Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2520
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 sovereign. 1872. (Km-752). (Fr-388). Au. 7,95 g. Minor nick on edge. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 sovereign. 1872. (Km-752). (Fr-388). Au. 7,95 g. Golpecito en el canto. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2521
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 sovereign. 1872. (Km-752). (Fr-388). Au. 7,96 g. Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 sovereign. 1872. (Km-752). (Fr-388). Au. 7,96 g. MBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2522
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 sovereign. 1876. (Km-752). (Fried-388). Au. 7,93 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 sovereign. 1876. (Km-752). (Fried-388). Au. 7,93 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2523
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 sovereign. 1880. (Km-752). (Fr-388). Au. 8,01 g. AU. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 sovereign. 1880. (Km-752). (Fr-388). Au. 8,01 g. EBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2524
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 sovereign. 1884. (Km-752). (Fr-388). Au. 7,96 g. VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 sovereign. 1884. (Km-752). (Fr-388). Au. 7,96 g. MBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2525
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 sovereign. 1891. (Km-767). Au. 7,99 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 sovereign. 1891. (Km-767). Au. 7,99 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2526
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 sovereign. 1893. (Km-785). Au. 7,99 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...320,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 sovereign. 1893. (Km-785). Au. 7,99 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2527
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 sovereign. 1900. (Km-785). (Fr-261). Au. 8,00 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 sovereign. 1900. (Km-785). (Fr-261). Au. 8,00 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2528
Great Britain. Edward VII. 1 crown. 1902. (Km-803). (S-3979). Ag. 28,25 g. Slight patina. Minor nick on edge. Almost XF/XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Edward VII. 1 crown. 1902. (Km-803). (S-3979). Ag. 28,25 g. Ligera pátina. Golpecito en el canto. EBC-/EBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2529
Great Britain. Edward VII. 1/2 sovereign. 1902. (Km-804). (Fr-401). Au. 3,99 g. It retains some minor luster. Hairlines. XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Edward VII. 1/2 sovereign. 1902. (Km-804). (Fr-401). Au. 3,99 g. Rayitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2530
Great Britain. Edward VII. 1 sovereign. 1907. (Km-805). (Fried-33). Au. 7,99 g. Minor nicks on edge. It retains some luster. Choice VF/XF. Est...420,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Edward VII. 1 sovereign. 1907. (Km-805). (Fried-33). Au. 7,99 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC. Est...420,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2531
Great Britain. Edward VII. 1 sovereign. 1909. (Km-805). (Fr-400). Au. 7,99 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Edward VII. 1 sovereign. 1909. (Km-805). (Fr-400). Au. 7,99 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2532
Great Britain. Edward VII. 1 sovereign. 1910. (Km-805). (Fr-400). Au. 8,00 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Edward VII. 1 sovereign. 1910. (Km-805). (Fr-400). Au. 8,00 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2533
Great Britain. George V. 1 crown. 1935. (Km-842). Ag. 28,20 g. AU. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George V. 1 crown. 1935. (Km-842). Ag. 28,20 g. EBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2534
Great Britain. George V. 1 sovereign. 1912. (Km-820). (Fried-404). Au. 7,97 g. Minor nicks on edge. Original luster. AU. Est...450,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George V. 1 sovereign. 1912. (Km-820). (Fried-404). Au. 7,97 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2535
Great Britain. George V. 1 sovereign. 1915. (Km-820). (Fr-404). Au. 7,98 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George V. 1 sovereign. 1915. (Km-820). (Fr-404). Au. 7,98 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2537
Great Britain. George V. 1 sovereign. 1925. (Km-820). (Fr-404). Au. 7,98 g. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...380,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George V. 1 sovereign. 1925. (Km-820). (Fr-404). Au. 7,98 g. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...380,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2538
Great Britain. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 1 sovereign. 1958. Au. 7,98 g. Jewelry counterfeit. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 1 sovereign. 1958. Au. 7,98 g. Reproducción de joyería. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2539
Great Britain. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 1 sovereign. 1976. (Km-919). (Fr-418). Au. 8,00 g. Original luster. Mint state. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 1 sovereign. 1976. (Km-919). (Fr-418). Au. 8,00 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2540
Great Britain. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 1 sovereign. 1978. (Km-919). (Fr-418). Au. 8,01 g. Original luster. Mint state. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 1 sovereign. 1978. (Km-919). (Fr-418). Au. 8,01 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2541
Great Britain. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 1/2 sovereign. 2012. (Km-1207). Au. 3,99 g. Cleaned. XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 1/2 sovereign. 2012. (Km-1207). Au. 3,99 g. Limpiada. EBC. Est...200,00.