Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2591

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2633
Italy. Venice. Giovanni Dandolo (1280-1289). Grosso. (Mont-59). (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,13 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Venecia. Giovanni Dandolo (1280-1289). Grosso. (Mont-59). (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,13 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2435
France. Louis Philippe (1830-1848). 5 francs. 1846. Strasbourg. BB. (Km-749.3). (Gad-178). Ag. 24,95 g. Patina. Attractive. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Louis Philippe (1830-1848). 5 francs. 1846. Estrasburgo. BB. (Km-749.3). (Gad-178). Ag. 24,95 g. Pátina. Atractiva. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2182
China. 10 yuan. 1996. (Km-892). Ag. 31,23 g. Panda Series. Small date. Brilliant uncirculated. Mint state. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: China. 10 yuan. 1996. (Km-892). Ag. 31,23 g. Serie Pandas. Fecha pequeña. Brilliant uncirculated. SC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2957
Uruguay. 1 peso. 1917. (Km-23). Ag. 24,98 g. Slightly cleaned obverse. Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Uruguay. 1 peso. 1917. (Km-23). Ag. 24,98 g. Anverso ligeramente limpiado. MBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2992
Venezuela. Cabo Blanco. 0.12 - 1/2 bolivar. 1936. Leproserías Nacionales. (Km-L12). Slabbed by NGC as AU 58. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. Cabo Blanco. 0.12 - 1/2 bolivar. 1936. Leproserías Nacionales. (Km-L12). Encapsulada por NGC como AU 58. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2279
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1878. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,80 g. Minor nick on edge. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1878. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,80 g. Golpecito en el canto. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2308
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1884. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,84 g. The reverse is lighty cleaned. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1884. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,84 g. Reverso ligeramente limpiado. Brillo original. SC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2632
Italy. Venice. Giovanni Dandolo (1280-1289). Grosso. (Mont-59). (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,06 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Venecia. Giovanni Dandolo (1280-1289). Grosso. (Mont-59). (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,06 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2192
China. 10 yuan. 2004. (Km-1528). Ag. 31,16 g. Panda Series. Brilliant uncirculated. Mint state. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: China. 10 yuan. 2004. (Km-1528). Ag. 31,16 g. Serie Pandas. Brilliant uncirculated. SC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2198
China. 10 yuan. 2009. Ag. 31,27 g. Panda Series. Brilliant uncirculated. Mint state. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: China. 10 yuan. 2009. Ag. 31,27 g. Serie Pandas. Brilliant uncirculated. SC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2511
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 crown. 1889. (Km-765). (S-3921). Ag. 28,24 g. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 crown. 1889. (Km-765). (S-3921). Ag. 28,24 g. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2284
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1879. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,73 g. Original luster. AU. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1879. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,73 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2394
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. AN 12 (1803-1804). Paris. A. (Km-659.1). (Gad-577). Ag. 24,91 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. AN 12 (1803-1804). París. A. (Km-659.1). (Gad-577). Ag. 24,91 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3006
Vatican. Joannes Paulus II. Medal. 1958. Marian Year at Lourdes. (Rinaldi-153). Ag. 38,18 g. Engraver: Mistrvzzi. 44mm. Presented in its original box. Mint state. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Vaticano. Juan Pablo II. Medalla. 1958. Año Mariano en Lourdes. (Rinaldi-153). Ag. 38,18 g. Grabador. Mistrvzzi. 44mm. Presentada en su caja original. SC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2083
Austria. Sigismund III von Schrattenbach (1753-1771). 30 kreutzer. 1754. Salzburg. (Probszt-2311). (Zöttl-3026). Ag. 6,92 g. Lightly toned. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Sigismund III von Schrattenbach (1753-1771). 30 kreutzer. 1754. Salzburgo. (Probszt-2311). (Zöttl-3026). Ag. 6,92 g. Ligero tono. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2175
China. 10 yuan. 1990. (Km-276). Ag. 31,16 g. Panda Series. Small date. Mintage 20.000. Brilliant uncirculated. Mint state. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: China. 10 yuan. 1990. (Km-276). Ag. 31,16 g. Serie Panda. Fecha pequeña. Tirada de 20.000 piezas. Escasa. Brilliant uncirculated. SC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2754
Monaco. Albert II. 2 euros. 2011. (Km-196). Boda Real. En estuche oficial, con certificado. Bimetálica. Mint state. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Mónaco. Albert II. 2 euros. 2011. (Km-196). Boda Real. En estuche oficial, con certificado. Bimetálica. SC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2509
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 crown. 1889. (Km-765). (S-3921). Ag. 28,18 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 crown. 1889. (Km-765). (S-3921). Ag. 28,18 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3032
Lot of 3 Swiss 5 francs coins, 1931, 1941 and 1944. TO EXAMINE. Almost MS. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 3 monedas de 5 francs de Suiza, 1931, 1941 y 1944. A EXAMINAR. SC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2126
Brazil. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 960 reis. 1810. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-307.1). Ag. 26,60 g. Struck over 8 reales. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Brasil. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 960 reis. 1810. Río de Janeiro. R. (Km-307.1). Ag. 26,60 g. Acuñada sobre una moneda de 8 reales. MBC+. Est...90,00.