Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2177
China. 10 yuan. 1992. (Km-397). Ag. 31,28 g. Panda Series. Scarce. Brilliant uncirculated. Mint state. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: China. 10 yuan. 1992. (Km-397). Ag. 31,28 g. Serie Pandas. Escasa. Brilliant uncirculated. SC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2178
China. 10 yuan. 1993. (Km-485). Ag. 31,09 g. Panda Series. Scarce. Brilliant uncirculated. Mint state. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: China. 10 yuan. 1993. (Km-485). Ag. 31,09 g. Serie Pandas. Escasa. Brilliant uncirculated. SC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2188
China. 10 yuan. 2001. (Km-1365). Ag. 31,01 g. Panda Series. Large date. Brilliant uncirculated. Mint state. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: China. 10 yuan. 2001. (Km-1365). Ag. 31,01 g. Serie Pandas. Fecha grande. Brilliant uncirculated. SC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2505
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. Florin. 1878. (Km-746.2). Ag. 11,34 g. Light stains on obverse. Almost XF/XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. Florin. 1878. (Km-746.2). Ag. 11,34 g. Manchitas en anverso. EBC-/EBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2913
Switzerland. 5 francs. 1874. St. Gallen. (Km-S12). Ag. 24,91 g. Shooting festival. Hairline on reverse. Almost XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Suiza. 5 francs. 1874. St. Gallen. (Km-S12). Ag. 24,91 g. Festival de tiro. Rayita en reverso. EBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2411
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1812. Paris. A. (Km-694.1). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,92 g. Cleaned. VF/Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1812. París. A. (Km-694.1). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,92 g. Limpiada. MBC/MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2958
Uruguay. 2.000 pesos. 1983. (Km-131). Ag. 64,95 g. Visit of Juan Carlos I and Sofia to Uruguay. Official certificate. Hairlines. PROOF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Uruguay. 2.000 pesos. 1983. (Km-131). Ag. 64,95 g. Visita de Juan Carlos I y Sofía a Uruguay. Certificado oficial del Banco Central. Mínimas rayitas. PROOF. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2596
French Indochina. 20 cents. 1914. Paris. A. (Km-10). Ag. 5,41 g. Original luster. AU. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Indochina Francesa. 20 cents. 1914. París. A. (Km-10). Ag. 5,41 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2724
Mexico. 8 reales. 1883. Guanajuato. BR/SR. (Km-377.8). Ag. 27,06 g. Rectified assayer mark. Delicate cleaning. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1883. Guanajuato. BR/SR. (Km-377.8). Ag. 27,06 g. Ensayador rectificado. Suave limpieza. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2854
Russia. 1 rouble. 1921. АГ. (Km-Y84). Ag. 20,01 g. Hairlines. Original luster. AU. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. 1 rouble. 1921. АГ. (Km-Y84). Ag. 20,01 g. Rayitas. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2034
Germany. Weimar Republic. 5 mark. 1927. München. D. (Km-X-1). Ag. 24,99 g. "80th Birthday of Paul von Hindenburg". Rare. PROOF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. República de Weimar. 5 mark. 1927. Munich. D. (Km-X-1). Ag. 24,99 g. Conmemoración del 80 cumpleaños del Presidente Paul von Hindenburg. Rara. PROOF. Est...100,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2408
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1812. Bordeaux. K. (Km-694.8). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,71 g. Nicks on edge. It retains some luster. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1812. Burdeos. K. (Km-694.8). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,71 g. Golpes en el canto. Restos de brillo original. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2987
Venezuela. 5 bolivares. 1935. Philadelphia. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 62. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 5 bolívares. 1935. Philadelphia. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 62. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2176
China. 10 yuan. 1991. (Km-386.1). Ag. 30,91 g. Panda Series. Small date. Scarce. Brilliant uncirculated. Mint state. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: China. 10 yuan. 1991. (Km-386.1). Ag. 30,91 g. Serie Pandas. Fecha pequeña. Escasa. Brilliant uncirculated. SC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2329

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2299
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1882. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,80 g. Hairlines. Original luster. AU. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1882. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,80 g. Rayitas. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2314
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1886. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,75 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1886. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,75 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2584

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2150
Chile. 1 peso. 1877. Santiago. (Km-142.1). Ag. 24,88 g. Slightly cleaned. XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Chile. 1 peso. 1877. Santiago. (Km-142.1). Ag. 24,88 g. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2554
Guatemala. (Km-224). Ag. 24,99 g. Bifacial countermark of 1/2 Real of Guatemala 1894 on 1 Sol of Peru 1894 Lima TF. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Guatemala. (Km-224). Ag. 24,99 g. Contramarca bifacial de 1/2 Real de Guatemala 1894 sobre 1 Sol de Perú 1894 Lima TF. EBC-. Est...80,00.