Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2328

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2871
San Marino. 50 centesimi. 1898. Rome. R. (Km-3). (Mont-6). (Pagani-369). Ag. 2,52 g. Plenty of original luster. Mint state. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: San Marino. 50 centesimi. 1898. Roma. R. (Km-3). (Mont-6). (Pagani-369). Ag. 2,52 g. Pleno brillo original. SC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2185
China. 10 yuan. 1998. (Km-1134). Ag. 31,18 g. Panda Series. Small date. Brilliant uncirculated. Mint state. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: China. 10 yuan. 1998. (Km-1134). Ag. 31,18 g. Serie Pandas. Fecha pequeña. Brilliant uncirculated. SC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2285
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1879. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,81 g. Minor scratches. Minimal hairlines. It retains some luster. XF/AU. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1879. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,81 g. Marquitas y suaves rayitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2326

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2130
Brazil. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 960 reis. 1817. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-307.3). (Gomes-29.20). Ag. 26,84 g. Struck over 8 reales. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Brasil. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 960 reis. 1817. Río de Janeiro. R. (Km-307.3). (Gomes-29.20). Ag. 26,84 g. Acuñada sobre un 8 reales. EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2684
Japan. Tempo Era (1830-1844). 1 bu (Ichibu). 1837-1854. (Km-C16). Ag. 8,54 g. Counterstamped. Rectangle (17x24). Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Japón. Periodo Tempo (1830-1844). 1 bu (Ichibu). 1837-1854. (Km-C16). Ag. 8,54 g. Resellada. Rectancular (17 x 24). EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2194
China. 10 yuan. 2006. (Km-1664). Ag. 31,32 g. Panda Series. Brilliant uncirculated. Mint state. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: China. 10 yuan. 2006. (Km-1664). Ag. 31,32 g. Serie Pandas. Brilliant uncirculated. SC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2482
France. 5 euros. 2010. Paris. (Km-1674). Au. 1,24 g. With official certificate. PROOF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Francia. 5 euros. 2010. París. (Km-1674). Au. 1,24 g. Con certificado oficial. PROOF. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2264
U.S. Coins. Liberty Nickels. 5 cents. 1902. Philadelphia. (Km-112). Ni. Slabbed by PCGS as MS 63. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Liberty Nickels. 5 cents. 1902. Philadelphia. (Km-112). Ni. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 63. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2393
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 1 franc. 1803 (AN 12). Paris. A. (Km-649.1). (Gad-442). Ag. 5,00 g. Cleaned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 1 franc. 1803 (AN 12). París. A. (Km-649.1). (Gad-442). Ag. 5,00 g. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2179
China. 10 yuan. 1994. (Km-A623). Ag. 31,24 g. Panda Series. Scarce. Brilliant uncirculated. Mint state. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: China. 10 yuan. 1994. (Km-A623). Ag. 31,24 g. Serie Pandas. Escasa. Brilliant uncirculated. SC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2019
Germany. Bayern. Karl Theodor. Taler. 1778. München. H.ST. (Km-562). (Dav-1964). Ag. 27,97 g. Adjustment lines on reverse. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Bavaria. Karl Theodor. Taler. 1778. Munich. H.ST. (Km-562). (Dav-1964). Ag. 27,97 g. Leves rayas de acuñación en reverso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2826
Saharawi Republic. 5000 pesetas. 1996. (Km-35). Ag. 31,10 g. Soldier. 20th Anivesary - Proclamation of Republic. With case of issue. PROOF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: República Saharaui. 5000 pesetas. 1996. (Km-35). Ag. 31,10 g. Soldado. 20 Aniversario de la República. Con estuche oficial. PROOF. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2090
Austria. Joseph II. 1/2 kronentaler. 1789. Wien. A. (Km-34). Ag. 14,68 g. Slightly cleaned obverse. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Joseph II. 1/2 kronentaler. 1789. Viena. A. (Km-34). Ag. 14,68 g. Anverso ligeramente limpiado. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2646
Italy. Franz II. Kronentaler. 1796. Milano. M. (Km-239). (Dav-1390). Ag. 29,37 g. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Franz II. Kronentaler. 1796. Milán. M. (Km-239). (Dav-1390). Ag. 29,37 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2409
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1812. Limoges. I. (Km-694.7). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,77 g. Minor nicks on edge. Lightly toned. VF/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1812. Limoges. I. (Km-694.7). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,77 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Ligero tono. MBC/MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2313
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1885. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS as MS 64. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1885. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. Pleno brillo original. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 64. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2915
Switzerland. 5 francs. 1878. Basel. (Km-S14). Ag. 24,98 g. Shooting festival. Minimal hairlines. Scarce. XF/AU. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Suiza. 5 francs. 1878. Basilea. (Km-S14). Ag. 24,98 g. Festival de tiro. Suaves rayitas en anverso. Escasa. EBC/EBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2719
Mexico. 1 peso. 1873. San Luis of Potosí. H. (Km-408.7). Ag. 27,00 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1873. San Luis de Potosí. H. (Km-408.7). Ag. 27,00 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2542
Greece. Giovanni Capodistria (1828-1831). 10 lepta. 1831. (Km-12). Ae. 14,37 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Grecia. Giovanni Capodistria (1828-1831). 10 lepta. 1831. (Km-12). Ae. 14,37 g. MBC. Est...60,00.