Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2398 Numistats ref: 643109

France Category
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1807. Bayonne. L. (Km-673.8). (Gad-581). Ag. 24,84 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1807. Bayona. L. (Km-673.8). (Gad-581). Ag. 24,84 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
45 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2399 Numistats ref: 643110

France Category
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1808. Paris. A. (Km-686.1). (Gad-583). Ag. 24,76 g. Patina. VF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1808. París. A. (Km-686.1). (Gad-583). Ag. 24,76 g. Pátina. MBC/MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2400 Numistats ref: 643111

France Category
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1809. Bayonne. L. (Km-694.9). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,85 g. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1809. Bayona. L. (Km-694.9). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,85 g. MBC. Est...80,00.
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2401 Numistats ref: 643113

France Category
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1809. Bordeaux. K. (Km-649.8). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,75 g. Cleaned. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1809. Burdeos. K. (Km-649.8). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,75 g. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2402 Numistats ref: 643112

France Category
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1809. Rouen. B. (Km-694.2). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,66 g. Minor nicks on edge. Patina. VF/Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1809. Rouen. B. (Km-694.2). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,66 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Pátina. MBC/MBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2403 Numistats ref: 643114

France Category
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1810. Bayonne. L. (Km-694.9). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,97 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1810. Bayona. L. (Km-694.9). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,97 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2404 Numistats ref: 643115

France Category
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1811. Bayonne. L. (Km-694.9). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,84 g. VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1811. Bayona. L. (Km-694.9). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,84 g. MBC. Est...75,00.
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2405 Numistats ref: 643116

France Category
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1811. Bayonne. L. (Km-694.9). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,82 g. Minor contact marks. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1811. Bayona. L. (Km-694.9). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,82 g. Pequeñas marcas. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
115 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2406 Numistats ref: 643117

France Category
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1811. Bayonne. L. (Km-694.9). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,75 g. Hairlines. Minor nicks. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1811. Bayona. L. (Km-694.9). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,75 g. Rayita y golpecitos. MBC. Est...70,00.
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2407 Numistats ref: 643118

France Category
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1811. Paris. A. (Km-694.1). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,81 g. Minor nicks on edge. Patina. VF/Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1811. París. A. (Km-694.1). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,81 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Pátina. MBC/MBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2408 Numistats ref: 643119

France Category
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1812. Bordeaux. K. (Km-694.8). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,71 g. Nicks on edge. It retains some luster. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1812. Burdeos. K. (Km-694.8). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,71 g. Golpes en el canto. Restos de brillo original. MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2409 Numistats ref: 643120

France Category
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1812. Limoges. I. (Km-694.7). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,77 g. Minor nicks on edge. Lightly toned. VF/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1812. Limoges. I. (Km-694.7). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,77 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Ligero tono. MBC/MBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2410 Numistats ref: 643121

France Category
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1812. Lyon. D. (Km-694.5). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,71 g. Minor nicks on edge. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1812. Lyon. D. (Km-694.5). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,71 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2411 Numistats ref: 643122

France Category
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1812. Paris. A. (Km-694.1). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,92 g. Cleaned. VF/Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1812. París. A. (Km-694.1). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,92 g. Limpiada. MBC/MBC-. Est...75,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2412 Numistats ref: 643123

France Category
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1812. Perpignan. Q. (Km-694.8). Ag. 24,70 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1812. Perpignan. Q. (Km-694.8). Ag. 24,70 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2413 Numistats ref: 643124

France Category
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1813. Perpignan. Q. (Km-694.8). Ag. 24,66 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1813. Perpignan. Q. (Km-694.8). Ag. 24,66 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2414 Numistats ref: 643125

France Category
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1814. Toulouse. M. (Km-694.10). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,87 g. Minor nicks on edge. Mintage: 16.000. Scarce. VF/Almost VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1814. Toulouse. M. (Km-694.10). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,87 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Tirada de 16.000 piezas. Escasa. MBC/MBC-. Est...110,00.
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2415 Numistats ref: 643126

France Category
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 20 francs. 1812. Paris. A. (Km-695.1). (Gad-1025). Au. 6,40 g. Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 20 francs. 1812. París. A. (Km-695.1). (Gad-1025). Au. 6,40 g. MBC+. Est...320,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2416 Numistats ref: 643127

France Category
France. Louis XVIII. 5 francs. 1814. La Rochelle. H. (Km-702.5). (Gad-591). Ag. 24,92 g. Cleaned. Mintage: 46.000. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Louis XVIII. 5 francs. 1814. La Rochelle. H. (Km-702.5). (Gad-591). Ag. 24,92 g. Limpiada. Tirada de 46.000 piezas. Escasa. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2417 Numistats ref: 643128

France Category
France. Louis XVIII. 5 francs. 1814. Paris. A. (Km-702.1). (Gad-614). Ag. 24,95 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Louis XVIII. 5 francs. 1814. París. A. (Km-702.1). (Gad-614). Ag. 24,95 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized