2090 Numistats ref: 642798

Austria Category
Austria. Joseph II. 1/2 kronentaler. 1789. Wien. A. (Km-34). Ag. 14,68 g. Slightly cleaned obverse. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Joseph II. 1/2 kronentaler. 1789. Viena. A. (Km-34). Ag. 14,68 g. Anverso ligeramente limpiado. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized