Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2323 Numistats ref: 643034

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category

EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2591 Numistats ref: 643304

Dutch India Category

MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2633 Numistats ref: 643347

Italy Category
Italy. Venice. Giovanni Dandolo (1280-1289). Grosso. (Mont-59). (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,13 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Venecia. Giovanni Dandolo (1280-1289). Grosso. (Mont-59). (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,13 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2435 Numistats ref: 643147

France Category
France. Louis Philippe (1830-1848). 5 francs. 1846. Strasbourg. BB. (Km-749.3). (Gad-178). Ag. 24,95 g. Patina. Attractive. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Louis Philippe (1830-1848). 5 francs. 1846. Estrasburgo. BB. (Km-749.3). (Gad-178). Ag. 24,95 g. Pátina. Atractiva. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2182 Numistats ref: 642892

China Category
China. 10 yuan. 1996. (Km-892). Ag. 31,23 g. Panda Series. Small date. Brilliant uncirculated. Mint state. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: China. 10 yuan. 1996. (Km-892). Ag. 31,23 g. Serie Pandas. Fecha pequeña. Brilliant uncirculated. SC. Est...60,00.
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2957 Numistats ref: 643674

Uruguay Category
Uruguay. 1 peso. 1917. (Km-23). Ag. 24,98 g. Slightly cleaned obverse. Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Uruguay. 1 peso. 1917. (Km-23). Ag. 24,98 g. Anverso ligeramente limpiado. MBC+. Est...65,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2992 Numistats ref: 643709

Venezuela Category
Venezuela. Cabo Blanco. 0.12 - 1/2 bolivar. 1936. Leproserías Nacionales. (Km-L12). Slabbed by NGC as AU 58. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. Cabo Blanco. 0.12 - 1/2 bolivar. 1936. Leproserías Nacionales. (Km-L12). Encapsulada por NGC como AU 58. Est...70,00.
30 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2279 Numistats ref: 642990

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1878. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,80 g. Minor nick on edge. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1878. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,80 g. Golpecito en el canto. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...70,00.
EBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2308 Numistats ref: 643019

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1884. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,84 g. The reverse is lighty cleaned. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1884. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,84 g. Reverso ligeramente limpiado. Brillo original. SC-. Est...70,00.
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2632 Numistats ref: 643346

Italy Category
Italy. Venice. Giovanni Dandolo (1280-1289). Grosso. (Mont-59). (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,06 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Venecia. Giovanni Dandolo (1280-1289). Grosso. (Mont-59). (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,06 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2192 Numistats ref: 642902

China Category
China. 10 yuan. 2004. (Km-1528). Ag. 31,16 g. Panda Series. Brilliant uncirculated. Mint state. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: China. 10 yuan. 2004. (Km-1528). Ag. 31,16 g. Serie Pandas. Brilliant uncirculated. SC. Est...70,00.
30 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2198 Numistats ref: 642908

China Category
China. 10 yuan. 2009. Ag. 31,27 g. Panda Series. Brilliant uncirculated. Mint state. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: China. 10 yuan. 2009. Ag. 31,27 g. Serie Pandas. Brilliant uncirculated. SC. Est...70,00.
30 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2511 Numistats ref: 643224

Great Britain Category
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 crown. 1889. (Km-765). (S-3921). Ag. 28,24 g. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 crown. 1889. (Km-765). (S-3921). Ag. 28,24 g. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...75,00.
ebc- Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2284 Numistats ref: 642995

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1879. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,73 g. Original luster. AU. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1879. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,73 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...75,00.
EBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2394 Numistats ref: 643104

France Category
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. AN 12 (1803-1804). Paris. A. (Km-659.1). (Gad-577). Ag. 24,91 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. AN 12 (1803-1804). París. A. (Km-659.1). (Gad-577). Ag. 24,91 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...75,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3006 Numistats ref: 643723

Medals Category
Vatican. Joannes Paulus II. Medal. 1958. Marian Year at Lourdes. (Rinaldi-153). Ag. 38,18 g. Engraver: Mistrvzzi. 44mm. Presented in its original box. Mint state. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Vaticano. Juan Pablo II. Medalla. 1958. Año Mariano en Lourdes. (Rinaldi-153). Ag. 38,18 g. Grabador. Mistrvzzi. 44mm. Presentada en su caja original. SC. Est...80,00.
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2083 Numistats ref: 642791

Austria Category
Austria. Sigismund III von Schrattenbach (1753-1771). 30 kreutzer. 1754. Salzburg. (Probszt-2311). (Zöttl-3026). Ag. 6,92 g. Lightly toned. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Sigismund III von Schrattenbach (1753-1771). 30 kreutzer. 1754. Salzburgo. (Probszt-2311). (Zöttl-3026). Ag. 6,92 g. Ligero tono. MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2175 Numistats ref: 642885

China Category
China. 10 yuan. 1990. (Km-276). Ag. 31,16 g. Panda Series. Small date. Mintage 20.000. Brilliant uncirculated. Mint state. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: China. 10 yuan. 1990. (Km-276). Ag. 31,16 g. Serie Panda. Fecha pequeña. Tirada de 20.000 piezas. Escasa. Brilliant uncirculated. SC. Est...80,00.
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2754 Numistats ref: 643469

Monaco Category
Monaco. Albert II. 2 euros. 2011. (Km-196). Boda Real. En estuche oficial, con certificado. Bimetálica. Mint state. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Mónaco. Albert II. 2 euros. 2011. (Km-196). Boda Real. En estuche oficial, con certificado. Bimetálica. SC. Est...90,00.
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2509 Numistats ref: 643222

Great Britain Category
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 crown. 1889. (Km-765). (S-3921). Ag. 28,18 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 crown. 1889. (Km-765). (S-3921). Ag. 28,18 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized