Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2985
Venezuela. 5 bolivares. 1929. Philadelphia. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as AU 55. NGC-AU. Est...70,00.
Spanish description: Venezuela. 5 bolívares. 1929. Philadelphia. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 55. NGC-AU. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2895
Sudan. 10 pounds. 1400 H (1980). (Km-81). Ag. 35,00 g. 1400th Anniversary of Islam. Mintage: 2.000. PROOF. Est...70,00.
Spanish description: Sudán. 10 pounds. 1400 H (1980). (Km-81). Ag. 35,00 g. 1.400 aniversario del Islam. Tirada: 3.000 piezas. PROOF. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2181
China. 10 yuan. 1995. (Km-132.1). Ag. 31,18 g. Panda series. Large date. Brilliant uncirculated. Mint state. Est...70,00.
Spanish description: China. 10 yuan. 1995. (Km-132.1). Ag. 31,18 g. Serie Pandas. Fecha grande. Brilliant uncirculated. SC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2184
China. 10 yuan. 1997. (Km-1003). Ag. 31,19 g. Panda Series. Large date. Brilliant uncirculated. Mint state. Est...70,00.
Spanish description: China. 10 yuan. 1997. (Km-1003). Ag. 31,19 g. Serie Pandas. Fecha grande. Brilliant uncirculated. SC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2306
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1884. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,72 g. Minor scratches. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1884. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,72 g. Marquitas. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2346
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1901. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,66 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1901. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,66 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2008
Germany. Brunswick-Wolfenbuttel. Georg Ludwig (1698-1727). 24 Mariengroschen (2/3 Taler). 1705. (Km-15). (Dav-423). Ag. 12,10 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Alemania. Brunswick-Wolfenbuttel. Georg Ludwig (1698-1727). 24 Mariengroschen (2/3 Taler). 1705. (Km-15). (Dav-423). Ag. 12,10 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2017
Germany. Bayern. Maximilian III Josef. Taler. 1770. München. (Km-519.1). (Dav-1953). Ag. 27,86 g. Adjustment lines on reverse. Cleaned. VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Alemania. Bavaria. Maximilian III Josef. Taler. 1770. Munich. (Km-519.1). (Dav-1953). Ag. 27,86 g. Rayas de ajuste en reverso. Limpiada. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3024
Lot of 21 coins from Palestine. Wide variety of values and dates. All different. Ae/Ni. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Lote de 21 monedas de Palestina. Gran variedad de valores y fechas. Todas diferentes. Ae/Ni. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2424
France. Charles X. 5 francs. 1827. Perpignan. Q. (Km-728.11). (Gad-644). Ag. 24,81 g. Minor nick on edge. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Francia. Charles X. 5 francs. 1827. Perpignan. Q. (Km-728.11). (Gad-644). Ag. 24,81 g. Golpecito en el canto. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2224
Colombia. 50 centavos. 1934. San Francisco. (Km-274). (Restrepo-414). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 66+. Only 1 finer specimen in the NGC census. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Colombia. 50 centavos. 1934. San Francisco. (Km-274). (Restrepo-414). Ag. Brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 66+. Solamente 1 ejemplar mejor conservado según el censo de NGC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2838
Russia. Nicholas I. 1 rouble. 1844. Saint Petesburg. (Km-C168.1). (Bitkin-205). Ag. 20,70 g. Minor nick on edge. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Rusia. Nicholas I. 1 rouble. 1844. San Petesburgo. (Km-C168.1). (Bitkin-205). Ag. 20,70 g. Golpecito en el canto. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2155
China. Hupeh. 10 cash. ND (1902-1905). (Km-Y120). Au. Water Dragon, Small "BEI" without cloud. Slabbed by NGC as AU 50. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: China. Hupeh. 10 cash. ND (1902-1905). (Km-Y120). Au. Dragón de Agua, Pequeño "BEI" sin nube. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 50 BN. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2288
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1880. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63. Plenty of original luster. NGC-MS. Est...110,00.
Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1880. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. Pleno brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63. NGC-MS. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2645
Italy. Franz II. Kronentaler. 1796. Milano. M. (Km-239). (Dav-1390). Ag. 29,37 g. Dark patina. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...110,00.
Spanish description: Italia. Franz II. Kronentaler. 1796. Milán. M. (Km-239). (Dav-1390). Ag. 29,37 g. Pátina oscura. Escasa. MBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3012
Lot of 4 coins from China. Kwang-tung 3.6 Candareens (1890-1905); 10, 20 Cents. 1929; and 20 Cents. 1921. Ar. TO EXAMINE. VF/Choice VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Lote de 4 monedas de China. Kwang-tung 3.6 Candareens (1890-1905); 10, 20 Cents. 1929; y 20 Cents. 1921. Ag. A EXAMINAR. MBC/MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2127
Brazil. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 960 reis. 1814. Bahía. B. (Km-307.1). Ag. 26,67 g. Struck over 8 reales. Choice VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Brasil. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 960 reis. 1814. Bahía. B. (Km-307.1). Ag. 26,67 g. Acuñada sobre una moneda de 8 Reales. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2417
France. Louis XVIII. 5 francs. 1814. Paris. A. (Km-702.1). (Gad-614). Ag. 24,95 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Francia. Louis XVIII. 5 francs. 1814. París. A. (Km-702.1). (Gad-614). Ag. 24,95 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2023
Germany. Bayern. Maximilian I Joseph (1805-1825). Thaler (kronentaler). 1821. (Dav-552). (Km-358.1). Ag. 29,45 g. Delicate patina. VF. Est...160,00.
Spanish description: Alemania. Bavaria. Maximilian I Joseph (1805-1825). Thaler (kronentaler). 1821. (Dav-552). (Km-358.1). Ag. 29,45 g. Suave pátina. MBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2685
Japan. Ansei era (1859-1868). 1 bu (Ichibu). 1859-1868. (Km-C16). Ag. 8,59 g. Counterstamped. Rectangle (17 x 24). XF. Est...30,00.
Spanish description: Japón. Periodo Ansei (1859-1868). 1 bu (Ichibu). 1859-1868. (Km-C16). Ag. 8,59 g. Resellada. Rectangular (17 x 24). EBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2035
Germany. Third Reich. 5 reichspfennig. 1940. Berlin. A. (Km-98). Zn. 2,48 g. Military coinage. AU. Est...45,00.
Spanish description: Alemania. Third Reich. 5 reichspfennig. 1940. Berlín. A. (Km-98). Zn. 2,48 g. EBC+. Est...45,00.