Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3032 Numistats ref: 643749

Large Lots Category
Lot of 3 Swiss 5 francs coins, 1931, 1941 and 1944. TO EXAMINE. Almost MS. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 3 monedas de 5 francs de Suiza, 1931, 1941 y 1944. A EXAMINAR. SC-. Est...90,00.
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2126 Numistats ref: 642834

Brazil Category
Brazil. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 960 reis. 1810. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-307.1). Ag. 26,60 g. Struck over 8 reales. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Brasil. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 960 reis. 1810. Río de Janeiro. R. (Km-307.1). Ag. 26,60 g. Acuñada sobre una moneda de 8 reales. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2655 Numistats ref: 643369

Italy Category
Italy. Kingdom of the two Sicilies. Francesco II. 120 grana. 1859. Naples. (Km-381). (Pagani-481). (Mont-1258). Ag. 2692,00 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Reino de las dos Sicilias. Francesco II. 120 grana. 1859. Nápoles. (Km-381). (Pagani-481). (Mont-1258). Ag. 2692,00 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2911 Numistats ref: 643627

Switzerland Category
Switzerland. 5 batzen. 1826. Aargau. (Km-23). Ag. 4,36 g. Scarce. XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Suiza. 5 batzen. 1826. Aargau. (Km-23). Ag. 4,36 g. Escasa. EBC. Est...90,00.
EBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2883 Numistats ref: 643599

San Marino Category
San Marino. 20 lire. 1931. Rome. R. (Km-11). (Mont-30). (Pagani-342). Ag. 15,03 g. Attractive. Original luster. Mint state. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: San Marino. 20 lire. 1931. Roma. R. (Km-11). (Mont-30). (Pagani-342). Ag. 15,03 g. Atractivo ejemplar. Brillo original. SC. Est...100,00.
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2654 Numistats ref: 643368

Italy Category
Italy. Lombarda. 5 lire. 1848. Milano. M. (Km-C22.1). (Pagani-213). (Mont-245). Ag. 24,91 g. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Lombardía. 5 lire. 1848. Milán. M. (Km-C22.1). (Pagani-213). (Mont-245). Ag. 24,91 g. Fuerte limpieza. EBC-. Est...100,00.
ebc- Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2713 Numistats ref: 643427

Mexico Category
Mexico. Agustín de Iturbide. 2 reales. 1822. Mexico. JM. (Km-302). Ag. 6,23 g. Very scarce. F. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: México. Agustín de Iturbide. 2 reales. 1822. México. JM. (Km-302). Ag. 6,23 g. Muy escasa. BC. Est...100,00.
BC Grade
40 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2225 Numistats ref: 642936

Colombia Category
Colombia. 50 centavos. 1892. (Km-187.2). Ag. 12,46 g. 400th Anniversary of the Discovery of America. Slabbed by NGC as MS 62, Cap points to right of "A". Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Colombia. 50 centavos. 1892. (Km-187.2). Ag. 12,46 g. 400 Aniversario del descubrimiento de América. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 62, Cap points to right of "A". Est...120,00.
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3003 Numistats ref: 643720

Medals Category
Venezuela. Medal. 1883. Anv.: EXPOSICIÓN NACIONAL DE VENEZUELA CARACAS. Jugate busts of Simon Bolivar and Antonio Guzman Blanco to right, down on banner BLANCO -24 DE JULIO DE 1883 - BOLIVAR. Rev.: Coat of arms above plaque. RECOMPENSA AL MÉRITO - SEGUNDO PREMIO - CENTENARIO DE BOLIVAR 1883, down on banner 5 DE JULIO 1811 - INDEPENDENCIA Y LIBERTAD - 25 DE MARZO 1864. Ae. 42,02 g. Engraver: E. Soldi. 45mm. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. Medalla. 1883. Anv.: EXPOSICIÓN NACIONAL DE VENEZUELA CARACAS. Bustos emparejados de Simón Bolívar y Antonio Guzmán Blanco a la derecha, abajo en banderola BLANCO -24 DE JULIO DE 1883 - BOLIVAR. Rev.: Escudo de armas sobre placa. RECOMPENSA AL MÉRITO - SEGUNDO PREMIO - CENTENARIO DE BOLIVAR 1883, abajo en banderola 5 DE JULIO 1811 - INDEPENDENCIA Y LIBERTAD - 25 DE MARZO 1864. Ae. 42,02 g. Grabador: E. Soldi. 45mm. EBC-. Est...120,00.
ebc- Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2068 Numistats ref: 642774

