Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2436
France. II Republic. 5 francs. 1849. Paris. A. (Km-761.1). (Gad-719). Ag. 24,84 g. Toned. XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Francia. II República. 5 francs. 1849. París. A. (Km-761.1). (Gad-719). Ag. 24,84 g. Tono. EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2437
France. II Republic. 20 francs. 1851. Paris. A. (Km-762). (Gad-1059). Au. 6,43 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish description: Francia. II República. 20 francs. 1851. París. A. (Km-762). (Gad-1059). Au. 6,43 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2438
France. Napoleon III. 5 francs. 1856. Strasbourg. BB. (Km-782.2). (Gad-734). Ag. 24,86 g. Minor nicks. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón III. 5 francs. 1856. Estrasburgo. BB. (Km-782.2). (Gad-734). Ag. 24,86 g. Leves golpecitos. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2439
France. Napoleon III. 5 francs. 1867. Paris. A. (Km-799.1). (Gad-739). Ag. 24,93 g. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón III. 5 francs. 1867. París. A. (Km-799.1). (Gad-739). Ag. 24,93 g. EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2440
France. Napoleon III. 5 francs. 1868. Strasbourg. BB. (Km-799.2). (Gad-739). Ag. 24,83 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón III. 5 francs. 1868. Estrasburgo. BB. (Km-799.2). (Gad-739). Ag. 24,83 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2441
France. Napoleon III. 5 francs. 1869. Paris. A. (Km-799.1). (Gad-739). Ag. 24,96 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón III. 5 francs. 1869. París. A. (Km-799.1). (Gad-739). Ag. 24,96 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2442
France. Napoleon III. 20 francs. 1852. Paris. A. (Km-774). (Gad-1060). Au. 6,42 g. Minor scratches on obverse. Original luster. XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón III. 20 francs. 1852. París. A. (Km-774). (Gad-1060). Au. 6,42 g. Roce en anverso. Brillo original. EBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2443
France. Napoleon III. 20 francs. 1853. Paris. A. (Km-781.1). (Gad-1061). Au. 6,41 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón III. 20 francs. 1853. París. A. (Km-781.1). (Gad-1061). Au. 6,41 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2444
France. Napoleon III. 20 francs. 1854. Paris. A. (Km-781.1). (Gad-1061). Au. 6,41 g. VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón III. 20 francs. 1854. París. A. (Km-781.1). (Gad-1061). Au. 6,41 g. MBC. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2445
France. Napoleon III. 20 francs. 1855. Paris. A. (Km-781.1). (Gad-1061). Au. 6,42 g. Minor nick on edge. VF/Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón III. 20 francs. 1855. París. A. (Km-781.1). (Gad-1061). Au. 6,42 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC/MBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2446
France. Napoleon III. 20 francs. 1856. Paris. A. (Km-781.1). (Gad-1061). Au. 6,43 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón III. 20 francs. 1856. París. A. (Km-781.1). (Gad-1061). Au. 6,43 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2447
France. Napoleon III. 20 francs. 1857. Paris. A. (Km-781.1). (Gad-1061). Au. 6,41 g. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón III. 20 francs. 1857. París. A. (Km-781.1). (Gad-1061). Au. 6,41 g. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2448
France. Napoleon III. 20 francs. 1858. Paris. A. (Km-781.1). (Gad-1061). Au. 6,44 g. It retains some luster. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón III. 20 francs. 1858. París. A. (Km-781.1). (Gad-1061). Au. 6,44 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2449
France. Napoleon III. 20 francs. 1859. Paris. A. (Km-781.1). (Gad-1061). Au. 6,45 g. Hairlines. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón III. 20 francs. 1859. París. A. (Km-781.1). (Gad-1061). Au. 6,45 g. Rayitas. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2450
France. Napoleon III. 20 francs. 1859. Paris. A. (Km-781.1). (Gad-1061). Au. 6,43 g. It retains some luster. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón III. 20 francs. 1859. París. A. (Km-781.1). (Gad-1061). Au. 6,43 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2451
France. Napoleon III. 20 francs. 1863. Strasbourg. BB. (Km-801.2). (Gad-1062). Au. 6,43 g. Minor nick on edge. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón III. 20 francs. 1863. Estrasburgo. BB. (Km-801.2). (Gad-1062). Au. 6,43 g. Golpecito en el canto. EBC-/MBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2452
France. Napoleon III. 20 francs. 1864. Strasbourg. BB. (Km-801.2). (Gad-1062). Au. 6,43 g. Scratches on obverse. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón III. 20 francs. 1864. Estrasburgo. BB. (Km-801.2). (Gad-1062). Au. 6,43 g. Rayas en anverso. EBC-/MBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2453
France. Napoleon III. 20 francs. 1866. Strasbourg. BB. (Km-801.2). (Gad-1062). Au. 6,44 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón III. 20 francs. 1866. Estrasburgo. BB. (Km-801.2). (Gad-1062). Au. 6,44 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2454
France. Napoleon III. 20 francs. 1866. Strasbourg. BB. (Km-801.2). (Gad-1062). Au. 6,45 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón III. 20 francs. 1866. Estrasburgo. BB. (Km-801.2). (Gad-1062). Au. 6,45 g. Restos de brillo original . EBC-/MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2455
France. Napoleon III. 20 francs. 1868. Paris. A. (Km-801.1). (Gad-1062). Au. 6,42 g. It retains some luster. XF/Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón III. 20 francs. 1868. París. A. (Km-801.1). (Gad-1062). Au. 6,42 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2456
France. Napoleon III. 20 francs. 1869. Strasbourg. BB. (Km-801.2). (Gad-1062). Au. 6,44 g. Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón III. 20 francs. 1869. Estrasburgo. BB. (Km-801.2). (Gad-1062). Au. 6,44 g. MBC+. Est...320,00.