Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2655
Italy. Kingdom of the two Sicilies. Francesco II. 120 grana. 1859. Naples. (Km-381). (Pagani-481). (Mont-1258). Ag. 2692,00 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Reino de las dos Sicilias. Francesco II. 120 grana. 1859. Nápoles. (Km-381). (Pagani-481). (Mont-1258). Ag. 2692,00 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2911
Switzerland. 5 batzen. 1826. Aargau. (Km-23). Ag. 4,36 g. Scarce. XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Suiza. 5 batzen. 1826. Aargau. (Km-23). Ag. 4,36 g. Escasa. EBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2883
San Marino. 20 lire. 1931. Rome. R. (Km-11). (Mont-30). (Pagani-342). Ag. 15,03 g. Attractive. Original luster. Mint state. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: San Marino. 20 lire. 1931. Roma. R. (Km-11). (Mont-30). (Pagani-342). Ag. 15,03 g. Atractivo ejemplar. Brillo original. SC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2654
Italy. Lombarda. 5 lire. 1848. Milano. M. (Km-C22.1). (Pagani-213). (Mont-245). Ag. 24,91 g. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Lombardía. 5 lire. 1848. Milán. M. (Km-C22.1). (Pagani-213). (Mont-245). Ag. 24,91 g. Fuerte limpieza. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2713
Mexico. Agustín de Iturbide. 2 reales. 1822. Mexico. JM. (Km-302). Ag. 6,23 g. Very scarce. F. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: México. Agustín de Iturbide. 2 reales. 1822. México. JM. (Km-302). Ag. 6,23 g. Muy escasa. BC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2225
Colombia. 50 centavos. 1892. (Km-187.2). Ag. 12,46 g. 400th Anniversary of the Discovery of America. Slabbed by NGC as MS 62, Cap points to right of "A". Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Colombia. 50 centavos. 1892. (Km-187.2). Ag. 12,46 g. 400 Aniversario del descubrimiento de América. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 62, Cap points to right of "A". Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3003
Venezuela. Medal. 1883. Anv.: EXPOSICIÓN NACIONAL DE VENEZUELA CARACAS. Jugate busts of Simon Bolivar and Antonio Guzman Blanco to right, down on banner BLANCO -24 DE JULIO DE 1883 - BOLIVAR. Rev.: Coat of arms above plaque. RECOMPENSA AL MÉRITO - SEGUNDO PREMIO - CENTENARIO DE BOLIVAR 1883, down on banner 5 DE JULIO 1811 - INDEPENDENCIA Y LIBERTAD - 25 DE MARZO 1864. Ae. 42,02 g. Engraver: E. Soldi. 45mm. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. Medalla. 1883. Anv.: EXPOSICIÓN NACIONAL DE VENEZUELA CARACAS. Bustos emparejados de Simón Bolívar y Antonio Guzmán Blanco a la derecha, abajo en banderola BLANCO -24 DE JULIO DE 1883 - BOLIVAR. Rev.: Escudo de armas sobre placa. RECOMPENSA AL MÉRITO - SEGUNDO PREMIO - CENTENARIO DE BOLIVAR 1883, abajo en banderola 5 DE JULIO 1811 - INDEPENDENCIA Y LIBERTAD - 25 DE MARZO 1864. Ae. 42,02 g. Grabador: E. Soldi. 45mm. EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2068
Australia. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 2 dollars. 2002. Perth. (Km-581). Ag. 62,96 g. Year of the Horse. PROOF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Australia. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 2 dollars. 2002. Perth. (Km-581). Ag. 62,96 g. Año del Caballo. PROOF. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2909
Switzerland. 10 batzen. 1812. Bern. B. (HMZ-2/1174a). Ag. 7,40 g. It retains some luster. Beautiful. XF/Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Suiza. 10 batzen. 1812. Berna. B. (HMZ-2/1174a). Ag. 7,40 g. Restos de brillo original. Bella. EBC/EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2865
Russia. 50 kopeks. 1991. (Km-YB65a 2). Ag. 14,24 g. Nicholas II Restrike 37 Roubles 50 Kopecks 1902. Mint state. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. 50 kopeks. 1991. (Km-YB65a 2). Ag. 14,24 g. Nicholas II Restrike 37 Roubles 50 Kopecks 1902. SC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2704
Morocco. Sulayman II. 3 falus. 1212 H. Without mint mark. (Km-100.1 var). Ae. 9,28 g. Date with roel at top and bottom. Rare. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Marruecos. Sulayman II. 3 felús. 1212 H. Sin ceca. (Km-100.1 var). Ae. 9,28 g. Fecha con roel arriba y abajo. Rara. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2240
Cuba. 1 peso. 1936. (Km-22). Ag. 26,71 g. Slightly dirty. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1936. (Km-22). Ag. 26,71 g. Algo sucia. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2316

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2779
Peru. 1/2 sol. 1915. Lima. FG. (Km-203). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63. Mint state. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Perú. 1/2 sol. 1915. Lima. FG. (Km-203). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63. SC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2292
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1881. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,87 g. Minor marks on obverse. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1881. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,87 g. Pequeñas marcas en anverso. Brillo original. SC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2307
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1884. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,77 g. Minor contact marks. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1884. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,77 g. Pequeñas marcas. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2593
Portuguese India. D. Sebastiao I (1557-1578). Bastardo. Malacca. (Gomes-31.03). Pb. 6,12 g. XF/Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: India Portuguesa. D. Sebastiao I (1557-1578). Bastardo. Malaca. (Gomes-31.03). Pb. 6,12 g. EBC/MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2683
Japan. Tempo Era (1830-1844). 1 bu (Ichibu). 1837-1854. (Km-C16). Ag. 8,64 g. Counterstamped. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Japón. Periodo Tempo (1830-1844). 1 bu (Ichibu). 1837-1854. (Km-C16). Ag. 8,64 g. Resellada. Rectancular (17 x 24). EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2515
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 crown. 1893. (Km-783). (S-3937). Ag. 28,26 g. Year LVI on edge. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 crown. 1893. (Km-783). (S-3937). Ag. 28,26 g.  Año LVI en canto. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2516
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 crown. 1900. (Km-783). (S-3937). Ag. 28,19 g. Legend on edge: ANNO REGNI LXIV *DEUS ET TUTAMEN. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 crown. 1900. (Km-783). (S-3937). Ag. 28,19 g. Leyenda en el canto: ANNO REGNI LXIV *DEUS ET TUTAMEN*. Limpiada. Rayitas. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2033
Germany. Weimar Republic. 5 mark. 1925. Berlin. A. (Km-47). Ag. 24,85 g. Hairlines on obverse. XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. República de Weimar. 5 mark. 1925. Berlín. A. (Km-47). Ag. 24,85 g. Rayitas en anverso. EBC. Est...75,00.