Australia Category
Australia. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 2 dollars. 2002. Perth. (Km-581). Ag. 62,96 g. Year of the Horse. PROOF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Australia. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 2 dollars. 2002. Perth. (Km-581). Ag. 62,96 g. Año del Caballo. PROOF. Est...100,00.
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
71 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2909 Numistats ref: 643626

Switzerland Category
Switzerland. 10 batzen. 1812. Bern. B. (HMZ-2/1174a). Ag. 7,40 g. It retains some luster. Beautiful. XF/Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Suiza. 10 batzen. 1812. Berna. B. (HMZ-2/1174a). Ag. 7,40 g. Restos de brillo original. Bella. EBC/EBC-. Est...100,00.
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
73 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2865 Numistats ref: 643581

Russia Category
Russia. 50 kopeks. 1991. (Km-YB65a 2). Ag. 14,24 g. Nicholas II Restrike 37 Roubles 50 Kopecks 1902. Mint state. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. 50 kopeks. 1991. (Km-YB65a 2). Ag. 14,24 g. Nicholas II Restrike 37 Roubles 50 Kopecks 1902. SC. Est...30,00.
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2704 Numistats ref: 643418

MOROCCO Category
Morocco. Sulayman II. 3 falus. 1212 H. Without mint mark. (Km-100.1 var). Ae. 9,28 g. Date with roel at top and bottom. Rare. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Marruecos. Sulayman II. 3 felús. 1212 H. Sin ceca. (Km-100.1 var). Ae. 9,28 g. Fecha con roel arriba y abajo. Rara. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2240 Numistats ref: 642951

Cuba Category
Cuba. 1 peso. 1936. (Km-22). Ag. 26,71 g. Slightly dirty. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1936. (Km-22). Ag. 26,71 g. Algo sucia. EBC-. Est...60,00.
ebc- Grade
25 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2316 Numistats ref: 643027

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category

EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2779 Numistats ref: 643494

Peru Category
Peru. 1/2 sol. 1915. Lima. FG. (Km-203). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63. Mint state. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Perú. 1/2 sol. 1915. Lima. FG. (Km-203). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63. SC. Est...70,00.
30 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2292 Numistats ref: 643003

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1881. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,87 g. Minor marks on obverse. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1881. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,87 g. Pequeñas marcas en anverso. Brillo original. SC-. Est...70,00.
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2307 Numistats ref: 643018

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1884. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,77 g. Minor contact marks. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1884. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,77 g. Pequeñas marcas. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...70,00.
EBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2593 Numistats ref: 643306

Portuguese India Category
Portuguese India. D. Sebastiao I (1557-1578). Bastardo. Malacca. (Gomes-31.03). Pb. 6,12 g. XF/Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: India Portuguesa. D. Sebastiao I (1557-1578). Bastardo. Malaca. (Gomes-31.03). Pb. 6,12 g. EBC/MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2683 Numistats ref: 643397

Japan Category
Japan. Tempo Era (1830-1844). 1 bu (Ichibu). 1837-1854. (Km-C16). Ag. 8,64 g. Counterstamped. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Japón. Periodo Tempo (1830-1844). 1 bu (Ichibu). 1837-1854. (Km-C16). Ag. 8,64 g. Resellada. Rectancular (17 x 24). EBC-. Est...70,00.
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized