Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2551
Guatemala. (Km-224). Ag. 24,89 g. Irregular patina. Lightly toned. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Guatemala. (Km-224). Ag. 24,89 g. Contramarca bifacial de 1/2 Real de Guatemala 1894 sobre 1 Sol de Perú 1871 Lima YJ. Pátina irregular con ligero tono. EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2310
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1885. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,80 g. Minor scratches. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1885. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,80 g. Marquitas. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2821
Dominican Republic. 1 peso. 1939. (Km-22). Ag. 26,59 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: República Dominicana. 1 peso. 1939. (Km-22). Ag. 26,59 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2349
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1904. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,72 g. Minor marks on obverse. Scratch on reverse. Plenty of original luster. Almost MS. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1904. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,72 g. Marquitas en anverso. Raya en reverso. Pleno brillo original. SC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2755
Monaco. Complete set of 8 Euro values. TO EXAMINE. Mint state. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Mónaco. Serie completa de 8 valores de Euro 2001. A EXAMINAR. SC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2493
Great Britain. Vernon Admiral. Medal. 1739. Porto Bello. (McClean-G.96). Ae. 14,89 g. Holed. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Almirante Vernon. Medalla. 1739. Porto Bello. (McClean-G.96). Ae. 14,89 g. Agujero. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2795
Portugal. D. Joao IV (1640-1656). Lisbon. (Gomes-112.01). Ag. 2,26 g. Carimbo (Countermark) SO over XXXX Reis by D. Joao III. Scarce. F. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Joao IV (1640-1656). Lisboa. (Gomes-112.01). Ag. 2,26 g. Carimbo (Resello) SO sobre XXXX Reis de D. Joao III. Escasa. BC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2301
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1883. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,68 g. Minor scratches. Original luster. XF/Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1883. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,68 g. Marquitas. Brillo original. EBC/EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2834
Russia. Alexander I (1801-1825). 1 rouble. 1817. Saint Petesburg. СПБ ПД. (Bitkin-116). Ag. 20,13 g. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Alexander I (1801-1825). 1 rouble. 1817. San Petesburgo. СПБ ПД. (Bitkin-116). Ag. 20,13 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2119
Bolivia. 4 soles. 1830. Potosi. JL. (Km-96a.1). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as AU 55. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Bolivia. 4 soles. 1830. Potosí. JL. (Km-96a.1). Ag. Restos de brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 55. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2886
San Marino. 20 lire. 1935. Rome. R. (Km-11). (Mont-23). (Pagani-345). Ag. 14,98 g. Original luster. Mint state. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: San Marino. 20 lire. 1935. Roma. R. (Km-11). (Mont-23). (Pagani-345). Ag. 14,98 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2418
France. Louis XVIII. 5 francs. 1818. Rouen. B. (Km-711.2). (Gad-614). Ag. 25,10 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Louis XVIII. 5 francs. 1818. Rouen. B. (Km-711.2). (Gad-614). Ag. 25,10 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2022
Germany. Bayern. Maximilian I Joseph (1805-1825). Thaler (kronentaler). 1813. (Jaeger-14). (AKS-44). (Km-706.3). Ag. 29,24 g. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Bavaria. Maximilian I Joseph (1805-1825). Thaler (kronentaler). 1813. (Jaeger-14). (AKS-44). (Km-706.3). Ag. 29,24 g. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2189
China. 10 yuan. 2001. D. (Km-1365). Ag. 31,24 g. Panda Series. Lage D. Brilliant uncirculated. Mint state. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: China. 10 yuan. 2001. D. (Km-1365). Ag. 31,24 g. Serie Pandas. D grande delante del panda. Brilliant uncirculated. SC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2039
Andorra. 2 diners. 2008. (Km-269). Au. 0,72 g. PROOF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Andorra. 2 diners. 2008. (Km-269). Au. 0,72 g. PROOF. Est...50,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2888
Serbia. Milan Obrenovich IV. 5 dinara. 1879. (Km-12). Ag. 24,73 g. Lightly toned. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Serbia. Milan Obrenovich IV. 5 dinara. 1879. (Km-12). Ag. 24,73 g. Ligero tono. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2267
U.S. Coins. Seated Liberty Quarters. 1/4 dollar. 1877. San Francisco. S. (Km-A98). Ag. 6,33 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Seated Liberty Quarters. 1/4 dollar. 1877. San Francisco. S. (Km-A98). Ag. 6,33 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2822
Dominican Republic. 1 peso. 1952. (Km-22). Ag. 26,73 g. AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: República Dominicana. 1 peso. 1952. (Km-22). Ag. 26,73 g. EBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2174
China. 10 yuan. 1989. (Km-A221). Ag. 31,21 g. Panda series. Brilliant uncirculated. Mint state. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: China. 10 yuan. 1989. (Km-A221). Ag. 31,21 g. Serie Pandas. Brilliant uncirculated. SC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2221
Colombia. 8 reales. 1840. Bogotá. RS. (Km-98). Ag. 23,14 g. Republic of Nueva Granada. Choice F. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Colombia. 8 reales. 1840. Bogotá. RS. (Km-98). Ag. 23,14 g. República de Nueva Granada. BC+. Est...70,00.