Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2312 Numistats ref: 643023

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category

40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2514 Numistats ref: 643227

Great Britain Category
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 crown. 1891. (Km-765). (S-3921). Ag. 28,15 g. Soft tone. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 crown. 1891. (Km-765). (S-3921). Ag. 28,15 g. Ligeramente limpiada. Suave tono. EBC-. Est...90,00.
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2651 Numistats ref: 643365

Italy Category
Italy. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 lire. 1809. Milano. M. (Km-10). (Mont-220). (Pagani-27). Ag. 24,84 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 lire. 1809. Milán. M. (Km-10). (Mont-220). (Pagani-27). Ag. 24,84 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2428 Numistats ref: 643140

France Category
France. Charles X. 5 francs. 1829. Marseille. MA. (Km-128.10). (Gad-644). Ag. 24,94 g. Minor nicks on edge. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Charles X. 5 francs. 1829. Marsella. MA. (Km-128.10). (Gad-644). Ag. 24,94 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2723 Numistats ref: 643440

Mexico Category
Mexico. 8 reales. 1880. Guanajuato. SB. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,66 g. Chopmarked. Toned. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1880. Guanajuato. SB. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,66 g. Resellos orientales. Tono. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2013 Numistats ref: 642701

Germany Category
Germany. Bayern. Maximilian III Josef. Taler. 1764. München. (Km-519.1). (Dav-1953). Ag. 27,71 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Bavaria. Maximilian III Josef. Taler. 1764. Munich. (Km-519.1). (Dav-1953). Ag. 27,71 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2251 Numistats ref: 642962

Ecuador Category
Ecuador. 4 reales. 1842. Quito. MV. (Km-24). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as G 6. Ex Biur Collection. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Ecuador. 4 reales. 1842. Quito. MV. (Km-24). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como G 6. Ex Biur Collection. Est...100,00.
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2163 Numistats ref: 642873

China Category
China. Sun Yat-sen. 1 dollar. (1927). "Memento". (Km-Y#318a). Ag. 26,59 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: China. Sun Yat-sen. 1 dollar. (1927). "Memento". (Km-Y#318a). Ag. 26,59 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3021 Numistats ref: 643738

Large Lots Category
Lot of 132 copper coins from Great Britain. TO EXAMINE. F/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 132 cobres de Gran Bretaña. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2362 Numistats ref: 643073

Philippines Category
Philippines. 1 peso. 1903. (Km-168). Ag. 26,93 g. American administration. Cleaned. Knock on edge. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Filipinas. 1 peso. 1903. (Km-168). Ag. 26,93 g. Administración Americana. Golpe en el canto. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...50,00.
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
66 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2047 Numistats ref: 642748

Argentina Category
Argentina. 4 reales. 1849. La Rioja. RB. (Km-20). (CJ-60). Ag. 13,32 g. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 4 reales. 1849. La Rioja. RB. (Km-20). (CJ-60). Ag. 13,32 g. MBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
66 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2364 Numistats ref: 643075

Philippines Category

MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2242 Numistats ref: 642953

Cuba Category
Cuba. 1 peso. 1938. (Km-22). Ag. 26,69 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1938. (Km-22). Ag. 26,69 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...45,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2420 Numistats ref: 643131

France Category
France. Louis XVIII. 5 francs. 1821. Paris. A. (Km-711.1). (Gad-614). Ag. 24,71 g. Minor nicks on edge. Cleaned. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Louis XVIII. 5 francs. 1821. París. A. (Km-711.1). (Gad-614). Ag. 24,71 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Limpiada. MBC. Est...45,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2420 Numistats ref: 643132

France Category

MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2027 Numistats ref: 642717

Germany Category
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm I. Taler. 1861. (Jaeger-87). (AKS-116). (Dav-778). Ag. 18,52 g. Coronation of Wilhelm and Augusta. It retains some luste. AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm I. Taler. 1861. (Jaeger-87). (AKS-116). (Dav-778). Ag. 18,52 g. Coronación de Wilhelm y Augusta. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...50,00.
EBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2027 Numistats ref: 642718

Germany Category

EBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2363 Numistats ref: 643074

Philippines Category
Philippines. 1 peso. 1904. San Francisco. S. (Km-168). Ag. 26,84 g. American administration. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Filipinas. 1 peso. 1904. San Francisco. S. (Km-168). Ag. 26,84 g. Administración Americana. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2389 Numistats ref: 643100

France Category
France. Louis XVI. 1 ecu. 1784. Limoges. I. (Km-564.7). (Gad-356). Ag. 29,14 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Louis XVI. 1 ecu. 1784. Limoges. I. (Km-564.7). (Gad-356). Ag. 29,14 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2952 Numistats ref: 643669

Turkey Category
Turkey. Mohamad V. 20 kurush. 1327/8 H (1916). (Km-780). Ag. 23,91 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Turquía. Mohamad V. 20 kurush. 1327/8 H (1916). (Km-780). Ag. 23,91 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized